2006-2007 TEXAS GIRL'S 2A- REGION I
BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 82-25 |
JAN 9 | vs Spearman | Lost 58-51 |
JAN 12 | vs Stratford | Won 50-28 |
JAN 16 | vs Panhandle | Won 56-53 2-OT |
JAN 19 | vs West Texas | Won 64-34 |
JAN 23 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 57-45 |
JAN 26 | vs Spearman | Lost 66-60 3-OT |
JAN 30 | vs Stratford | Won 53-43 |
FEB 2 | vs Panhandle | Lost 47-44 |
FEB 6 | vs West Texas | Won 56-15 |
Bi-District | vs River Road | Won 61-56 |
Area | vs Shallowater | Lost 56-36 |
|
PANHANDLE BOOSTER CLUB
Proud Sponsors of Panhandle's Panthers and Pantherettes "HAVE A GREAT SEASON" |
"Supporting Panhandle Athletics" Scott Sherwood Attorney 806-537-3591 |
TABC Ranking
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs West Texas | Won 52-32 |
JAN 9 | vs Stratford | Won 48-36 |
JAN 12 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 68-34 |
JAN 16 | vs Canadian | Lost 56-53 2-OT |
JAN 19 | vs Spearman | Lost 48-34 |
JAN 23 | vs West Texas | Won 59-34 |
JAN 26 | vs Stratford | Won 44-23 |
JAN 30 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 69-20 |
FEB 2 | vs Canadian | Won 47-44 |
FEB 6 | vs Spearman | Won 51-45 |
Bi-District | vs Muleshoe | Won 59-43 |
Area | vs (5) Slaton | Won 44-42 |
Reg 1/4 Final | vs Friona | Won 40-39 |
Reg Semi- Final | vs (19)Ballinger | Won 49-48 |
Reg Final | vs (8) Merkel | Won 53-49 |
State Semi-Finals | vs (1)Winnsboro | Lost 54-52 |
|
SANFORD-FRITCH BOOSTER CLUB
Eagles and Lady Eagles we are behind you all the way "SOAR HIGH" |
"GO GET 'EM EAGLES"
Rusty, Cindy, Josh and Jennifer Ratliff |
"GO EAGLES"
Ronnie, Tonya, Jarett, and Darcy Burkhammer |
"GO EAGLES"
Ron, Connie & Nikki |
"EAGLES & LADY EAGLES #1"
Glen and Brenda Gray |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Canadian | Lost 82-25 |
JAN 9 | vs West Texas | Won 46-37 |
JAN 12 | vs Panhandle | Lost 68-34 |
JAN 16 | vs Spearman | Lost 61-34 |
JAN 19 | vs Stratford | Lost 42-36 |
JAN 23 | vs Canadian | Lost 57-45 |
JAN 26 | vs West Texas | Lost 49-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Panhandle | Lost 69-20 |
FEB 2 | vs Spearman | Lost 68-53 |
FEB 6 | vs Stratford | Lost 74-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Stratford | Won 35-27 |
JAN 9 | vs Canadian | Won 58-51 |
JAN 12 | vs West Texas | Won 56-27 |
JAN 16 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 61-34 |
JAN 19 | vs Panhandle | Won 48-34 |
JAN 23 | vs Stratford | Won 45-21 |
JAN 26 | vs Canadian | Won 66-60 3-OT |
JAN 30 | vs West Texas | Won 62-29 |
FEB 2 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 68-53 |
FEB 6 | vs Panhandle | Lost 51-45 |
Bi-District | Bye | |
Area | vs Denver City | Won 56-37 |
Reg 1/4 Final | vs Shallowater | Lost 53-46 |
|
STRATFORD ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
Proud Sponsors of the Elks and Lady Elks |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Spearman | Lost 35-27 |
JAN 9 | vs Panhandle | Lost 48-36 |
JAN 12 | vs Canadian | Lost 50-28 |
JAN 16 | vs West Texas | Won 49-37 |
JAN 19 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 42-36 |
JAN 23 | vs Spearman | Lost 45-21 |
JAN 26 | vs Panhandle | Lost 44-23 |
JAN 30 | vs Canadian | Lost 53-43 |
FEB 2 | vs West Texas | Won 46-32 |
FEB 6 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 74-31 |
STINNETT WEST TEXAS LADY COMMANCHES
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Panhandle | Lost 52-32 |
JAN 9 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Lost 46-37 |
JAN 12 | vs Spearman | Lost 56-27 |
JAN 16 | vs Stratford | Lost 49-37 |
JAN 19 | vs Canadian | Lost 64-34 |
JAN 23 | vs Panhandle | Lost 59-34 |
JAN 26 | vs Sanford-Fritch | Won 49-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Spearman | Lost 62-29 |
FEB 2 | vs Stratford | Lost 46-32 |
FEB 6 | vs Canadian | Lost 56-15 |
HIGHLAND PARK |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Friona | Lost 52-25 |
DEC 15 | vs River Road | Lost 54-34 |
DEC 18 | vs Highland Park | Won 61-45 |
JAN 2 | vs Tulia | Lost 54-31 |
JAN 5 | vs Dimmitt | Won 61-56 |
JAN 9 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 45-34 |
JAN 16 | vs Friona | Lost 57-28 |
JAN 19 | vs River Road | Lost 45-35 |
JAN 23 | vs Highland Park | Won 58-45 |
JAN 26 | vs Tulia | Lost 71-37 |
JAN 30 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 56-46 |
FEB 2 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 51-38 |
|
DIMMITT ATHLETIC BOOSTERS
Proud Sponsors of our Bobcats and Bobbies |
" Good Luck Bobcats and Bobbies"
Randy, Tami, Jared and Kaden Griffitt |
"Go Bobcats and Bobbies"
Tanner, Heather and Presley Griffitt |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Highland Park | Won 69-50 |
DEC 15 | vs Tulia | Lost 97-37 |
JAN 2 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 61-32 |
JAN 5 | vs Bushland | Lost 61-56 |
JAN 9 | vs Friona | Lost 82-25 |
JAN 12 | vs River Road | Lost 49-39 |
JAN 16 | vs Highland Park | Won 57-54 |
JAN 19 | vs Tulia | Lost 71-56 |
JAN 26 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 68-56 |
JAN 30 | vs Bushland | Won 56-46 |
FEB 2 | vs Friona | Lost 59-35 |
FEB 6 | vs River Road | Lost 52-47 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Bushland | Won 52-25 |
DEC 18 | vs River Road | Won 51-40 |
JAN 2 | vs Highland Park | Won 62-32 |
JAN 5 | vs Tulia | Won 60-53 |
JAN 9 | vs Dimmitt | Won 82-25 |
JAN 12 | vs Muleshoe | Won 59-41 |
JAN 16 | vs Bushland | Won 57-28 |
JAN 23 | vs River Road | Won 54-25 |
JAN 26 | vs Highland Park | Won 83-24 |
JAN 30 | vs Tulia | Won 45-27 |
FEB 2 | vs Dimmitt | Won 59-35 |
FEB 6 | vs Muleshoe | Won 60-50 |
Bi-District | Bye | |
Area | vs Littlefield | Won 53-28 |
Reg 1/4 Final | vs Panhandle | Lost 40-39 |
AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK LADY HORNETS
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 69-50 |
DEC 15 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 54-40 |
DEC 18 | vs Bushland | Lost 61-45 |
JAN 2 | vs Friona | Lost 62-32 |
JAN 5 | vs River Road | Lost 45-33 |
JAN 12 | vs Tulia | Lost 79-52 |
JAN 16 | vs Dimmitt | Lost 57-54 |
JAN 19 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 68-46 |
JAN 23 | vs Bushland | Lost 58-45 |
JAN 26 | vs Friona | Lost 83-24 |
JAN 30 | vs River Road | Lost 82-49 |
FEB 6 | vs Tulia | Lost 84-53 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs River Road | Won 57-53 |
DEC 15 | vs Highland Park | Won 54-40 |
DEC 19 | vs Tulia | Won |
JAN 2 | vs Dimmitt | Won 61-32 |
JAN 9 | vs Bushland | Won 45-34 |
JAN 12 | vs Friona | Lost 59-41 |
JAN 16 | vs River Road | Lost 56-53 |
JAN 19 | vs Highland Park | Won 68-46 |
JAN 23 | vs Tulia | Lost 59-51 |
JAN 26 | vs Dimmitt | Won 68-56 |
FEB 2 | vs Bushland | Won 51-38 |
FEB 6 | vs Friona | Lost 60-50 |
Bi-District | vs Panhandle | Lost 59-43 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Muleshoe | Lost 57-53 |
DEC 15 | vs Bushland | Won 54-34 |
DEC 18 | vs Friona | Lost 51-40 |
JAN 5 | vs Highland Park | Won 45-33 |
JAN 9 | vs Tulia | Won 65-58 |
JAN 12 | vs Dimmitt | Won 49-39 |
JAN 16 | vs Muleshoe | Won 56-53 |
JAN 19 | vs Bushland | Won 45-35 |
JAN 23 | vs Friona | Lost 54-25 |
JAN 30 | vs Highland Park | Won 82-49 |
FEB 2 | vs Tulia | Won 61-58 |
FEB 6 | vs Dimmitt | Won 52-47 |
Bi-District | vs Canadian | Lost 61-56 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 15 | vs Dimmitt | Won 97-37 |
DEC 19 | vs Muleshoe | Lost |
JAN 2 | vs Bushland | Won 54-31 |
JAN 5 | vs Friona | Lost 60-53 |
JAN 9 | vs River Road | Lost 65-58 |
JAN 12 | vs Highland Park | Won 79-52 |
JAN 19 | vs Dimmitt | Won 71-56 |
JAN 23 | vs Muleshoe | Won 59-51 |
JAN 26 | vs Bushland | Won 71-37 |
JAN 30 | vs Friona | Lost 45-37 |
FEB 2 | vs River Road | Lost 61-58 |
FEB 6 | vs Highland Park | Won 84-53 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Lockney | Won 47-38 |
JAN 9 | vs Floydada | Won 51-40 |
JAN 12 | vs Littlefield | Lost 49-46 OT |
JAN 16 | vs Shallowater | Lost 43-40 |
JAN 19 | vs Childress | Won 61-43 |
JAN 23 | vs Lockney | Won 61-47 |
JAN 26 | vs Floydada | Won 45-37 |
JAN 30 | vs Littlefield | Won 57-44 |
FEB 2 | vs Shallowater | Lost 59-56 |
FEB 6 | vs Childress | Lost 67-62 |
Bi-District | vs Denver City | Lost 61-53 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Floydada | Won 69-46 |
JAN 9 | vs Littlefield | Lost 53-42 |
JAN 12 | vs Shallowater | Lost 52-40 |
JAN 16 | vs Lockney | Won 58-46 |
JAN 19 | vs Abernathy | Lost 61-43 |
JAN 23 | vs Floydada | Won 51-40 |
JAN 26 | vs Littlefield | Won 47-36 |
JAN 30 | vs Shallowater | Lost 68-42 |
FEB 2 | vs Lockney | Lost 63-59 |
FEB 6 | vs Abernathy | Won 67-62 |
Public Speaker on Leadership. Character and Encouragment
NICK LONG "Make the Rest of Your Life the Best of Your Life"
|
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Childress | Lost 69-46 |
JAN 9 | vs Abernathy | Lost 51-40 |
JAN 12 | vs Lockney | Lost 45-27 |
JAN 16 | vs Littlefield | Lost 48-35 |
JAN 19 | vs Shallowater | Lost 65-44 |
JAN 23 | vs Childress | Lost 51-40 |
JAN 26 | vs Abernathy | Lost 45-37 |
JAN 30 | vs Lockney | Lost 59-53 |
FEB 2 | vs Littlefield | Lost 53-44 |
FEB 6 | vs Shallowater | Lost 68-45 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Shallowater | Lost 45-40 |
JAN 9 | vs Childress | Won 53-42 |
JAN 12 | vs Abernathy | Won 49-46 OT |
JAN 16 | vs Floydada | Won 48-35 |
JAN 19 | vs Lockney | Won 47-30 |
JAN 23 | vs Shallowater | Lost 37-36 |
JAN 26 | vs Childress | Lost 47-36 |
JAN 30 | vs Abernathy | Lost 57-44 |
FEB 2 | vs Floydada | Won 53-44 |
FEB 6 | vs Lockney | Won 48-29 |
Bi-District | vs Tahoka | Won 46-41 |
Area | vs Friona | Lost 53-28 |
"Go Lady Horns.....SPARK"
Go #3 Krista Rasco....1 Corinthians 9:24 Thanks for the memories! Love Mom, Dad, Brady & Brittney |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Abernathy | Lost 47-38 |
JAN 9 | vs Shallowater | Won 41-36 |
JAN 12 | vs Floydada | Won 45-27 |
JAN 16 | vs Childress | Lost 58-46 |
JAN 19 | vs Littlefield | Lost 47-30 |
JAN 23 | vs Abernathy | Lost 61-47 |
JAN 26 | vs Shallowater | Lost 54-47 |
JAN 30 | vs Floydada | Won 59-53 |
FEB 2 | vs Childress | Won 63-59 |
FEB 6 | vs Littlefield | Lost 48-29 |
|
SHALLOWATER BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Mustangs and Fillies GOOD LUCK ON A GREAT SEASON!" |
"We Support Shallowater Athletics!"
Go Mustangs and Fillies The Callaways |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Littlefield | Won 45-40 |
JAN 9 | vs Lockney | Lost 41-36 |
JAN 12 | vs Childress | Won 52-40 |
JAN 16 | vs Abernathy | Won 43-40 |
JAN 19 | vs Floydada | Won 65-44 |
JAN 23 | vs Littlefield | Won 37-36 |
JAN 26 | vs Lockney | Won 54-47 |
JAN 30 | vs Childress | Won 68-42 |
FEB 2 | vs Abernathy | Won 59-56 |
FEB 6 | vs Floydada | Won 68-45 |
Bi-District | Bye | |
Area | vs Canadian | Won 56-36 |
Reg 1/4 Final | vs Spearman | Won 53-46 |
Reg Semi- Final | vs Merkel | Lost 61-52 |
" Good Luck Mustangs & Fillies"
Denver City Fan |
"Go Mustangs and Fillies"
Dennis & Jackie Middleton |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Post | Won 46-31 |
JAN 9 | vs Roosevelt | Won 48-35 |
JAN 12 | vs Idalou | Won 66-51 |
JAN 16 | vs Tahoka | Won 50-35 |
JAN 19 | vs Slaton | Lost 71-67 |
JAN 23 | vs Post | Won 48-26 |
JAN 26 | vs Roosevelt | Won 47-40 |
JAN 30 | vs Idalou | Lost 70-64 |
FEB 2 | vs Tahoka | Lost 52-44 |
FEB 6 | vs Slaton | Lost 71-42 |
Bi-District | vs Abernathy | Won 61-53 |
Area | vs Spearman | Lost 56-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Roosevelt | Won 60-34 |
JAN 9 | vs Tahoka | Lost 58-54 |
JAN 12 | vs Denver City | Lost 66-51 |
JAN 16 | vs Slaton | Lost 63-39 |
JAN 19 | vs Post | Won 44-37 |
JAN 23 | vs Roosevelt | Won 60-44 |
JAN 26 | vs Tahoka | Lost 57-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Denver City | Won 70-64 |
FEB 2 | vs Slaton | Lost 67-45 |
FEB 6 | vs Post | Won 53-50 |
"Git-R-Done!"
Go Eagles & Lady Eagles Tom, Stacie, Travis, Shehala Burt |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Idalou | Lost 60-34 |
JAN 9 | vs Denver City | Lost 48-35 |
JAN 12 | vs Slaton | Lost 49-27 |
JAN 16 | vs Post | Lost 48-44 OT |
JAN 19 | vs Tahoka | Lost 40-26 |
JAN 23 | vs Idalou | Lost 60-44 |
JAN 26 | vs Denver City | Lost 47-40 |
JAN 30 | vs Slaton | Lost 67-36 |
FEB 2 | vs Post | Lost 67-45 |
FEB 6 | vs Tahoka | Won 43-35 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Denver City | Lost 46-31 |
JAN 9 | vs Slaton | Lost 49-45 |
JAN 12 | vs Tahoka | Won 40-34 |
JAN 16 | vs Roosevelt | Won 48-44 OT |
JAN 19 | vs Idalou | Lost 44-37 |
JAN 23 | vs Denver City | Lost 48-26 |
JAN 26 | vs Slaton | Lost 58-37 |
JAN 30 | vs Tahoka | Lost 35-31 |
FEB 2 | vs Roosevelt | Won 44-34 |
FEB 6 | vs Idalou | Lost 53-50 |
John T. Basinger
|
Proud to support the Slaton Tigers and Tigerettes"
John T. and Kathy Basinger |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Tahoka | Won 42-37 |
JAN 9 | vs Post | Won 49-45 |
JAN 12 | vs Roosevelt | Won 49-27 |
JAN 16 | vs Idalou | Won 63-39 |
JAN 19 | vs Denver City | Won 71-67 |
JAN 23 | vs Tahoka | Won 58-30 |
JAN 26 | vs Post | Won 58-37 |
JAN 30 | vs Roosevelt | Won 67-36 |
FEB 2 | vs Idalou | Won 67-45 |
FEB 6 | vs Denver City | Won 71-42 |
Bi-District | Bye | |
Area | vs Panhandle | Lost 44-42 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Slaton | Lost 42-37 |
JAN 9 | vs Idalou | Won 58-54 |
JAN 12 | vs Post | Lost 40-34 |
JAN 16 | vs Denver City | Lost 50-35 |
JAN 19 | vs Roosevelt | Won 40-26 |
JAN 23 | vs Slaton | Lost 58-30 |
JAN 26 | vs Idalou | Won 57-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Post | Won 35-31 |
FEB 2 | vs Denver City | Won 52-44 |
FEB 6 | vs Roosevelt | Lost 43-35 |
Bi-District | vs Littlefield | Lost 46-41 |
"Supporting the Tigers & Lady Tigers"
Dayberly Spray |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Stamford | Lost 56-38 |
DEC 15 | vs Colorado City | Lost 67-28 |
DEC 19 | vs Haskell | Lost 54-26 |
JAN 2 | vs Stanton | Won 40-32 |
JAN 5 | vs Merkel | Lost 62-33 |
JAN 9 | vs Hawley | Won 47-46 |
JAN 12 | vs Coahoma | Lost 42-27 |
JAN 16 | vs Stamford | Lost 40-25 |
JAN 19 | vs Colorado City | Lost 58-54 |
JAN 23 | vs Haskell | Lost 51-29 |
JAN 26 | vs Stanton | Lost 51-26 |
JAN 30 | vs Hawley | Lost 40-34 |
FEB 2 | vs Merkel | Lost 62-37 |
FEB 6 | vs Coahoma | Lost 47-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Colorado City | Won 58-44 |
DEC 15 | vs Stamford | Lost 45-43 |
DEC 19 | vs Merkel | Lost 59-36 |
JAN 2 | vs Hawley | Won 49-33 |
JAN 5 | vs Haskell | Won 37-30 |
JAN 9 | vs Stanton | Won 49-40 |
JAN 12 | vs Anson | Won 42-27 |
JAN 16 | vs Colorado City | Won 50-23 |
JAN 19 | vs Stamford | Won 47-42 |
JAN 23 | vs Merkel | Lost 45-30 |
JAN 26 | vs Hawley | Won 60-44 |
JAN 30 | vs Stanton | Won 60-44 |
FEB 2 | vs Haskell | Won 46-31 |
FEB 6 | vs Anson | Won 47-31 |
Bi-District | vs Early | Lost 46-39 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Coahoma | Lost 58-44 |
DEC 15 | vs Anson | Won 67-28 |
DEC 19 | vs Stanton | Lost 45-41 |
JAN 2 | vs Haskell | Lost 42-32 |
JAN 5 | vs Hawley | Lost 48-39 |
JAN 9 | vs Merkel | Lost 67-40 |
JAN 12 | vs Stamford | Lost 57-38 |
JAN 16 | vs Coahoma | Lost 50-23 |
JAN 19 | vs Anson | Won 58-54 |
JAN 23 | vs Stanton | Lost 43-41 |
JAN 26 | vs Haskell | Lost 33-26 |
JAN 30 | vs Merkel | Lost 91-34 |
FEB 2 | vs Hawley | Won |
FEB 6 | vs Stamford | Won 47-45 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Hawley | Won 52-36 |
DEC 15 | vs Stanton | Won 47-28 |
DEC 19 | vs Anson | Won 54-26 |
JAN 2 | vs Colorado City | Won 42-32 |
JAN 5 | vs Coahoma | Lost 37-30 |
JAN 9 | vs Stamford | Lost 50-46 |
JAN 12 | vs Merkel | Lost 57-30 |
JAN 16 | vs Hawley | Won 59-46 |
JAN 19 | vs Stanton | Won 36-31 OT |
JAN 23 | vs Anson | Won 51-29 |
JAN 26 | vs Colorado City | Won 33-26 |
JAN 30 | vs Stamford | Won 49-32 |
FEB 2 | vs Coahoma | Lost 46-31 |
FEB 6 | vs Merkel | Lost 51-37 |
Bi-District | vs Wall | Lost 40-33 |
|
HAWLEY BOOSTER CLUB
E Pluribus Unum Out of Many ... One Go Cats! |
"Supporting the Bearcats & Lady Bearcats"
Terry Spray |
|
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Haskell | Lost 52-36 |
DEC 15 | vs Merkel | Lost 51-40 |
DEC 19 | vs Stamford | Won 57-46 |
JAN 2 | vs Coahoma | Lost 49-33 |
JAN 5 | vs Colorado City | Won 48-39 |
JAN 9 | vs Anson | Lost 47-46 |
JAN 12 | vs Stanton | Won 37-32 |
JAN 16 | vs Haskell | Lost 59-46 |
JAN 19 | vs Merkel | Lost 67-40 |
JAN 23 | vs Stamford | Lost 57-53 |
JAN 26 | vs Coahoma | Lost 60-44 |
JAN 30 | vs Colorado City | Won 40-34 |
FEB 2 | vs Anson | Lost |
FEB 6 | vs Stanton | Lost 48-34 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Stanton | Won 41-16 |
DEC 15 | vs Hawley | Won 51-40 |
DEC 19 | vs Coahoma | Won 59-36 |
JAN 2 | vs Stamford | Won 69-51 |
JAN 5 | vs Anson | Won 62-33 |
JAN 9 | vs Colorado City | Won 67-40 |
JAN 12 | vs Haskell | Won 57-30 |
JAN 16 | vs Stanton | Won 62-33 |
JAN 19 | vs Hawley | Won 67-40 |
JAN 23 | vs Coahoma | Won 45-30 |
JAN 26 | vs Stamford | Won 69-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Colorado City | Won 91-34 |
FEB 2 | vs Anson | Won 62-37 |
FEB 6 | vs Haskell | Won 51-37 |
Bi-District | Bye | |
Area | vs Blanco | Won 79-46 |
Reg 1/4 Final | vs Wall | Won 48-33 |
Reg Semi- Final | vs Shallowater | Won 61-52 |
Reg Final | vs Panhandle | Lost 53-49 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Anson | Won 56-38 |
DEC 15 | vs Coahoma | Won 45-43 |
DEC 19 | vs Hawley | Lost 57-46 |
JAN 2 | vs Merkel | Lost 69-51 |
JAN 5 | vs Stanton | Won |
JAN 9 | vs Haskell | Won 50-46 |
JAN 12 | vs Colorado City | Won 57-38 |
JAN 16 | vs Anson | Won 40-25 |
JAN 19 | vs Coahoma | Lost 47-42 |
JAN 23 | vs Hawley | Won 57-53 |
JAN 26 | vs Merkel | Lost 69-42 |
JAN 30 | vs Haskell | Lost 49-32 |
FEB 2 | vs Stanton | Won |
FEB 6 | vs Colorado City | Lost 47-45 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Merkel | Lost 41-16 |
DEC 15 | vs Haskell | Lost 47-28 |
DEC 19 | vs Colorado City | Won 45-41 |
JAN 2 | vs Anson | Lost 40-32 |
JAN 5 | vs Stamford | Lost |
JAN 9 | vs Coahoma | Lost 49-40 |
JAN 12 | vs Hawley | Lost 37-32 |
JAN 16 | vs Merkel | Lost 62-33 |
JAN 19 | vs Haskell | Lost 36-31 OT |
JAN 23 | vs Colorado City | Won 43-31 |
JAN 26 | vs Anson | Won 51-26 |
JAN 30 | vs Coahoma | Lost 53-42 |
FEB 2 | vs Stamford | Lost |
FEB 6 | vs Hawley | Won 48-34 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs San Saba | Lost 39-33 |
DEC 15 | vs Jim Ned | Won 56-48 |
DEC 22 | vs Bangs | Won 67-20 |
JAN 2 | vs Grape Creek | Won 48-40 |
JAN 5 | vs Wall | Won 33-24 |
JAN 9 | vs Coleman | Won 57-27 |
JAN 12 | vs Early | Won 57-45 |
JAN 16 | vs San Saba | Won 44-39 |
JAN 19 | vs Jim Ned | Won 48-45 |
JAN 23 | vs Bangs | Won 57-24 |
JAN 26 | vs Grape Creek | Won 50-31 |
JAN 30 | vs Wall | Won 47-44 |
FEB 2 | vs Coleman | Won 72-32 |
FEB 6 | vs Early | Lost 47-36 |
Bi-District | Bye | |
Area | vs Alpine | Won 72-34 |
Reg 1/4 Final | vs Mason | Won 66-48 |
Reg Semi- Final | vs Panhandle | Lost 49-48 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Coleman | Lost 49-43 |
DEC 15 | vs Early | Lost 71-27 |
DEC 22 | vs Ballinger | Lost 67-20 |
JAN 2 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 82-26 |
JAN 5 | vs San Saba | Lost 47-19 |
JAN 9 | vs Grape Creek | Won 40-38 |
JAN 12 | vs Wall | Lost 48-30 |
JAN 16 | vs Coleman | Lost 67-36 |
JAN 19 | vs Early | Lost 40-29 |
JAN 23 | vs Ballinger | Lost 57-24 |
JAN 26 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 66-25 |
JAN 30 | vs San Saba | Lost 65-35 |
FEB 2 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 32-30 |
FEB 6 | vs Wall | Lost 49-22 |
colemannews.com
news, weather and sports for Coleman County |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Bangs | Won 49-43 |
DEC 15 | vs Grape Creek | Won 56-48 |
DEC 29 | vs Wall | Lost 54-22 |
JAN 2 | vs San Saba | Lost 51-37 |
JAN 5 | vs Early | Lost 50-36 |
JAN 9 | vs Ballinger | Lost 57-27 |
JAN 12 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 62-39 |
JAN 16 | vs Bangs | Won 67-36 |
JAN 19 | vs Grape Creek | Lost 39-35 OT |
JAN 23 | vs Wall | Lost 54-43 |
JAN 26 | vs San Saba | Lost 51-45 |
JAN 30 | vs Early | Lost 70-42 |
FEB 2 | vs Ballinger | Lost 72-32 |
FEB 6 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 77-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 45-39 |
DEC 15 | vs Bangs | Won 71-27 |
DEC 22 | vs Grape Creek | Won 53-35 |
JAN 2 | vs Wall | Lost 45-32 |
JAN 5 | vs Coleman | Won 50-36 |
JAN 9 | vs San Saba | Won 52-43 |
JAN 12 | vs Ballinger | Lost 57-45 |
JAN 16 | vs Jim Ned | Won 71-65 |
JAN 19 | vs Bangs | Won 40-29 |
JAN 23 | vs Grape Creek | Won 63-21 |
JAN 26 | vs Wall | Lost 53-47 OT |
JAN 30 | vs Coleman | Won 70-42 |
FEB 2 | vs San Saba | Won 32-29 |
FEB 6 | vs Ballinger | Won 47-36 |
Bi-District | vs Coahoma | Won 46-39 |
Area | vs Mason | Lost 44-32 |
SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK LADY EAGLES
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Wall | Lost 38-20 |
DEC 15 | vs Coleman | Lost 56-48 |
DEC 22 | vs Early | Lost 53-35 |
JAN 2 | vs Ballinger | Lost 48-40 |
JAN 5 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 65-37 |
JAN 9 | vs Bangs | Lost 40-38 |
JAN 12 | vs San Saba | Lost 57-28 |
JAN 16 | vs Wall | Lost 50-18 |
JAN 19 | vs Coleman | Won 39-35 OT |
JAN 23 | vs Early | Lost 63-21 |
JAN 26 | vs Ballinger | Lost 50-31 |
JAN 30 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 75-41 |
FEB 2 | vs Bangs | Won 32-30 |
FEB 6 | vs San Saba | Lost 49-31 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Ballinger | Won 39-33 |
DEC 15 | vs Wall | Won 39-37 |
DEC 22 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 50-35 |
JAN 2 | vs Coleman | Won 51-37 |
JAN 5 | vs Bangs | Won 47-19 |
JAN 9 | vs Early | Lost 52-43 |
JAN 12 | vs Grape Creek | Won 57-28 |
JAN 16 | vs Ballinger | Lost 44-39 |
JAN 19 | vs Wall | Won 45-39 |
JAN 23 | vs Jim Ned | Lost 44-39 |
JAN 26 | vs Coleman | Won 51-45 |
JAN 30 | vs Bangs | Won 65-35 |
FEB 2 | vs Early | Lost 32-29 |
FEB 6 | vs Grape Creek | Won 49-31 |
|
JIM NED BOOSTER CLUB
Backing the Indians & Lady Indians "IN it to WIN it!" |
" Good Luck Indians & Lady Indians"
Kent and Kathy LeFevre |
"Go Indians & Lady Indians"
Jimmy, Valerie, Jace, Ben, Ellyn & Cole Avery |
"Supporting the Indians & Lady Indians"
Bobby and Stefanie Easterling |
" Good Luck Indians & Lady Indians"
Hunter, Carla and Halle Cooley |
" Go Indians & Lady Indians"
Chris and Lori Holson |
|
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Early | Won 45-39 |
DEC 15 | vs Ballinger | Lost 56-48 |
DEC 22 | vs San Saba | Won 50-35 |
JAN 2 | vs Bangs | Won 82-26 |
JAN 5 | vs Grape Creek | Won 65-37 |
JAN 9 | vs Wall | Lost 54-44 |
JAN 12 | vs Coleman | Won 62-39 |
JAN 16 | vs Early | Lost 71-65 |
JAN 19 | vs Ballinger | Lost 48-45 |
JAN 23 | vs San Saba | Won 44-39 |
JAN 26 | vs Bangs | Won 66-25 |
JAN 30 | vs Grape Creek | Won 75-41 |
FEB 2 | vs Wall | Lost 36-32 |
FEB 6 | vs Coleman | Won 77-37 |
All schedules are subject to change
DEC 12 | vs Grape Creek | Won 38-20 |
DEC 15 | vs San Saba | Lost 39-37 |
DEC 29 | vs Coleman | Won 54-22 |
JAN 2 | vs Early | Won 45-32 |
JAN 5 | vs Ballinger | Lost 33-24 |
JAN 9 | vs Jim Ned | Won 54-44 |
JAN 12 | vs Bangs | Won 48-30 |
JAN 16 | vs Grape Creek | Won 50-18 |
JAN 19 | vs San Saba | Lost 45-39 |
JAN 23 | vs Coleman | Won 54-43 |
JAN 26 | vs Early | Won 53-47 OT |
JAN 30 | vs Ballinger | Lost 47-44 |
FEB 2 | vs Jim Ned | Won 36-32 |
FEB 6 | vs Bangs | Won 49-22 |
Bi-District | vs Haskell | Won 40-33 |
Area | vs Reagan County | Won 36-29 |
Reg 1/4 Final | vs Merkel | Lost 48-33 |
ALPINE, TEXAS "Now streaming audio for our local sports broadcasts!" |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Ozona | Won 50-24 |
JAN 9 | vs Van Horn | Won 60-27 |
JAN 12 | vs Kermit | Won 37-29 |
JAN 16 | vs Crane | Won |
JAN 19 | vs Reagan County | Lost 69-32 |
JAN 23 | vs Van Horn | Won 51-14 |
JAN 26 | vs Ozona | Won 45-27 |
JAN 30 | vs Reagan County | Lost 58-44 |
FEB 2 | vs Kermit | Won 51-48 |
FEB 6 | vs Crane | Won 46-29 |
Bi-District | vs Sonora | Won 41-37 |
Area | vs Ballinger | Lost 72-34 |
|
CRANE BOOSTER CLUB
Proud Sponsors of The Golden Cranes and The Ladybirds "GOOD LUCK ON A GREAT SEASON!" |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Kermit | Lost 45-37 |
JAN 9 | vs Ozona | Won 36-30 |
JAN 12 | vs Reagan County | Lost 50-33 |
JAN 16 | vs Alpine | Lost |
JAN 19 | vs Van Horn | Won |
JAN 23 | vs Ozona | Won |
JAN 26 | vs Kermit | Lost |
JAN 30 | vs Van Horn | Won |
FEB 2 | vs Reagan County | Lost 72-24 |
FEB 6 | vs Alpine | Lost 46-29 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Crane | Won 45-37 |
JAN 9 | vs Reagan County | Lost 38-28 |
JAN 12 | vs Alpine | Lost 34-29 |
JAN 16 | vs Van Horn | Won |
JAN 19 | vs Ozona | Won |
JAN 23 | vs Reagan County | Lost 47-19 |
JAN 26 | vs Crane | Won |
JAN 30 | vs Ozona | Won |
FEB 2 | vs Alpine | Lost 51-48 |
FEB 6 | vs Van Horn | Won |
Bi-District | vs Blanco | Lost 51-50 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Alpine | Lost 50-24 |
JAN 9 | vs Crane | Lost 36-30 |
JAN 12 | vs Van Horn | Won |
JAN 16 | vs Reagan County | Lost 76-28 |
JAN 19 | vs Kermit | Lost |
JAN 23 | vs Crane | Lost |
JAN 26 | vs Alpine | Lost 45-27 |
JAN 30 | vs Kermit | Lost |
FEB 2 | vs Van Horn | Won 46-22 |
FEB 6 | vs Reagan County | Lost 56-26 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Van Horn | Won 78-14 |
JAN 9 | vs Kermit | Won 38-28 |
JAN 12 | vs Crane | Won 50-33 |
JAN 16 | vs Ozona | Won 76-28 |
JAN 19 | vs Alpine | Won 69-32 |
JAN 23 | vs Kermit | Won 47-19 |
JAN 26 | vs Van Horn | Won 67-14 |
JAN 30 | vs Alpine | Won 58-44 |
FEB 2 | vs Crane | Won 72-24 |
FEB 6 | vs Ozona | Won 56-26 |
Bi-District | Bye | |
Area | vs Wall | Lost 36-29 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Reagan County | Lost 78-14 |
JAN 9 | vs Alpine | Lost 60-27 |
JAN 12 | vs Ozona | Lost |
JAN 16 | vs Kermit | Lost |
JAN 19 | vs Crane | Lost |
JAN 23 | vs Alpine | Lost 51-14 |
JAN 26 | vs Reagan County | Lost 67-14 |
JAN 30 | vs Crane | Lost |
FEB 2 | vs Ozona | Lost 46-22 |
FEB 6 | vs Kermit | Lost |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Sonora | Won 65-36 |
JAN 9 | vs Mason | Lost 60-38 |
JAN 12 | vs Comfort | Won 63-33 |
JAN 16 | vs Brady | Won 71-45 |
JAN 19 | vs Junction | Won |
JAN 23 | vs Sonora | Won 52-49 |
JAN 26 | vs Mason | Lost 56-41 |
JAN 30 | vs Comfort | Won 65-44 |
FEB 2 | vs Brady | Won 65-62 |
FEB 6 | vs Junction | Won 48-33 |
Bi-District | vs Kermit | Won 51-50 |
Area | vs Merkel | Lost 79-46 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Comfort | Won 56-42 |
JAN 9 | vs Junction | Won 53-22 |
JAN 12 | vs Mason | Lost 56-13 |
JAN 16 | vs Blanco | Lost 71-45 |
JAN 19 | vs Sonora | Lost 39-27 |
JAN 23 | vs Comfort | Won 41-32 |
JAN 26 | vs Junction | Lost 40-35 |
JAN 30 | vs Mason | Lost 49-28 |
FEB 2 | vs Blanco | Lost 65-62 |
FEB 6 | vs Sonora | Lost 49-26 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Brady | Lost 56-42 |
JAN 9 | vs Sonora | Lost 47-28 |
JAN 12 | vs Blanco | Lost 63-33 |
JAN 16 | vs Junction | Won 40-30 |
JAN 19 | vs Mason | Lost 52-24 |
JAN 23 | vs Brady | Lost 41-32 |
JAN 26 | vs Sonora | Lost 40-34 |
JAN 30 | vs Blanco | Lost 65-44 |
FEB 2 | vs Junction | Won 38-32 |
FEB 6 | vs Mason | Lost 60-16 |
|
JUNCTION BOOSTER CLUB
Proud Sponsors of our Eagles and Lady Eagles |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Mason | Lost 38-30 |
JAN 9 | vs Brady | Lost 53-22 |
JAN 12 | vs Sonora | Lost 40-33 |
JAN 16 | vs Comfort | Lost 40-30 |
JAN 19 | vs Blanco | Lost |
JAN 23 | vs Mason | Lost 55-29 |
JAN 26 | vs Brady | Won 40-35 |
JAN 30 | vs Sonora | Lost 40-34 |
FEB 2 | vs Comfort | Lost 38-32 |
FEB 6 | vs Blanco | Lost 48-33 |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Junction | Won 38-30 |
JAN 9 | vs Blanco | Won 60-38 |
JAN 12 | vs Brady | Won 56-13 |
JAN 16 | vs Sonora | Won 51-37 |
JAN 19 | vs Comfort | Won 52-24 |
JAN 23 | vs Junction | Won 55-29 |
JAN 26 | vs Blanco | Won 56-41 |
JAN 30 | vs Brady | Won 49-28 |
FEB 2 | vs Sonora | Won 62-53 |
FEB 6 | vs Comfort | Won 60-16 |
Bi-District | Bye | |
Area | vs Early | Won 44-32 |
Reg 1/4 Final | vs Ballinger | Lost 66-48 |
|
" Good Luck Broncos & Lady Broncos" |
||
John and Sharon Creek Bobby and Tina Zuniga Scott and Linda Neff Standley and Missy Anderson Ronald and Kim Gonzales |
Dean and Louise Dermody Doug and Sheryl Bawcom Luther and Mary Lou Creek Leonard and Sheba Castillo Eddie and Tammy Favila |
Pedro and Nora Rodriguez Larry and Kate Jennings Devoe and Melanie Smith Henry and Hilda Mata Paul and Jan Stephens |
All schedules are subject to change
JAN 5 | vs Blanco | Lost 65-36 |
JAN 9 | vs Comfort | Won 47-28 |
JAN 12 | vs Junction | Won 40-33 |
JAN 16 | vs Mason | Lost 51-37 |
JAN 19 | vs Brady | Won 39-27 |
JAN 23 | vs Blanco | Lost 52-49 |
JAN 26 | vs Comfort | Won 40-34 |
JAN 30 | vs Junction | Won 40-34 |
FEB 2 | vs Mason | Lost 62-53 |
FEB 6 | vs Brady | Won 49-26 |
Bi-District | vs Alpine | Lost 41-37 |