2008-2009 TEXAS REGION I-AA
BOY'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
HIGHLAND PARK |
|
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Panhandle | Lost 65-63 |
JAN 20 | at River Road | Won 44-34 |
JAN 23 | vs Highland Park | Won 75-62 |
JAN 27 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 70-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Spearman | Won 75-60 |
FEB 3 | at Panhandle | Won 60-43 |
FEB 6 | vs River Road | Won 57-29 |
FEB 10 | at Highland Park | Won 60-58 |
FEB 13 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 53-31 |
FEB 17 | at Spearman | Won 63-53 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA | Won 56-33 | |
REG 1/4 FINALS |
vs Littlefield
|
Won 63-52 |
REG. SEMI FINALS |
vs Eastland
|
Lost 50-40 |
AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK HORNETS
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 68-49 |
JAN 20 | vs Panhandle | Lost 72-49 |
JAN 23 | at Bushland | Lost 62-75 |
JAN 27 | vs Spearman | Lost 79-54 |
JAN 30 | at River Road | Won 50-23 |
FEB 3 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 64-38 |
FEB 6 | at Panhandle | Lost 57-55 |
FEB 10 | vs Bushland | Lost 60-58 |
FEB 13 | at Spearman | Lost 74-43 |
FEB 17 | vs River Road | Won 56-51 |
|
|
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Bushland | Won 65-63 |
JAN 20 | at Highland Park | Won 72-49 |
JAN 23 | vs Spearman | Lost 66-43 |
JAN 27 | vs River Road | Won 64-53 |
JAN 30 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 72-28 |
FEB 3 | vs Bushland | Lost 60-43 |
FEB 6 | vs Highland Park | Won 57-55 |
FEB 10 | at Spearman | Lost 71-55 |
FEB 13 | at River Road | Won 67-49 |
FEB 17 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 71-36 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Childress | Lost 57-56 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Spearman | Lost 57-46 |
JAN 20 | vs Bushland | Lost 44-34 |
JAN 23 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 73-67 |
JAN 27 | at Panhandle | Lost 64-53 |
JAN 30 | vs Highland Park | Lost 50-23 |
FEB 3 | at Spearman | Lost 69-49 |
FEB 6 | at Bushland | Lost 57-29 |
FEB 10 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 60-53 |
FEB 13 | vs Panhandle | Lost 67-49 |
FEB 17 | at Highland Park | Lost 56-51 |
|
SANFORD-FRITCH BOOSTER CLUB
Eagles and Lady Eagles we are behind you all the way "SOAR HIGH" |
|
" Good Luck Eagles and Lady Eagles" |
||
Rusty, Cindy, Josh & Jennifer Ratliff |
Ronnie, Tonya, Jarett, & Darcy Burkhammer |
Joe, Pam, David, Brooke, Scott & Courtney Cunningham |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Highland Park | Lost 68-49 |
JAN 20 | at Spearman | Lost 75-29 |
JAN 23 | vs River Road | Lost 73-67 |
JAN 27 | vs Bushland | Lost 70-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Panhandle | Lost 72-28 |
FEB 3 | at Highland Park | Lost 64-38 |
FEB 6 | vs Spearman | Lost 57-28 |
FEB 10 | at River Road | Lost 60-53 |
FEB 13 | at Bushland | Lost 53-31 |
FEB 17 | at Panhandle | Lost 71-36 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at River Road | Won 57-46 |
JAN 20 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 75-29 |
JAN 23 | at Panhandle | Won 66-43 |
JAN 27 | at Highland Park | Won 79-54 |
JAN 30 | at Bushland | Lost 75-60 |
FEB 3 | vs River Road | Won 69-49 |
FEB 6 | at Sanford-Fritch | Won 57-28 |
FEB 10 | vs Panhandle | Won 71-55 |
FEB 13 | vs Highland Park | Won 74-43 |
FEB 17 | vs Bushland | Lost 63-53 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Dimmitt | Won 57-42 |
AREA |
vs Kermit
|
Won 66-50 |
REG 1/4 FINALS |
vs Shallowater
|
Lost 63-52 |
|
CHILDRESS BOBCAT BOOSTERS
Proud to support the Bobcats and Ladycats |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Friona | Won 66-54 |
JAN 20 | vs Tulia | Won 68-56 |
JAN 23 | vs Floydada | Lost 57-56 |
JAN 27 | at Dimmitt | Won 69-61 |
JAN 30 | vs Muleshoe | Won 53-48 |
FEB 3 | at Floydada | Lost 74-53 |
FEB 6 | vs Friona | Won 57-51 |
FEB 10 | vs Tulia | Won 75-61 |
FEB 13 | at Muleshoe | Won 62-58 |
FEB 17 | vs Dimmitt | Won 76-62 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Panhandle | Won 57-56 |
AREA |
vs Littlefield
|
Lost 56-53 OT |
|
DIMMITT ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
Proud Sponsors of our Bobcats and Bobbies |
" Good Luck Bobcats & Bobbies" |
Jim and Sally Bradford |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Muleshoe | Won 53-51 |
JAN 20 | at Floydada | Lost 64-36 |
JAN 23 | at Friona | Won 57-41 |
JAN 27 | vs Childress | Lost 69-61 |
JAN 30 | at Tulia | Lost 60-55 |
FEB 3 | vs Friona | Won 60-55 2OT |
FEB 6 | at Muleshoe | Lost 72-62 |
FEB 10 | vs Floydada | Won 61-60 |
FEB 13 | vs Tulia | Won 76-68 |
FEB 17 | at Childress | Lost 76-62 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Spearman | Lost 57-42 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Tulia | Won 80-50 |
JAN 20 | vs Dimmitt | Won 64-36 |
JAN 23 | at Childress | Won 57-56 |
JAN 27 | vs Muleshoe | Won 61-39 |
JAN 30 | at Friona | Won 60-45 |
FEB 3 | vs Childress | Won 74-53 |
FEB 6 | vs Tulia | Won 61-50 |
FEB 10 | at Dimmitt | Lost 61-60 |
FEB 13 | vs Friona | Won 85-51 |
FEB 17 | at Muleshoe | Won 69-61 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Shallowater
|
Lost 61-57 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Childress | Lost 66-54 |
JAN 20 | at Muleshoe | Lost 60-50 |
JAN 23 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 57-41 |
JAN 27 | vs Tulia | Won 60-46 |
JAN 30 | vs Floydada | Lost 60-45 |
FEB 3 | at Dimmitt | Lost 60-55 2OT |
FEB 6 | at Childress | Lost 57-51 |
FEB 10 | vs Muleshoe | Won 59-43 |
FEB 13 | at Floydada | Lost 85-51 |
FEB 17 | at Tulia | Lost 71-61 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Dimmitt | Lost 53-51 |
JAN 20 | vs Friona | Won 60-50 |
JAN 23 | at Tulia | Won 65-54 |
JAN 27 | at Floydada | Lost 61-39 |
JAN 30 | at Childress | Lost 53-48 |
FEB 3 | vs Tulia | Won 61-58 |
FEB 6 | vs Dimmitt | Won 72-62 |
FEB 10 | at Friona | Lost 59-43 |
FEB 13 | vs Childress | Lost 62-58 |
FEB 17 | vs Floydada | Lost 69-61 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Floydada | Lost 80-50 |
JAN 20 | at Childress | Lost 68-56 |
JAN 23 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 65-54 |
JAN 27 | at Friona | Lost 60-46 |
JAN 30 | vs Dimmitt | Won 60-55 |
FEB 3 | at Muleshoe | Lost 61-58 |
FEB 6 | at Floydada | Lost 61-50 |
FEB 10 | vs Childress | Lost 75-61 |
FEB 13 | at Dimmitt | Lost 76-68 |
FEB 17 | vs Friona | Won 71-61 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | vs Littlefield | Lost 53-51 OT |
JAN 6 | at Roosevelt | Won 64-57 |
JAN 9 | vs Slaton | Lost 49-25 |
JAN 13 | vs Idalou | Won 53-28 |
JAN 16 | at Shallowater | Lost 71-38 |
JAN 20 | Denver City | Won 58-49 |
JAN 23 | vs Post | Won 69-47 |
JAN 27 | at Littlefield | Lost 45-27 |
JAN 30 | vs Roosevelt | Won 49-34 |
FEB 3 | at Slaton | Won 58-49 |
FEB 6 | at Idalou | Won 39-24 |
FEB 10 | vs Shallowater | Lost 49-37 |
FEB 13 | Denver City | Won 47-35 |
FEB 17 | at Post | Won 54-48 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Reagan County | Lost 48-40 |
" Good Luck Mustangs and Fillies" |
||
Chance and Stormy Welch |
Tanya McDowell |
Russell and Misty Green |
Lupe, Becky, Jacob and Alysa Garcia |
Ray and Teri Ortega |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | at Shallowater | Lost 68-35 |
JAN 6 | at Slaton | Lost 57-42 |
JAN 9 | vs Post | Won 61-48 |
JAN 13 | at Littlefield | Lost 60-39 |
JAN 16 | vs Roosevelt | Won 57-54 |
JAN 20 | Abernathy | Lost 58-49 |
JAN 23 | at Idalou | Lost 58-26 |
JAN 27 | vs Shallowater | Lost 57-41 |
JAN 30 | vs Slaton | Lost 64-41 |
FEB 3 | at Post | Won 46-43 |
FEB 6 | vs Littlefield | Lost 54-41 |
FEB 10 | at Roosevelt | Won 49-36 |
FEB 13 | Abernathy | Lost 47-35 |
FEB 17 | vs Idalou | Won 56-48 |
|
Good Luck on a Great Season
Wildcats and Lady Cats |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | vs Post | Won 54-39 |
JAN 6 | at Littlefield | Lost 65-55 |
JAN 9 | vs Roosevelt | Won 49-35 |
JAN 13 | at Abernathy | Lost 53-28 |
JAN 16 | vs Slaton | Won 66-50 |
JAN 20 | at Shallowater | Lost 75-48 |
JAN 23 | vs Denver City | Won 58-26 |
JAN 27 | at Post | Lost 42-32 |
JAN 30 | vs Littlefield | Lost 54-46 |
FEB 3 | at Roosevelt | Won 45-39 |
FEB 6 | vs Abernathy | Lost 39-24 |
FEB 10 | at Slaton | Lost 44-36 |
FEB 13 | vs Shallowater | Lost 65-45 |
FEB 17 | at Denver City | Lost 56-48 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | at Abernathy | Won 53-51 OT |
JAN 6 | vs Idalou | Won 65-55 |
JAN 9 | at Shallowater | Lost 55-44 |
JAN 13 | vs Denver City | Won 60-39 |
JAN 16 | at Post | Won 63-54 |
JAN 20 | vs Slaton | Won 58-53 |
JAN 23 | at Roosevelt | Won 54-46 |
JAN 27 | vs Abernathy | Won 45-27 |
JAN 30 | at Idalou | Won 54-46 |
FEB 3 | vs Shallowater | Won 68-52 |
FEB 6 | at Denver City | Won 54-41 |
FEB 10 | vs Post | Won 55-40 |
FEB 13 | at Slaton | Won 64-40 |
FEB 17 | vs Roosevelt | Won 72-49 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA | Won 56-53 OT | |
REG 1/4 FINALS |
vs Bushland
|
Lost 63-52 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | vs Slaton | Lost 66-43 |
JAN 6 | vs Abernathy | Lost 64-57 |
JAN 9 | at Idalou | Lost 49-35 |
JAN 13 | vs Shallowater | Lost 72-30 |
JAN 16 | at Denver City | Lost 57-54 |
JAN 20 | at Post | Won 37-33 |
JAN 23 | vs Littlefield | Lost 54-46 |
JAN 27 | at Slaton | Lost 49-26 |
JAN 30 | at Abernathy | Lost 49-34 |
FEB 3 | vs Idalou | Lost 45-39 |
FEB 6 | at Shallowater | Lost 55-31 |
FEB 10 | vs Denver City | Lost 49-36 |
FEB 13 | vs Post | Lost 49-41 |
FEB 17 | at Littlefield | Lost 72-49 |
"GO BOLD GOLD"
POST BOOSTER CLUB |
|
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | at Idalou | Lost 54-39 |
JAN 6 | vs Shallowater | Lost 90-41 |
JAN 9 | at Denver City | Lost 61-48 |
JAN 13 | at Slaton | Lost 62-33 |
JAN 16 | vs Littlefield | Lost 63-54 |
JAN 20 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 37- 33 |
JAN 23 | at Abernathy | Lost 69-47 |
JAN 27 | vs Idalou | Won 42-32 |
JAN 30 | at Shallowater | Lost 72-46 |
FEB 3 | vs Denver City | Lost 46-43 |
FEB 6 | vs Slaton | Lost 62-29 |
FEB 10 | at Littlefield | Lost 55-40 |
FEB 13 | at Roosevelt | Won 49-41 |
FEB 17 | vs Abernathy | Lost 54-48 |
|
SHALLOWATER BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Mustangs and Fillies GOOD LUCK ON A GREAT SEASON!" |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | vs Denver City | Won 68-35 |
JAN 6 | at Post | Won 90-41 |
JAN 9 | vs Littlefield | Won 54-44 |
JAN 13 | at Roosevelt | Won 72-30 |
JAN 16 | vs Abernathy | Won 71-38 |
JAN 20 | vs Idalou | Won 75-48 |
JAN 23 | at Slaton | Won 66-62 OT |
JAN 27 | at Denver City | Won 57-40 |
JAN 30 | vs Post | Won 72-46 |
FEB 3 | at Littlefield | Lost 68-52 |
FEB 6 | vs Roosevelt | Won 55-31 |
FEB 10 | at Abernathy | Won 49-37 |
FEB 13 | at Idalou | Won 65-45 |
FEB 17 | vs Slaton | Won 69-58 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Alpine | Won 72-37 |
AREA |
vs Floydada
|
Won 61-57 |
REG 1/4 FINALS |
vs Spearman
|
Won 53-50 |
REG. SEMI FINALS |
vs Clyde
|
Won 73-59 |
REG FINALS | vs Eastland | Won 70-55 |
STATE SEMI FINALS |
(1) New Waverly
|
Lost 69-59 |
John T. Basinger
www.basingerco.com |
"Good Luck Tigers and Tigerettes" |
|
John T. & Kathy Basinger |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 19 | at Roosevelt | Won 66-43 |
JAN 6 | vs Denver City | Won 57-42 |
JAN 9 | at Abernathy | Won 49-25 |
JAN 13 | vs Post | Won 62-33 |
JAN 16 | at Idalou | Lost 66-50 |
JAN 20 | at Littlefield | Lost 58-53 |
JAN 23 | vs Shallowater | Lost 66-62 OT |
JAN 27 | vs Roosevelt | Won 49-26 |
JAN 30 | at Denver City | Won 64-41 |
FEB 3 | vs Abernathy | Lost 58-49 |
FEB 6 | at Post | Won 62-29 |
FEB 10 | vs Idalou | Won 44-36 |
FEB 13 | vs Littlefield | Lost 64-40 |
FEB 17 | at Shallowater | Lost 69-58 |
ALPINE, TEXAS "Now streaming audio for our local sports broadcasts!" |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | at Sonora | Won 57-50 |
JAN 6 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 9 | at Reagan County | Lost 37-36 |
JAN 13 | vs Crane | Lost 52-45 |
JAN 16 | vs Kermit | Lost 71-55 |
JAN 20 | at Presidio | Won 55-46 |
JAN 23 | at Ozona | Won 66-35 |
JAN 27 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 30 | vs Sonora | Won 56-47 |
FEB 3 | at Crane | Won 50-44 |
FEB 6 | vs Reagan County | Lost 38-24 |
FEB 10 | at Kermit | Lost 58-43 |
FEB 13 | vs Ozona | Won 65-29 |
FEB 17 | vs Presidio | Won 42-39 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Shallowater | Lost 72-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 6 | vs Ozona | Won 67-34 |
JAN 9 | vs Kermit | Lost 60-35 |
JAN 13 | at Alpine | Won 52-45 |
JAN 16 | at Reagan County | Lost 49-40 |
JAN 20 | vs Sonora | Won 63-62 (3OT) |
JAN 23 | vs Presidio | Lost 43-39 |
JAN 27 | at Ozona | Won 44-33 |
JAN 30 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 3 | vs Alpine | Lost 50-44 |
FEB 6 | at Kermit | Lost 77-43 |
FEB 10 | vs Reagan County | Won 36-31 |
FEB 13 | at Presidio | Lost 58-45 |
FEB 17 | at Sonora | Won 66-47 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | at Ozona | Won 82-47 |
JAN 6 | vs Presidio | Won 68-48 |
JAN 9 | at Crane | Won 60-35 |
JAN 13 | vs Reagan County | Won 61-48 |
JAN 16 | at Alpine | Won 71-55 |
JAN 20 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 23 | at Sonora | Won 84-53 |
JAN 27 | at Presidio | Won 55-53 |
JAN 30 | vs Ozona | Won 77-57 |
FEB 3 | at Reagan County | Won 55-35 |
FEB 6 | vs Crane | Won 77-43 |
FEB 10 | vs Alpine | Won 58-43 |
FEB 13 | vs Sonora | Won 81-55 |
FEB 17 | OPEN DATE | |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Spearman
|
Lost 66-50 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | vs Kermit | Lost 82-47 |
JAN 6 | at Crane | Lost 67-34 |
JAN 9 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 13 | vs Sonora | Lost 50-42 |
JAN 16 | at Presidio | Lost 66-35 |
JAN 20 | at Reagan County | Lost 70-20 |
JAN 23 | vs Alpine | Lost 66-35 |
JAN 27 | vs Crane | Lost 44-33 |
JAN 30 | at Kermit | Lost 77-57 |
FEB 3 | at Sonora | Lost 54-34 |
FEB 6 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 10 | vs Presidio | Lost 73-50 |
FEB 13 | at Alpine | Lost 65-29 |
FEB 17 | vs Reagan County | Lost 61-32 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | vs Reagan County | Lost 61-53 |
JAN 6 | at Kermit | Lost 68-48 |
JAN 9 | at Sonora | Lost 49-42 |
JAN 13 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 16 | vs Ozona | Won 66-35 |
JAN 20 | vs Alpine | Lost 55-46 |
JAN 23 | at Crane | Won 43-39 |
JAN 27 | vs Kermit | Lost 55-53 |
JAN 30 | at Reagan County | Lost 50-46 |
FEB 3 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 6 | vs Sonora | Won 59-42 |
FEB 10 | at Ozona | Won 73-50 |
FEB 13 | vs Crane | Won 48-45 |
FEB 17 | at Alpine | Lost 42-39 |
" Good Luck Owls" |
Ken, Sharon and Krista Campbell |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | at Presidio | Won 61-53 |
JAN 6 | vs Sonora | Won 62-39 |
JAN 9 | vs Alpine | Won 37-36 |
JAN 13 | at Kermit | Lost 61-48 |
JAN 16 | vs Crane | Won 49-40 |
JAN 20 | vs Ozona | Won 70-20 |
JAN 23 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 27 | at Sonora | Lost 48-37 |
JAN 30 | vs Presidio | Won 50-46 |
FEB 3 | vs Kermit | Lost 55-35 |
FEB 6 | at Alpine | Won 38-24 |
FEB 10 | at Crane | Lost 36-31 |
FEB 13 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 17 | at Ozona | Won 61-32 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Abernathy | Won 48-40 |
AREA |
vs Bushland
|
Lost 56-33 |
|
" Good Luck Broncos & Lady Broncos" |
||
John & Sharon Creek Bobby & Tina Zuniga Scott & Linda Neff Standley & Missy Anderson Ronald & Kim Gonzales |
Dean & Louise Dermody Doug & Sheryl Bawcom Luther & Mary Lou Creek Leonard & Sheba Castillo Eddie & Tammy Favila |
Pedro & Nora Rodriguez Larry & Kate Jennings Devoe & Melanie Smith Henry & Hilda Mata Paul & Jan Stephens |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | vs Alpine | Lost 57-50 |
JAN 6 | at Reagan County | Lost 62-39 |
JAN 9 | vs Presidio | Won 49-42 |
JAN 13 | at Ozona | Won 50-42 |
JAN 16 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 20 | at Crane | Lost 63-62 (3OT) |
JAN 23 | vs Kermit | Lost 84-53 |
JAN 27 | vs Reagan County | Won 48-37 |
JAN 30 | at Alpine | Lost 56-47 |
FEB 3 | vs Ozona | Won 54-34 |
FEB 6 | at Presidio | Lost 59-42 |
FEB 10 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 13 | at Kermit | Lost 81-55 |
FEB 17 | vs Crane | Lost 66-47 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Holliday | Won 40-39 |
JAN 20 | vs Nocona | Won 41-30 |
JAN 23 | at Olney | Lost 37-30 |
JAN 27 | vs Henrietta | Won 52-37 |
JAN 30 | at City View | Lost 50-46 |
FEB 3 | vs Holliday | Won 46-31 |
FEB 6 | at Nocona | Won 45-38 |
FEB 10 | vs Olney | Lost 51-50 |
FEB 13 | at Henrietta | Won 44-32 |
FEB 17 | vs City View | Won 44-29 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Anson | Won 30-28 |
AREA |
vs Brady
|
Lost 37-33 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at City View | Lost 49-42 |
JAN 20 | vs Holliday | Lost 78-45 |
JAN 23 | at Nocona | Won 50-48 |
JAN 27 | at Bowie | Lost 52-37 |
JAN 30 | at Olney | Lost 64-52 |
FEB 3 | vs City View | Lost 66-55 |
FEB 6 | at Holliday | Lost 65-49 |
FEB 10 | vs Nocona | Won 66-43 |
FEB 13 | vs Bowie | Lost 44.32 |
FEB 17 | vs Olney | Lost 65-56 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Bowie | Lost 40-39 |
JAN 20 | at Henrietta | Won 78-45 |
JAN 23 | vs City View | Won 55-44 |
JAN 27 | vs Olney | Won 62-54 |
JAN 30 | vs Nocona | Lost 62-58 |
FEB 3 | at Bowie | Lost 46-31 |
FEB 6 | vs Henrietta | Won 65-49 |
FEB 10 | at City View | Won 45-35 |
FEB 13 | at Olney | Won 47-43 |
FEB 17 | at Nocona | Won 65-60 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Eastland | Lost 53-49 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Olney | Lost 71-28 |
JAN 20 | at Bowie | Lost 41-30 |
JAN 23 | vs Henrietta | Lost 50-48 |
JAN 27 | vs City View | Lost 45-40 |
JAN 30 | at Holliday | Won 62-58 |
FEB 3 | vs Olney | Lost 41-35 |
FEB 6 | vs Bowie | Lost 45-38 |
FEB 10 | at Henrietta | Lost |
FEB 13 | at City View | Lost 59-36 |
FEB 17 | vs Holliday | Lost 65-60 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Nocona | Won 71-28 |
JAN 20 | at City View | Won 43-37 |
JAN 23 | vs Bowie | Won 37-30 |
JAN 27 | at Holliday | Lost 62-54 |
JAN 30 | vs Henrietta | Won 64-52 |
FEB 3 | at Nocona | Won 41-35 |
FEB 6 | vs City View | Won 38-30 |
FEB 10 | at Bowie | Won 51-50 |
FEB 13 | vs Holliday | Lost 47-43 |
FEB 17 | at Henrietta | Won 65-56 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Comanche
|
Won 61-54 |
REG 1/4 FINALS |
vs Eastland
|
Lost 52-49 |
WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW MUSTANGS
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Henrietta | Won 49-42 |
JAN 20 | vs Olney | Lost 43-37 |
JAN 23 | at Holliday | Lost 55-44 |
JAN 27 | at Nocona | Won 49-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Bowie | Won 50-46 |
FEB 3 | at Henrietta | Won 66-55 |
FEB 6 | at Olney | Lost 38-30 |
FEB 10 | vs Holliday | Lost 45-35 |
FEB 13 | vs Nocona | Won 59-36 |
FEB 17 | at Bowie | Lost 44-29 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Clyde | Lost 69-41 |
JAN 20 | at Merkel | Lost 62-58 |
JAN 23 | vs Hawley | Won 47-39 |
JAN 27 | at Cisco | Won |
JAN 30 | vs Eastland | Lost 57-43 |
FEB 3 | at Clyde | Lost 70-39 |
FEB 6 | vs Merkel | Won 53-42 |
FEB 10 | at Hawley | Won 51-48 |
FEB 13 | vs Cisco | Won 64-38 |
FEB 17 | at Eastland | Lost 55-39 |
District PO | vs Merkel | Won |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Bowie | Lost 30-28 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Hawley | Lost 62-42 |
JAN 20 | at Eastland | Lost 55-26 |
JAN 23 | vs Merkel | Lost 68-29 |
JAN 27 | vs Anson | Lost |
JAN 30 | vs Clyde | Lost 62-27 |
FEB 3 | at Hawley | Lost 61-34 |
FEB 6 | vs Eastland | Lost 82-25 |
FEB 10 | at Merkel | Lost 71-38 |
FEB 13 | at Anson | Lost 64-38 |
FEB 17 | at Clyde | Lost 76-25 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Anson | Won 69-41 |
JAN 20 | at Hawley | Won 59-24 |
JAN 23 | vs Eastland | Won 37-26 |
JAN 27 | at Merkel | Won 56-32 |
JAN 30 | at Cisco | Won 62-27 |
FEB 3 | vs Anson | Won 70-39 |
FEB 6 | vs Hawley | Won 80-45 |
FEB 10 | at Eastland | Won 52-43 |
FEB 13 | vs Merkel | Won 69-41 |
FEB 17 | vs Cisco | Won 76-25 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Wall
|
Won 42-40 OT |
REG 1/4 FINALS | vs Brady | Won 60-56 OT |
REG. SEMI FINALS |
vs Shallowater
|
Lost 73-59 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Merkel | Won 72-55 |
JAN 20 | vs Cisco | Won 55-26 |
JAN 23 | vs Clyde | Lost 37-26 |
JAN 27 | at Hawley | Won 76-56 |
JAN 30 | at Anson | Won 57-43 |
FEB 3 | vs Merkel | Won 61-38 |
FEB 6 | at Cisco | Won 82-25 |
FEB 10 | vs Clyde | Lost 62-43 |
FEB 13 | vs Hawley | Won 54-41 |
FEB 17 | vs Anson | Won 55-39 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Holliday | Won 53-49 |
AREA |
vs Jim Ned
|
Won 45-42 2OT |
REG 1/4 FINALS |
vs Olney
|
Won 52-49 |
REG. SEMI FINALS |
vs Bushland
|
Won 50-40 |
REG FINALS | vs Shallowater | Lost 70-55 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Cisco | Won 62-42 |
JAN 20 | vs Clyde | Lost 59-24 |
JAN 23 | at Anson | Lost 47-39 |
JAN 27 | vs Eastland | Lost 76-56 |
JAN 30 | at Merkel | Lost 65-58 |
FEB 3 | vs Cisco | Won 61-34 |
FEB 6 | at Clyde | Lost 80-45 |
FEB 10 | vs Anson | Lost 51-48 |
FEB 13 | at Eastland | Lost 54-41 |
FEB 17 | vs Merkel | Lost 67-62 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Eastland | Lost 72-55 |
JAN 20 | vs Anson | Won 62-58 |
JAN 23 | at Cisco | Won 68-29 |
JAN 27 | at Clyde | Lost 56-32 |
JAN 30 | vs Hawley | Won 65-58 |
FEB 3 | at Eastland | Lost 61-38 |
FEB 6 | at Anson | Lost 53-42 |
FEB 10 | vs Cisco | Won 71-38 |
FEB 13 | vs Clyde | Lost 69-41 |
FEB 17 | at Hawley | Won 67-62 |
District PO | vs Anson | Lost |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 50-49 2OT |
JAN 20 | at Colorado City | Lost 51-36 |
JAN 23 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 68-25 |
JAN 27 | at Wall | Lost 52-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Coahoma | Lost 72-67 OT |
FEB 3 | at Grape Creek | Won 71-42 |
FEB 6 | vs Colorado City | Lost 46-44 |
FEB 10 | at Jim Ned | Lost 70-29 |
FEB 13 | vs Wall | Lost 49-39 |
FEB 17 | at Coahoma | Won 61-54 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Colorado City | Lost 56-51 |
JAN 20 | vs Wall | Lost 61-47 |
JAN 23 | at Grape Creek | Lost 48-46 |
JAN 27 | at Jim Ned | Lost 72-43 |
JAN 30 | at Ballinger | Won 72-67 OT |
FEB 3 | vs Colorado City | Lost 67-56 |
FEB 6 | at Wall | Lost 62-48 |
FEB 10 | vs Grape Creek | Won 66-63 |
FEB 13 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 49-38 |
FEB 17 | vs Ballinger | Lost 61-54 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Coahoma | Won 56-51 |
JAN 20 | vs Ballinger | Won 51-36 |
JAN 23 | at Wall | Lost 45-34 |
JAN 27 | at Grape Creek | Won 57-35 |
JAN 30 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 49-36 |
FEB 3 | vs Coahoma | Won 67-56 |
FEB 6 | at Ballinger | Won 46-44 |
FEB 10 | vs Wall | Won 50-49 |
FEB 13 | vs Grape Creek | Won 58-43 |
FEB 17 | at Jim Ned | Lost 70-32 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Comanche | Lost 73-46 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Ballinger | Won 50-49 2OT |
JAN 20 | at Jim Ned | Lost 88-32 |
JAN 23 | vs Coahoma | Won 48-46 |
JAN 27 | vs Colorado City | Lost 57-35 |
JAN 30 | at Wall | Lost 60-40 |
FEB 3 | vs Ballinger | Lost 71-42 |
FEB 6 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 52-27 |
FEB 10 | at Coahoma | Lost 66-63 |
FEB 13 | at Colorado City | Lost 58-43 |
FEB 17 | vs Wall | Lost 69-34 |
|
JIM NED BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Indians & Lady Indians "IN it to WIN it!" |
"Good Luck Indians and Lady Indians" |
||
Bobby & Stefanie Easterling |
Jimmy, Valerie, Jace, Ben, Ellyn & Cole Avery |
Chris, Lori, Cameron & Hayden Holson |
Vince, Laura, Joey and Megan Lavallee |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | at Wall | Won 51-49 OT |
JAN 20 | vs Grape Creek | Won 88-32 |
JAN 23 | at Ballinger | Won 68-25 |
JAN 27 | vs Coahoma | Won 72-43 |
JAN 30 | at Colorado City | Won 49-36 |
FEB 3 | vs Wall | Won 54-42 |
FEB 6 | at Grape Creek | Won 52-27 |
FEB 10 | vs Ballinger | Won 70-29 |
FEB 13 | at Coahoma | Won 49-38 |
FEB 17 | vs Colorado City | Won 70-32 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Eastland
|
Lost 45-42 2OT |
"Good Luck Hawks and Lady Hawks" |
|
Jeff and Kim Rollwitz |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 16 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 51-49 OT |
JAN 20 | at Coahoma | Won 61-47 |
JAN 23 | vs Colorado City | Won 45-34 |
JAN 27 | vs Ballinger | Won 52-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Grape Creek | Won 60-40 |
FEB 3 | at Jim Ned | Lost 54-42 OT |
FEB 6 | vs Coahoma | Won 62-48 |
FEB 10 | at Colorado City | Lost 50-49 |
FEB 13 | at Ballinger | Won 49-39 |
FEB 17 | at Grape Creek | Won 69-34 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Bangs | Won 74-47 |
AREA |
vs Clyde
|
Lost 42-40 OT |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | at Comanche | Lost 59-55 |
JAN 6 | vs Coleman | Won 48-37 |
JAN 9 | at Dublin | Won 55-52 |
JAN 13 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 16 | vs Brady | Lost 60-59 OT |
JAN 20 | vs Early | Won 66-63 OT |
JAN 23 | at San Saba | Won 62-34 |
JAN 27 | vs Comanche | Lost 60-45 |
JAN 30 | at Coleman | Won 50-44 |
FEB 3 | vs Dublin | Won 45-41 |
FEB 6 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 10 | at Brady | Lost 49-37 |
FEB 13 | at Early | Lost 50-43 |
FEB 17 | vs San Saba | Won 68-36 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Wall | Lost 74-47 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | at San Saba | Won 42-24 |
JAN 6 | vs Comanche | Won 45-36 |
JAN 9 | at Coleman | Won 59-51 |
JAN 13 | vs Dublin | Won 49-39 |
JAN 16 | at Bangs | Won 60-59 OT |
JAN 20 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 23 | at Early | Won 56-49 |
JAN 27 | vs San Saba | Won 56-39 |
JAN 30 | at Comanche | Won 44-42 |
FEB 3 | vs Coleman | Won 65-39 |
FEB 6 | at Dublin | Won 47-38 |
FEB 10 | vs Bangs | Won 49-37 |
FEB 13 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 17 | vs Early | Won 54-44 |
BI-DISTRICT | BYE |
OPEN
|
AREA |
vs Bowie
|
Won 37-33 |
REG 1/4 FINALS |
vs Clyde
|
Lost 60-56 OT |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | vs Dublin | Won 46-39 |
JAN 6 | at Bangs | Lost 48-37 |
JAN 9 | vs Brady | Lost 59-51 |
JAN 13 | at Early | Won 60-54 |
JAN 16 | vs San Saba | Won 60-53 |
JAN 20 | vs Comanche | Won 55-48 |
JAN 23 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 27 | at Dublin | Lost 53-22 |
JAN 30 | vs Bangs | Lost 50-44 |
FEB 3 | at Brady | Lost 65-39 |
FEB 6 | vs Early | Lost 55-49 |
FEB 10 | at San Saba | Lost 63-41 |
FEB 13 | at Comanche | Lost 59-42 |
FEB 17 | OPEN DATE |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | vs Bangs | Won 59-55 |
JAN 6 | at Brady | Lost 45-36 |
JAN 9 | vs Early | Won 55-52 |
JAN 13 | at San Saba | Won 51-36 |
JAN 16 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 20 | at Coleman | Lost 55-48 |
JAN 23 | vs Dublin | Won 34-26 |
JAN 27 | at Bangs | Won 60-45 |
JAN 30 | vs Brady | Lost 44-42 |
FEB 3 | at Early | Won 54-46 |
FEB 6 | vs San Saba | Won 79-44 |
FEB 10 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 13 | vs Coleman | Won 59-42 |
FEB 17 | at Dublin | Won 66-52 |
BI-DISTRICT | vs Colorado City | Won 73-46 |
AREA |
vs Olney
|
Lost 61-54 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | at Coleman | Lost 46-39 |
JAN 6 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 9 | vs Bangs | Lost 55-52 |
JAN 13 | at Brady | Lost 49-39 |
JAN 16 | vs Early | Lost 48-32 |
JAN 20 | vs San Saba | Won 64-39 |
JAN 23 | at Comanche | Lost 34-26 |
JAN 27 | vs Coleman | Won 53-22 |
JAN 30 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 3 | at Bangs | Lost 45-41 |
FEB 6 | vs Brady | Lost 47-38 |
FEB 10 | at Early | Lost 61-43 |
FEB 13 | at San Saba | Won 65-55 |
FEB 17 | vs Comanche | Lost 66-52 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 6 | vs San Saba | Won 64-37 |
JAN 9 | at Comanche | Lost 55-52 |
JAN 13 | vs Coleman | Lost 60-54 |
JAN 16 | at Dublin | Won 48-32 |
JAN 20 | at Bangs | Lost 66-63 OT |
JAN 23 | vs Brady | Lost 56-49 |
JAN 27 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 30 | at San Saba | Won 55-35 |
FEB 3 | vs Comanche | Lost 54-46 |
FEB 6 | at Coleman | Won 55-49 |
FEB 10 | vs Dublin | Won 61-43 |
FEB 13 | vs Bangs | Won 50-43 |
FEB 17 | at Brady | Lost 54-44 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 2 | vs Brady | Lost 42-24 |
JAN 6 | at Early | Lost 64-37 |
JAN 9 | OPEN DATE | |
JAN 13 | vs Comanche | Lost 51-36 |
JAN 16 | at Coleman | Lost 60-53 |
JAN 20 | at Dublin | Lost 64-39 |
JAN 23 | vs Bangs | Lost 62-34 |
JAN 27 | at Brady | Lost 56-39 |
JAN 30 | vs Early | Lost 55-35 |
FEB 3 | OPEN DATE | |
FEB 6 | at Comanche | Lost 79-44 |
FEB 10 | vs Coleman | Won 63-41 |
FEB 13 | vs Dublin | Lost 65-55 |
FEB 17 | at Bangs | Lost 68-36 |