2005 Texas AA-Region I Girl's Track
"RACHEL JOINER FROM ELDORADO BROKE AN 18 YEAR OLD HIGH JUMP RECORD AND PAIGE NEWBY FROM COLORADO CITY BEATS THE DISCUS MARK BY 7 FEET"
DISTRICT RESULTS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Crane - 271
|
Wall - 189.5 |
Jim Ned- 206.33
|
Colorado City - 139 |
Slaton - 138
|
Lockney - 187 |
Spearman - 166 |
Holliday - 142 |
Kermit - 140 |
Reagan County - 109.5 |
Ballinger - 124.33 |
Stamford - 126 |
Shallowater- 118.25
|
Tulia- 132 |
Panhandle - 108 |
Childress - 135.5
|
Alpine -131 |
Ozona - 86 |
Coleman- 105 |
Coahoma - 111
|
Denver City- 99 |
Friona- 121 |
Boy's Ranch - 88
|
Olney - 83 |
Anthony -30
|
Eldorado- NA
|
Bangs- NA
|
Stanton - 102
|
Tahoka- 92.5
|
Floydada - 78
|
Sanford-Fritch -86 |
Electra - 74 |
Tornillo - 10
|
Grape Creek- NA
|
Early- NA
|
Hawley - 80
|
Post- 74 |
Olton - 62
|
Canadian - 80
|
Henrietta - 71
|
|
Junction- NA |
San-Saba- NA |
Anson - 51
|
Idalou- 63 |
Dimmitt - 37
|
Highland Park - 51 |
Seymour - 66
|
|
Mason- NA |
|
|
Abernathy- 24 |
|
West Texas - 41 |
WF City View 33.5 |
|
Sonora- NA |
|
|
Lubbock Roosevelt- 11.25
|
|
|
|
Back to HOME page
Schedule of Events at Regional Track Meet
Texas 2A-Region I Regional Meet Qualifiers
District Times and Regional "Qualification" Finals.
FIELD EVENTS
Back to top of page
Regional Finals Qualifiers Highlighted in Yellow
|
DR- Rank at the end of District Meet
Mark - Regional Qualifying Mark (District Meet)
QR- Rank at the end of Qualification
RM- Mark at Regional Track Meet
Last years state qualifiers
Long Jump
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
5-AA |
Kallie Kitchens |
Shallowater |
2 |
17-05.75 |
1 |
17-10.00 |
2-AA |
Victoria Goodloe |
Reagan County |
6 |
16-11.25 |
2 |
17-04.75 |
3-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
9 |
16-07.50 |
3 |
17-02.75 |
1-AA |
Destri Schul |
Crane |
1 |
17-06.75
|
4 |
16-11.75
|
7-AA |
Shila Province |
Canadian |
10 |
16-07.00 |
5 |
16-09.75 |
3-AA |
Courtney Bannister |
Early |
19 |
15-07.25 |
6 |
16-07.00 |
2-AA |
Amanda Berry |
Sonora |
18 |
15-10.00 |
7 |
16-05.75 |
6-AA |
Jennifer Garribay |
Olton |
12 |
16-05.00 |
8 |
16-04.25 |
6-AA |
Alissa Poindexter |
Lockney |
4 |
17-01.75 |
9 |
16-04.00 |
6-AA |
Amber Dorman |
Lockney |
3 |
17-02.00
|
10 |
16-02.50 |
8-AA |
Caitlyn Craig |
Olney |
5 |
17-00.25 |
11 |
16-00.00 |
5-AA |
Chelsea Joiner |
Denver City |
11 |
16-05.00 |
12 |
15-09.00 |
4-AA |
Bonnie Kendall |
Stanton |
23 |
14-10.75 |
13 |
15-08.75 |
4-AA |
Britney Jordan |
Hawley |
24 |
14-09.50 |
14 |
15-07.50 |
7-AA |
Kylee Howard |
Spearman |
22 |
15-02.50 |
15 |
15-06.50 |
1-AA |
Hannah Dodson |
Alpine |
17 |
15-10.00 |
16 |
15-06.25 |
7-AA |
Lindsay Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
21 |
15-05.00 |
17 |
15-04.00 |
3-AA |
Tracy Stewart |
Ballinger |
15 |
16-00.50 |
18 |
15-03.50 |
8-AA |
Molly Fuston |
Childress |
7 |
16-09.50 |
19 |
15-01.00 |
1-AA |
Sara Feuge |
Anthony |
20 |
15-06.50 |
20 |
14-05.00 |
8-AA |
Kamilla Shelton |
City View |
8 |
16-08.25 |
21 |
Foul |
5-AA |
Melissa Green |
Denver City |
13 |
16-05.00 |
21 |
Foul |
2-AA |
Lauren Smith |
Sonora |
16 |
15-10.75 |
21 |
Foul |
4-AA |
Ingrid Wesley |
Stamford |
25 |
14-06.75 |
21 |
Foul |
|
Triple Jump
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
8-AA |
Abby Lewis |
Electra |
5 |
35-06.00 |
1 |
36-04.00 |
5-AA |
Chelsea Joiner |
Denver City |
1 |
37-06.00 |
2 |
36-03.00 |
8-AA |
Meagan Couch |
Seymour |
3 |
35-08.00 |
3 |
35-08.00 |
3-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
11 |
34-07.50 |
4 |
35-05.50 |
4-AA |
Ashley Gutierrez |
Stanton |
2 |
37-05.00 |
5 |
35-03.00 |
4-AA |
LaCreasha Johnson |
Colorado City |
10 |
34-08.00 |
6 |
35-02.00 |
2-AA |
Haley Smith |
Wall |
4 |
35-07.25 |
7 |
35-01.50 |
2-AA |
Amanda Berry |
Sonora |
6 |
35-00.50 |
8 |
34-09.50 |
5-AA |
Jenee Lott |
Post |
8 |
34-09.50 |
9 |
34-04.50 |
8-AA |
Sharon Schaffner |
Henrietta |
9 |
34-09.00 |
10 |
33-11.50 |
3-AA |
Kelsey Hanson |
Coleman |
21 |
32-05.00 |
11 |
33-07.50 |
6-AA |
Penni Rose |
Olton |
20 |
32-07.50 |
12 |
33-03.00 |
1-AA |
Stephanie Marshall |
Kermit |
12 |
33-11.00 |
13 |
32-10.00 |
7-AA |
Kylee Howard |
Spearman |
16 |
33-04.00 |
14 |
32-09.50 |
3-AA |
Vanessa Nicholson |
Ballinger |
15 |
33-06.00 |
15 |
32-08.00 |
2-AA |
Nicole Wellmann |
Junction |
13 |
33-10.00 |
16 |
32-06.50 |
1-AA |
Allison Stevens |
Kermit |
19 |
32-11.75 |
16 |
32-06.50 |
6-AA |
Emily Mercado |
Lockney |
18 |
33-02.50
|
18 |
32-06.00 |
6-AA |
Magan Flores |
Floydada |
22 |
31-10.25 |
19 |
32-05.00 |
1-AA |
Chelsea Eaton |
Crane |
14 |
33-09.50 |
20 |
31-11.00
|
4-AA |
Sterling Gee |
Coahoma |
17 |
33-02.50 |
21 |
31-09.50 |
7-AA |
Kristin Moore |
Highland Park |
24 |
30-10.50 |
22 |
31-02.50 |
7-AA |
Jessica Bailey |
West Texas |
23 |
31-03.50 |
23 |
30-10.00 |
5-AA |
Kallie Kitchens |
Shallowater |
7 |
34-11.50 |
24 |
|
|
|
High Jump
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
2-AA |
Rachel Joiner |
Eldorado |
1 |
5-04 |
1 |
5-08 |
5-AA |
Casey Burnett |
Shallowater |
1 |
5-04 |
2 |
5-04 |
4-AA |
Britney Jordan |
Hawley |
7 |
5-00 |
3 |
5-02 |
7-AA |
Sonny Parker |
Spearman |
7 |
5-00
|
4 |
5-00 |
8-AA |
Claudia Thomas |
Seymour |
4 |
5-02
|
5 |
5-00 |
6-AA |
Jennifer Leatherman |
Floydada |
12 |
4-10 |
5 |
5-00 |
2-AA |
Rebecca Oliver |
Junction |
1 |
5-04 |
7 |
5-00 |
3-AA |
Courtney Cummins |
San Saba |
12 |
4-10 |
8 |
4-10 |
3-AA |
Vanessa Kinsey |
Bangs |
12 |
4-10 |
8 |
4-10 |
6-AA |
Desiree Grubb |
Tulia |
4 |
5-02
|
8 |
4-10 |
8-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
7 |
5-00
|
8 |
4-10 |
2-AA |
Emily Porter |
Wall |
4 |
5-02 |
8 |
4-10 |
4-AA |
Miranda Damiano |
Anson |
22 |
4-08 |
13 |
4-08 |
4-AA |
Ashley Gutierez |
Stanton |
12 |
4-10 |
13 |
4-08 |
8-AA |
Amber Richardson |
Henrietta |
12 |
4-10 |
13 |
4-08 |
3-AA |
Ashley Hale |
Ballinger |
7 |
5-00 |
13 |
4-08 |
7-AA |
Brittany Christiman |
West Texas |
12 |
4-10 |
17 |
4-06 |
1-AA |
Chelsea Eaton |
Crane |
12 |
4-10
|
17 |
4-06 |
1-AA |
Michelle Wagner |
Kermit |
7 |
5-00
|
19 |
NH |
5-AA |
Claire Kirkpatrick |
Post |
12 |
4-10 |
19 |
NH |
7-AA |
Kristin Moore |
Highland Park |
12 |
4-10 |
21 |
NH |
6-AA |
Jennifer Garribay |
Olton |
12 |
4-10
|
21 |
NH |
1-AA |
Hanah Dodson |
Alpine |
22 |
4-08
|
21 |
NH |
5-AA |
Melissa Green |
Denver City |
22 |
4-08
|
21 |
NH |
|
Pole Vault
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
2-AA |
Courtney Caruthers |
Sonora |
1 |
10-00 |
1 |
9-06 |
4-AA |
Laci Luna |
Stanton |
14 |
7-06 |
2 |
9-00 |
6-AA |
Courtney Ward |
Tulia |
9 |
8-00
|
3 |
8-06 |
7-AA |
Allison Ware |
Sanford-Fritch |
5 |
8-09
|
4 |
8-06 |
8-AA |
Amanda Soliz |
Olney |
17 |
7-00
|
5 |
8-06 |
8-AA |
Caitlin Craig |
Olney |
17 |
7-00
|
6 |
8-06 |
6-AA |
Alissa Poindexter |
Lockney |
3 |
9-00
|
7 |
8-00 |
1-AA |
Niki Boadle |
Crane |
6 |
8-06
|
7 |
8-00 |
5-AA |
Ashlee Ford |
Abernathy |
6 |
8-06 |
7 |
8-00 |
7-AA |
Macy Harbour |
Spearman |
6 |
8-06
|
7 |
8-00 |
3-AA |
Ashley McClure |
Jim Ned |
9 |
8-00 |
7 |
8-00 |
3-AA |
Brittney Hunter |
Ballinger |
9 |
8-00 |
7 |
8-00 |
7-AA |
Christy Lang |
Spearman |
9 |
8-00 |
7 |
8-00 |
2-AA |
Amanda Keller |
Junction |
9 |
8-00 |
7 |
8-00 |
2-AA |
Kelsey Watkins |
Sonora |
?? |
?? |
15 |
7-06 |
3-AA |
Jessie Gibbs |
Jim Ned |
3 |
9-00 |
15 |
7-06 |
4-AA |
Mallory Cotton |
Stanton |
22 |
6-06 |
15 |
7-06 |
5-AA |
Callie Botkin |
Tahoka |
17 |
7-00 |
15 |
7-06 |
6-AA |
Molly Carthel |
Friona |
14 |
7-06 |
15 |
7-06 |
1-AA |
Stevie Tankersley |
Crane |
17 |
7-00
|
20 |
7-00 |
5-AA |
Jeni Hammonds |
Tahoka |
14 |
7-06 |
20 |
7-00 |
8-AA |
Paige Baker |
Seymour |
22 |
6-06 |
20 |
7-00 |
4-AA |
Georgianna Guerra |
Colorado City |
17 |
7-00 |
23 |
NH |
1-AA |
Jordan Daniell |
Crane |
2 |
9-06
|
23 |
NH |
|
|
Shot Put
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
3-AA |
La Rue Villareal |
Coleman |
1 |
41-08.75 |
1 |
39-08.25 |
1-AA |
Jennifer Woodfin |
Crane |
2 |
40-05.25
|
2 |
39-06.75
|
8-AA |
Jorden Lemons |
Holliday |
4 |
35-00.50
|
3 |
36-09.50 |
1-AA |
Crystal Trejo |
Tornillo |
7 |
34-07.50
|
4 |
35-11.25 |
8-AA |
Emily Arnold |
Holliday |
11 |
33-00.00
|
5 |
35-06.50 |
2-AA |
Lauren Weishuhn |
Wall |
3 |
36-02.25 |
6 |
35-02.00 |
5-AA |
Brooke McIntire |
Shallowater |
5 |
34-11.50 |
7 |
35-00.25 |
7-AA |
Jessica Rodriguez |
Panhandle |
6 |
34-08.00
|
8 |
34-05.50 |
2-AA |
Lacey Stapp |
Junction |
10 |
33-00.25 |
9 |
34-03.75 |
7-AA |
Lauren Lopez |
West Texas |
12 |
32-11.50
|
10 |
34-01.75 |
7-AA |
Danielle Purcell |
Canadian |
22 |
31-07.75 |
11 |
33-09.75 |
1-AA |
Alesse Chisum |
Crane |
8 |
34-06.00
|
12 |
33-08.50 |
4-AA |
Brittany Hill |
Colorado City |
24 |
31-02.75 |
13 |
32-09.50 |
8-AA |
Lashea Broom |
City View |
13 |
32-10.00 |
14 |
32-07.00 |
6-AA |
Lindsey Leatherman |
Floydada |
17 |
32-04.00
|
15 |
32-04.00 |
3-AA |
Katie Clark |
Coleman |
13 |
32-10.00 |
16 |
31-03.00 |
6-AA |
Trisha Winebrinner |
Friona |
23 |
31-06.50 |
17 |
31-00.00 |
4-AA |
Heather Sheppard |
Coahoma |
18 |
32-03.75 |
18 |
30-08.50 |
3-AA |
Sandra Lewis |
Jim Ned |
15 |
32-07.50 |
19 |
30-05.00 |
2-AA |
Taylor Oglesby |
Ozona |
9 |
33-04.00 |
20 |
30-02.00 |
5-AA |
Kelly Hill |
Idalou |
19 |
31-10.50 |
21 |
30-00.50 |
4-AA |
Stormie Dugan |
Stanton |
21 |
31-08.50 |
22 |
30-00.00 |
6-AA |
Leah Ford |
Lockney |
16 |
32-06.00
|
23 |
28-06.75 |
5-AA |
Jaqueline Thompson |
Denver City |
20 |
31-09.00 |
24 |
26-03.25 |
|
Discus
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
4-AA |
Paige Newby |
Colorado City |
1 |
138-03 |
1 |
147-04 |
1-AA |
Amanda Baker |
Crane |
2 |
123-08
|
2 |
131-00
|
1-AA |
Alesse Chisum |
Crane |
7 |
116-03
|
3 |
127-02 |
8-AA |
Jorden Lemons |
Holliday |
10 |
110-07
|
4 |
125-05 |
5-AA |
Brooke McIntire |
Shallowater |
6 |
117-05 |
5 |
119-08 |
8-AA |
Amber Pollard |
Olney |
11 |
106-08
|
6 |
116-03 |
7-AA |
Jessica Rodriguez |
Panhandle |
3 |
123-04
|
7 |
114-06 |
6-AA |
Trisha Winebrinner |
Friona |
4 |
119-11
|
8 |
112-04 |
8-AA |
Sharon Schaffner |
Henrietta |
12 |
105-06 |
9 |
106-01 |
2-AA |
Jillian Haschke |
Junction |
19 |
99-05 |
10 |
105-11 |
4-AA |
Jessica Villanueva |
Anson |
18 |
100-00 |
11 |
104-02 |
7-AA |
Kari Robinson |
Canadian |
9 |
110-08
|
12 |
102-11 |
5-AA |
Jezabel Escontrias |
Denver City |
5 |
118-01 |
13 |
100-03 |
5-AA |
Stacey Roberts |
Slaton |
15 |
100-11 |
14 |
96-09 |
3-AA |
Emily Byers |
Coleman |
23 |
94-05 |
15 |
96-08 |
4-AA |
Brittany Hill |
Colorado City |
21 |
95-02 |
16 |
96-05 |
7-AA |
Jordanna Lozano |
Spearman |
13 |
105-01 |
17 |
96-03 |
2-AA |
Lacey Stapp |
Junction |
20 |
97-04 |
18 |
94-11 |
6-AA |
Lindsey Leatherman |
Floydada |
24 |
91-01 |
19 |
93-08 |
1-AA |
Tiffany Bagwell |
Crane |
22 |
94-06
|
20 |
91-08 |
6-AA |
Trinity Ford |
Lockney |
16 |
100-07
|
21 |
91-05 |
3-AA |
La Rue Villareal |
Coleman |
8 |
114-09 |
22 |
FOUL |
3-AA |
Casey Tyson |
Early |
14 |
101-03 |
22 |
FOUL |
2-AA |
Amanda Zapata |
Reagan County |
17 |
100-06 |
22 |
FOUL |
|
|
Back to top of page
Regional Finals Qualifiers Highlighted in Yellow
|
DR- Rank at the end of District Meets
Mark - Regional Qualifying Mark (District Meet)
QR- Rank at the end of Regional Qualification
RM- Mark at Regional Track Meet
Last years state qualifiers
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
3-AA |
Jim Ned |
1 |
50.41 |
1 |
50.61 |
8-AA |
Childress |
2 |
50.92
|
2 |
50.70 |
6-AA |
Lockney |
4 |
51.28
|
3 |
51.29 |
4-AA |
Colorado City |
6 |
51.33 |
4 |
51.35 |
8-AA |
Olney |
12 |
52.36 |
5 |
51.47 |
3-AA |
Coleman |
7 |
51.37 |
6 |
51.55 |
8-AA |
Holliday |
8 |
51.63
|
7 |
51.56 |
4-AA |
Stamford |
5 |
51.32 |
8 |
51.60 |
2-AA |
Ozona |
9 |
51.74 |
9 |
51.68 |
5-AA |
Tahoka |
11 |
52.21 |
10 |
51.78 |
5-AA |
Idalou |
17 |
52.63 |
11 |
52.32 |
7-AA |
Sanford-Fritch |
10 |
51.87
|
12 |
52.41 |
2-AA |
Mason |
12 |
52.36 |
13 |
52.59 |
4-AA |
Stanton |
18 |
52.84 |
14 |
52.68 |
5-AA |
Denver City |
14 |
52.49 |
15 |
52.74 |
2-AA |
Wall |
14 |
52.49 |
16 |
52.89 |
6-AA |
Floydada |
22 |
53.04
|
17 |
52.97 |
3-AA |
Bangs |
19 |
52.94 |
18 |
53.00 |
1-AA |
Kermit |
16 |
52.51
|
19 |
53.23 |
7-AA |
Highland Park |
24 |
53.40 |
20 |
53.50 |
7-AA |
Canadian |
21 |
53.00 |
21 |
53.51 |
1-AA |
Alpine |
20 |
52.96
|
22 |
53.79 |
6-AA |
Friona |
23 |
53.35
|
|
FS |
1-AA |
Crane |
3 |
50.93
|
|
DQ |
|
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
3-AA |
Jim Ned |
1 |
1:46.31 |
1 |
1:45.87 |
1-AA |
Crane |
7 |
1:49.54
|
2 |
1:47.83 |
4-AA |
Colorado City |
2 |
1:47.68 |
3 |
1:49.46 |
5-AA |
Slaton |
6 |
1:48.90 |
4 |
1:49.56 |
2-AA |
Reagan County |
4 |
1:48.51 |
5 |
1:49.87 |
5-AA |
Idalou |
13 |
1:50.80 |
6 |
1:50.21 |
8-AA |
Childress |
3 |
1:48.44
|
7 |
1:50.85 |
8-AA |
Holliday |
5 |
1:48.84
|
8 |
1:51.13 |
3-AA |
Coleman |
12 |
1:50.58 |
9 |
1:51.37 |
7-AA |
Sanford-Fritch |
8 |
1:49.81
|
10 |
1:52.12 |
8-AA |
Henrietta |
9 |
1:49.92 |
11 |
1:52.42 |
6-AA |
Lockney |
17 |
1:51.76
|
12 |
1:52.45 |
5-AA |
Denver City |
20 |
1:52.17 |
13 |
1:52.71 |
1-AA |
Kermit |
22 |
1:53.38
|
14 |
1:53.53 |
7-AA |
Panhandle |
19 |
1:52.06 |
15 |
1:54.18 |
2-AA |
Ozona |
11 |
1:50.50 |
16 |
1:54.33 |
4-AA |
Stamford |
13 |
1:50.80 |
17 |
1:54.36 |
3-AA |
San Saba |
16 |
1:51.68 |
18 |
1:54.55 |
2-AA |
Wall |
10 |
1:50.11 |
19 |
1:54.56 |
6-AA |
Tulia |
18 |
1:52.03
|
20 |
1:55.54 |
4-AA |
Stanton |
21 |
1:52.76 |
21 |
1:56.20 |
7-AA |
Boy's Ranch |
15 |
1:51.12
|
22 |
1:56.73 |
6-AA |
Floydada |
23 |
1:53.82 |
23 |
1:57.54 |
1-AA |
Alpine |
24 |
1:56.73
|
24 |
DQ |
|
4 x 400 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
3-AA |
Jim Ned |
3 |
4:10.43 |
1 |
4:09.67 |
1-AA |
Crane |
1 |
4:08.84
|
2 |
4:11.69 |
5-AA |
Slaton |
4 |
4:11.55 |
3 |
4:12.26 |
2-AA |
Wall |
2 |
4:08.86
|
4 |
4:13.69
|
6-AA |
Tulia |
7 |
4:15.80
|
5 |
4:14.16 |
2-AA |
Reagan County |
5 |
4:12.17
|
6 |
4:16.07 |
2-AA |
Mason |
10 |
4:16.48
|
7 |
4:17.41 |
8-AA |
Holliday |
6 |
4:12.35
|
8 |
4:18.34 |
5-AA |
Post |
12 |
4:17.72 |
9 |
4:21.57 |
7-AA |
Boy's Ranch |
8 |
4:15.90
|
10 |
4:23.36 |
6-AA |
Lockney |
18 |
4:24.34 |
11 |
4:23.64 |
8-AA |
Electra |
9 |
4:16.02
|
12 |
4:23.99 |
8-AA |
Childress |
13 |
4:18.07 |
13 |
4:26.23 |
6-AA |
Friona |
16 |
4:20.47
|
14 |
4:26.75 |
5-AA |
Idalou |
11 |
4:17.39 |
15 |
4:29.57 |
4-AA |
Coahoma |
14 |
4:18.58 |
16 |
4:29.73 |
7-AA |
Panhandle |
17 |
4:23.93
|
17 |
4:29.85 |
7-AA |
Spearman |
19 |
4:24.49 |
18 |
4:30.55 |
3-AA |
Ballinger |
21 |
4:28.24 |
19 |
4:30.72 |
4-AA |
Colorado City |
15 |
4:19.85 |
20 |
4:35.13 |
4-AA |
Stamford |
20 |
4:26.63 |
21 |
4:37.52 |
3-AA |
San Saba |
22 |
4:34.68 |
22 |
4:39.98 |
1-AA |
Kermit |
23 |
4:57.47
|
23 |
4:51.81
|
1-AA |
Alpine |
24 |
5:22.66
|
|
|
|
This
Space
Left
Blank
Intentionally
|
|
Back to Running Events
100 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
3-AA |
Tracy Stewart |
Ballinger |
7 |
12.69 |
1 |
12.55 |
8-AA |
Lupe Ramirez |
Childress |
10 |
12.84 |
2 |
12.58 |
4-AA |
Stephanie Jackson |
Stamford |
8 |
12.73 |
3 |
12.61 |
5-AA |
Rachel Gray |
Post |
6 |
12.65 |
4 |
12.67 |
8-AA |
Kamilla Shelton |
City View |
23 |
13.35 |
5 |
12.68 |
7-AA |
Lindsay Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
5 |
12.62 |
6 |
12.74 |
2-AA |
Casey Cervantez |
Ozona |
3 |
12.59 |
7 |
12.75 |
2-AA |
Sara Hooker |
Wall |
1 |
12.46
|
8 |
12.76
|
4-AA |
Mendy Morgan |
Coahoma |
4 |
12.60 |
9 |
12.83 |
3-AA |
Taylor Pelzel |
Ballinger |
20 |
13.24 |
10 |
12.99 |
1-AA |
Kelsey Frymire |
Crane |
2 |
12.54
|
11 |
13.05
|
7-AA |
Rebeka Hernandez |
Highland Park |
21 |
13.28 |
12 |
13.07 |
4-AA |
Destiney Jones |
Stamford |
9 |
12.84 |
13 |
13.08 |
5-AA |
Kallie Kitchens |
Shallowater |
12 |
12.91 |
14 |
13.11 |
5-AA |
Carissa Hall |
Tahoka |
13 |
12.91 |
15 |
13.12 |
1-AA |
Latoya Simples |
Alpine |
11 |
12.86
|
16 |
13.20
|
6-AA |
Jennifer Garribay |
Olton |
14 |
12.94 |
17 |
13.25 |
2-AA |
Nicole Wellmann |
Junction |
15 |
12.96 |
18 |
13.29 |
7-AA |
Kristy Foster |
Boy's Ranch |
24 |
13.40 |
19 |
13.40 |
1-AA |
Quimby Cubine |
Kermit |
19 |
13.20 |
20 |
13.43 |
8-AA |
Brittany Palacios |
Henrietta |
22 |
13.32 |
21 |
13.52 |
3-AA |
Shaley Villegas |
Coleman |
17 |
13.16 |
22 |
13.57 |
6-AA |
Leah Ford |
Lockney |
16 |
13.14 |
23 |
13.62 |
6-AA |
April Trevino |
Tulia |
18 |
13.19 |
24 |
13.70 |
|
200 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
3-AA |
Sarah Christian |
Jim Ned |
7 |
26.49 |
1 |
25.92 |
3-AA |
Tracy Stewart |
Ballinger |
2 |
26.12 |
2 |
26.10 |
7-AA |
Kandus Meaker |
Panhandle |
1 |
26.06 |
3 |
26.33 |
4-AA |
Latoya Jackson |
Colorado City |
4 |
26.27 |
4 |
26.45 |
3-AA |
Ashley McClure |
Jim Ned |
5 |
26.30 |
5 |
26.47 |
5-AA |
Capri Chapa |
Slaton |
6 |
26.35 |
6 |
26.58 |
8-AA |
Kamilla Shelton |
City View |
18 |
27.50 |
7 |
26.59 |
4-AA |
Ashley Gutierrez |
Stanton |
10 |
26.94 |
8 |
26.68 |
8-AA |
Molly Fuston |
Childress |
9 |
26.87 |
9 |
26.96 |
4-AA |
Mendy Morgan |
Coahoma |
17 |
27.32 |
10 |
27.01 |
2-AA |
Heather Ybarra |
Ozona |
8 |
26.66 |
11 |
27.11 |
7-AA |
Shila Province |
Canadian |
12 |
26.97 |
12 |
27.25 |
7-AA |
Skylyn Nix |
Sanford-Fritch |
13 |
27.00 |
13 |
27.26 |
5-AA |
Jessica Barrera |
Idalou |
20 |
27.66 |
14 |
27.33 |
2-AA |
Shalea Plagens |
Reagan County |
11 |
26.95 |
15 |
27.63 |
2-AA |
Nicole Wellman |
Junction |
14 |
27.11 |
16 |
27.80 |
6-AA |
Jackee Wickware |
Floydada |
19 |
27.54 |
17 |
27.88 |
1-AA |
Melissa Carrasco |
Kermit |
23 |
27.99 |
18 |
27.97 |
6-AA |
Anayeli Ramos |
Friona |
21 |
27.68 |
19 |
28.02 |
1-AA |
Cassie Ortiz |
Kermit |
16 |
28.79 |
20 |
28.25 |
1-AA |
Karissa Nuno |
Crane |
15 |
27.14
|
21 |
28.50
|
6-AA |
Leah Ford |
Lockney |
24 |
28.73 |
23 |
29.13 |
5-AA |
Angela Curtis |
Tahoka |
22 |
27.74 |
22 |
NT |
8-AA |
Madison Page |
Henrietta |
3 |
26.26 |
24 |
FS |
|
|
Back to Running Events
400 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
2-AA |
Sara Hooker |
Wall |
6 |
62.12 |
1 |
60.46 |
5-AA |
Rachel Gray |
Post |
2 |
60.88 |
2 |
61.40 |
7-AA |
Melissa Lesly |
Spearman |
1 |
60.46 |
3 |
61.47 |
5-AA |
Stacie Davis |
Slaton |
4 |
61.79 |
4 |
61.93 |
3-AA |
Tracy Stewart |
Ballinger |
8 |
62.24 |
5 |
62.05 |
6-AA |
Tiffany Bullock |
Tulia |
7 |
62.12 |
6 |
62.41 |
8-AA |
Elva Pedroza |
Seymour |
3 |
61.59 |
7 |
62.47 |
8-AA |
Mellisa Farisa |
Electra |
16 |
64.86 |
8 |
62.96 |
4-AA |
Sara Long |
Hawley |
18 |
65.22 |
9 |
63.63 |
6-AA |
Karla Padilla |
Friona |
19 |
65.24 |
10 |
63.74 |
4-AA |
Ingrid Wesley |
Stamford |
10 |
63.21 |
11 |
63.90 |
8-AA |
Meagan Couch |
Seymour |
5 |
62.02 |
12 |
64.31 |
2-AA |
Sara Durrough |
Ozona |
15 |
64.77 |
13 |
65.58 |
4-AA |
Kayla Gutierrez |
Coahoma |
13 |
64.06 |
14 |
65.81 |
6-AA |
Jaime Butler |
Lockney |
11 |
63.48 |
15 |
65.88 |
2-AA |
Danica Wilde |
Wall |
22 |
65.51 |
16 |
66.11 |
3-AA |
Melissa Handley |
Jim Ned |
17 |
65.20 |
17 |
66.15 |
7-AA |
Macy Harbour |
Spearman |
12 |
63.68 |
18 |
66.33 |
1-AA |
Niki Boadle |
Crane |
23 |
65.60
|
19 |
67.38 |
1-AA |
Kaleigh Fox |
Crane |
24 |
66.79 |
20 |
67.61 |
7-AA |
Summer Cunningham |
Panhandle |
14 |
64.06 |
21 |
67.78 |
3-AA |
Katie Campbell |
Early |
20 |
65.36 |
22 |
67.95 |
1-AA |
Shakema Dingle |
Kermit |
21 |
65.41
|
23 |
68.12
|
5-AA |
Carissa Hall |
Tahoka |
9 |
62.69 |
|
NT |
|
800 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
8-AA |
Courtney Little |
Holliday |
1 |
2:20.52 |
1 |
2:29.56 |
3-AA |
Meggan Willingham |
Ballinger |
6 |
2:29.50 |
2 |
2:30.68 |
6-AA |
Addison Lemaster |
Tulia |
12 |
2:33.13 |
3 |
2:31.00 |
8-AA |
Elva Pedroza |
Seymour |
2 |
2:23.38 |
4 |
2:31.60 |
4-AA |
Kirsti Edwards |
Anson |
10 |
2:32.51 |
5 |
2:32.25 |
3-AA |
Haylee Allen |
Jim Ned |
3 |
2:25.90 |
6 |
2:32.55 |
4-AA |
Jaime Snow |
Stamford |
11 |
3:32.53 |
7 |
2:32.61 |
2-AA |
Kate Wilde |
Wall |
4 |
2:27.06 |
8 |
2:33.28 |
7-AA |
Jessica Diaz |
Spearman |
8 |
2:31.52 |
9 |
2:34.89 |
2-AA |
Shawna Henderson |
Junction |
5 |
2:29.30 |
10 |
2:35.14 |
8-AA |
Kayla Flores |
Henrietta |
14 |
2:34.13 |
11 |
2:37.73 |
5-AA |
Katrina Sheets |
Slaton |
9 |
2:32.29 |
12 |
2:38.29 |
3-AA |
Yesenia Saldivar |
San Saba |
19 |
2:39.25 |
13 |
2:38.52 |
5-AA |
Cylie Lothman |
Roosevelt |
15 |
2:34.37 |
14 |
2:38.64 |
5-AA |
Haley Hall |
Tahoka |
7 |
2:29.98 |
15 |
2:38.81 |
4-AA |
Annebel Gutierrez |
Stamford |
16 |
2:37.08 |
16 |
2:39.04 |
7-AA |
Tara Shields |
Spearman |
13 |
2:33.21 |
17 |
2:40.46 |
1-AA |
Kaleigh Fox |
Crane |
20 |
2:40.61
|
18 |
2:41.89 |
2-AA |
Angela Cochran |
Grape Creek |
17 |
2:37.97 |
19 |
2:43.10 |
6-AA |
Malarie Luebano |
Tulia |
21 |
2:40.65 |
20 |
2:46.39 |
7-AA |
Maira Davila |
Spearman |
18 |
2:39.24 |
21 |
2:47.67 |
1-AA |
Mary Garcia |
Crane |
23 |
2:45.25
|
22 |
2:48.62 |
6-AA |
Morgan Norrell |
Floydada |
22 |
2:40.74 |
23 |
2:51.00 |
1-AA |
Stevie Tankersley |
Crane |
24 |
2:48.64 |
24 |
2:58.33 |
|
|
100 Meter Hurdles
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
3-AA |
Sara Fritsch |
Coleman |
1 |
14.96 |
1 |
15.22 |
8-AA |
Holly Cardwell |
Henrietta |
4 |
15.87 |
2 |
15.59 |
2-AA |
Kirsten Niehues |
Wall |
2 |
15.52 |
3 |
15.66 |
3-AA |
Vanessa Nicholson |
Ballinger |
15 |
16.89 |
4 |
15.70 |
8-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
7 |
16.32 |
5 |
16.04 |
5-AA |
Chelsea Joiner |
Denver City |
5 |
16.12 |
6 |
16.34 |
8-AA |
Molly Motsenbocker |
Childress |
6 |
16.28 |
7 |
16.37 |
3-AA |
Sandra Lewis |
Jim Ned |
8 |
16.43 |
8 |
16.68 |
2-AA |
Kayla Armstrong |
Reagan County |
9 |
16.45 |
9 |
16.74 |
7-AA |
Kara Jones |
Boy's Ranch |
13 |
16.68 |
10 |
16.76 |
4-AA |
Sterling Gee |
Coahoma |
11 |
16.54 |
11 |
16.94 |
6-AA |
Amber Dorman |
Lockney |
18 |
17.05 |
12 |
16.96 |
5-AA |
Darcy Jones |
Shallowater |
24 |
17.69
|
13 |
17.01 |
6-AA |
Krista Rasco |
Lockney |
10 |
16.52 |
14 |
17.41 |
5-AA |
Laurel Tatum |
Post |
20 |
17.39 |
15 |
17.61 |
4-AA |
Adrianne Akins |
Hawley |
12 |
16.60 |
16 |
17.66 |
6-AA |
Erica Davila |
Friona |
19 |
17.31 |
17 |
17.69 |
7-AA |
Kylee Howard |
Spearman |
16 |
16.91 |
18 |
17.70 |
2-AA |
Bonnie Fisher |
Grape Creek |
14 |
16.71 |
19 |
18.00 |
4-AA |
Tara Ford |
Stamford |
20 |
17.60 |
20 |
18.20 |
7-AA |
Mallory Paul |
Spearman |
17 |
16.91 |
21 |
18.32 |
1-AA |
Erin Fish |
Crane |
22 |
17.48 |
22 |
19.46 |
1-AA |
Michelle Wagner |
Kermit |
21 |
17.46
|
23 |
DNF
|
1-AA |
Jordan Daniell |
Crane |
3 |
15.72
|
24 |
NT |
|
300 Meter Hurdles
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
8-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
1 |
47.40 |
1 |
46.42 |
3-AA |
Haylee Allen |
Jim Ned |
4 |
48.06
|
2 |
47.53
|
8-AA |
Whitney Leverett |
Electra |
6 |
48.30 |
3 |
48.68 |
7-AA |
Anna Pierce |
Boy's Ranch |
10 |
49.15 |
4 |
49.41 |
3-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
3 |
48.00
|
5 |
49.46
|
3-AA |
Sandra Lewis |
Jim Ned |
5 |
48.20 |
6 |
49.60 |
8-AA |
Molly Motsenbocker |
Childress |
13 |
49.66 |
7 |
49.75 |
6-AA |
Amber Dorman |
Lockney |
15 |
50.02 |
8 |
49.76 |
1-AA |
Chelsea Eaton |
Crane |
8 |
48.76
|
9 |
49.80
|
7-AA |
Kali Looney |
Canadian |
11 |
49.37 |
10 |
49.98 |
6-AA |
Michelle Martin |
Friona |
17 |
50.18 |
11 |
50.62 |
5-AA |
Krisa Kenney |
Slaton |
18 |
50.48 |
12 |
50.96 |
6-AA |
Erica Davilla |
Friona |
20 |
51.21 |
13 |
51.01 |
7-AA |
Kara Jones |
Boy's Ranch |
12 |
49.63 |
14 |
51.13 |
2-AA |
Kirsten Niehues |
Wall |
9 |
48.79 |
15 |
51.21 |
2-AA |
Robin Gallagher |
Mason |
16 |
50.13 |
16 |
51.43 |
1-AA |
Stephanie Marshall |
Kermit |
19 |
51.13 |
17 |
51.44 |
5-AA |
Melissa Green |
Denver City |
21 |
52.01 |
18 |
5198 |
4-AA |
Sterling Gee |
Coahoma |
24 |
54.30 |
19 |
52.86 |
4-AA |
Adrianne Akins |
Hawley |
22 |
53.25 |
20 |
53.59 |
4-AA |
Tara Ford |
Stamford |
23 |
54.14 |
21 |
54.53 |
2-AA |
Cadye Cauley |
Wall |
14 |
49.76 |
|
NT |
1-AA |
Jordan Daniell |
Crane |
2 |
47.58
|
|
NT |
5-AA |
Kallie Kitchens |
Shallowater |
7 |
48.66 |
|
NT |
|
1600 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
2-AA |
Brittney Ramos |
Ozona |
3 |
5:35.94 |
1 |
5:22.69 |
8-AA |
Angela Cuba |
Holliday |
1 |
5:29.80 |
2 |
5:23.39 |
3-AA |
Meagan Willingham |
Ballinger |
6 |
5:43.24 |
3 |
5:24.97 |
5-AA |
Sara de los Santos |
Shallowater |
4 |
5:39.29 |
4 |
5:28.29 |
4-AA |
Eliza Garcia |
Anson |
2 |
5:34.34 |
5 |
5:31.32 |
1-AA |
Gillian Gatewood |
Alpine |
8 |
5:44.67
|
6 |
5:34.67 |
2-AA |
Kendra Glass |
Wall |
13 |
5:51.21 |
7 |
5:35.72 |
8-AA |
Regan Murchison |
Holliday |
11 |
5:47.97 |
8 |
5:39.10 |
7-AA |
Adriana Escamilla |
Panhandle |
17 |
5:57.16 |
9 |
5:41.40 |
8-AA |
Lyndsey McClelland |
Olney |
5 |
5:39.89 |
10 |
5:43.73 |
6-AA |
Emmie Crutchfield |
Friona |
18 |
6:00.99 |
11 |
5:44.97 |
6-AA |
Brittnie Neinast |
Olton |
19 |
6:02.95 |
12 |
5:45.78 |
7-AA |
Roni Laufer |
Panhandle |
15 |
5:53.59 |
13 |
5:45.87 |
5-AA |
Symone Martinez |
Slaton |
14 |
5:53.17 |
14 |
5:46.39 |
3-AA |
Betsey Brewer |
Jim Ned |
12 |
5:49.93 |
15 |
5:48.24 |
3-AA |
Katelyn Matlock |
Early |
10 |
5:46.59 |
16 |
5:48.67 |
1-AA |
Amber Jones |
Kermit |
20 |
6:03.30
|
17 |
5:52.18 |
7-AA |
Jessica Diaz |
Spearman |
16 |
5:56.96 |
18 |
5:53.99 |
6-AA |
Jordan Monroe |
Frona |
22 |
6:09.57 |
19 |
5:55.86 |
4-AA |
Annabel Gutierrez |
Stamford |
23 |
6:12.18 |
20 |
5:59.61 |
2-AA |
Callie McPhaul |
Reagan County |
7 |
5:43.58 |
21 |
6:02.50 |
4-AA |
Monica Morelion |
Coahoma |
21 |
6:06.79 |
22 |
6:11.48 |
5-AA |
Haley Hall |
Tahoka |
9 |
5:45.81 |
23 |
6:14.24 |
1-AA |
Emily Hendryx |
Alpine |
24 |
6:38.20 |
24 |
6:21.89 |
|
3200 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
DR |
Mark
|
QR |
RM
|
5-AA |
Sara de los Santos |
Shallowater |
1 |
12:06.46 |
1 |
11:46.78 |
1-AA |
Gillian Gatewood |
Alpine |
9 |
12:37.54
|
2 |
11:53.45 |
8-AA |
Angela Cuba |
Holliday |
4 |
12:33.55 |
3 |
11.53.69 |
2-AA |
Brittney Ramos |
Ozona |
2 |
12:27.20 |
4 |
12:01.78 |
4-AA |
Eliza Garcia |
Anson |
8 |
12:37.04 |
5 |
12:03.10 |
6-AA |
Addison LeMaster |
Tulia |
5 |
12:34.03 |
6 |
12:09.49 |
7-AA |
Tara Shields |
Spearman |
10 |
12:43.70 |
7 |
12:14.26 |
2-AA |
Kendra Glass |
Wall |
3 |
12:30.40 |
8 |
12:21.03 |
8-AA |
Brittany Barrington |
Seymour |
12 |
12:45.68 |
9 |
12:24.44 |
5-AA |
Jenna Burton |
Shallowater |
15 |
12:48.93 |
10 |
12:27.26 |
3-AA |
Kelsey Farrington |
Jim Ned |
13 |
12:46.00 |
11 |
12:27.37 |
6-AA |
Emmie Crutchfield |
Friona |
20 |
13:23.70 |
12 |
12:28.97 |
2-AA |
Callie McPhaul |
Reagan County |
7 |
12:36.76 |
13 |
12:29.53 |
7-AA |
Roni Laufer |
Panhandle |
18 |
12:53.30 |
14 |
12:30.57 |
3-AA |
Holly Kuykendall |
Early |
16 |
12:49.38 |
15 |
12:30.79 |
6-AA |
Brittnee Neinast |
Olton |
19 |
13:09.30 |
16 |
12:31.97 |
5-AA |
Symone Martinez |
Slaton |
6 |
12:35.51 |
17 |
12:51.68 |
3-AA |
Yesenia Saldivar |
San Saba |
14 |
12:46.78 |
18 |
12:53.79 |
8-AA |
Aeriel Foreman |
Henrietta |
17 |
12:50.35 |
19 |
12:59.04 |
7-AA |
Anna Pierce |
Boy's Ranch |
11 |
12:43.71 |
20 |
13:16.89 |
4-AA |
Micaela Baez |
Stamford |
23 |
14:15.83 |
21 |
13:26.54 |
1-AA |
Amber Jones |
Kermit |
21 |
13:42.35
|
22 |
13:34.26
|
4-AA |
Monica Morelion |
Coahoma |
22 |
13:47.85 |
|
NT |
1-AA |
Emily Hendryx |
Alpine |
24 |
14:25.83 |
|
NT |
|
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
Texas 2A-Region I Champions
FIELD EVENTS
REGIONAL MEET TEAM STANDINGS
Place |
District
|
Team |
Points
|
1
|
3-AA |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
75 |
2
|
1-AA |
Crane |
54 |
3
|
2-AA |
Wall |
48 |
4
|
8-AA |
Childress |
44 |
5
|
8-AA |
Holliday |
40 |
6
|
5-AA |
Shallowater |
34 |
7
|
3-AA |
Ballinger |
32 |
8
|
5-AA |
Slaton |
30 |
9
|
3-AA |
Coleman |
28 |
10
|
4-AA |
Colorado City |
25 |
11
|
6-AA |
Tulia |
19 |
12
|
2-AA |
Ozona |
16 |
13
|
8-AA |
Electra |
14 |
14
|
2-AA |
Big Lake Reagan County |
12 |
14
|
7-AA |
Spearman |
12 |
14
|
6-AA |
Lockney |
12 |
17
|
3-AA |
Early |
11 |
18
|
8-AA |
Seymour |
10.5 |
19
|
2-AA |
Eldorado |
10 |
19
|
4-AA |
Stanton |
10 |
19
|
2-AA |
Sonroa |
10 |
19
|
7-AA |
Sanford-Fritch |
10 |
23
|
1-AA |
Alpine |
9 |
24
|
7-AA |
Panhandle |
8 |
24 |
5-AA |
Denver City |
8 |
26 |
7-AA |
Boy's Ranch |
6 |
26 |
4-AA |
Hawley |
6 |
26 |
8-AA |
Olney |
6 |
29 |
1-AA |
Tornillo |
4 |
29 |
5-AA |
Post |
4 |
29 |
4-AA |
Anson |
4 |
29 |
8-AA |
Henrietta |
4 |
33 |
7-AA |
Canadian |
3 |
34 |
6-AA |
Floydada |
1.5 |
35 |
4-AA |
Stamford |
1 |
Back to top of page
Long Jump
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
5-AA |
Kallie Kitchens |
Shallowater |
17-10.00 |
2-AA |
Victoria Goodloe |
Reagan County |
17-04.75 |
3-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
17-02.75 |
1-AA |
Destri Schul |
Crane |
16-11.75
|
7-AA |
Shila Province |
Canadian |
16-09.75 |
3-AA |
Courtney Bannister |
Early |
16-07.00 |
|
Triple Jump
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
8-AA |
Abby Lewis |
Electra |
36-04.00 |
5-AA |
Chelsea Joiner |
Denver City |
36-03.00 |
8-AA |
Meagan Couch |
Seymour |
35-08.00 |
3-AA |
Jordan Manning |
Early |
35-05.50 |
4-AA |
Ashley Gutierrez |
Stanton |
35-03.00 |
4-AA |
LaCreasha Johnson |
Colorado City |
35-02.00 |
|
|
High Jump
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
2-AA |
Rachel Joiner |
Eldorado |
5-08 |
5-AA |
Casey Burnett |
Shallowater |
5-04 |
4-AA |
Britney Jordan |
Hawley |
5-02 |
7-AA |
Sonny Parker |
Spearman |
5-00 |
8-AA |
Claudia Thomas |
Seymour |
5-00 |
6-AA |
Jennifer Leatherman |
Floydada |
5-00 |
|
Pole Vault
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
2-AA |
Courtney Caruthers |
Sonora |
9-06 |
4-AA |
Laci Luna |
Stanton |
9-00 |
6-AA |
Courtney Ward |
Tulia |
8-06 |
7-AA |
Allison Ware |
Sanford-Fritch |
8-06 |
8-AA |
Amanda Soliz |
Olney |
8-06 |
8-AA |
Caitlin Craig |
Olney |
8-06 |
|
|
* New Regional meet record (old record 5-07) |
Shot Put
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
3-AA |
La Rue Villareal |
Coleman |
39-08.25
|
1-AA |
Jennifer Woodfin |
Crane |
39-06.75
|
8-AA |
Jorden Lemons |
Holliday |
36-09.50
|
1-AA |
Crystal Trejo |
Tornillo |
35-11.25
|
8-AA |
Emily Arnold |
Holliday |
35-06.50
|
2-AA |
Lauren Weishuhn |
Wall |
35-02.00
|
|
Discus
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
4-AA |
Paige Newby |
Colorado City |
147-04
|
1-AA |
Amanda Baker |
Crane |
131-00
|
1-AA |
Alesse Chisum |
Crane |
127-02
|
8-AA |
Jorden Lemons |
Holliday |
125-05
|
5-AA |
Brooke McIntire |
Shallowater |
119-08
|
8-AA |
Amber Pollard |
Olney |
116-03
|
|
|
* New Regional meet record (old record 140-04)
|
RUNNING EVENTS
Back to top of page
4 x 100 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
8-AA |
Childress |
50.39
|
|
1) Courtney Ross |
2) Tamra Keys
|
|
|
3) Brandy Brown |
4) Lupe Ramirez |
|
|
5) Kammie McKeever
|
|
|
3-AA |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
50.73
|
|
1) Ashley McClure
|
2) Jessie Gibbs
|
|
|
3) Sarah Christian
|
4) Carla Lewis
|
|
|
5) Jessica Latson
|
6) Sandra Lewis
|
|
6-AA |
Lockney |
51.20
|
3-AA |
Coleman |
51.48
|
8-AA |
Holliday |
51.65
|
8-AA |
Olney |
51.77
|
|
4 x 200 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
3-AA |
Jim Ned |
1:45.87 |
|
1) Ashley McClure
|
2) Jessie Gibbs
|
|
|
3) Sarah Christian
|
4) Carla Lewis
|
|
|
5) Heather Handley
|
6) Sandra Lewis
|
|
1-AA |
Crane |
1:47.83 |
|
1) Jacklynn Farmer
|
2) Claudia Reynosa
|
|
|
3) Adrienna Munoz
|
4) Destri Schul
|
|
|
5) Kelsey Frymire
|
6) Chelsea Eaton
|
|
4-AA |
Slaton |
1:47.94 |
5-AA |
Colorado City |
1:48.65 |
2-AA |
Reagan County |
1:49.12 |
5-AA |
Holliday |
1:49.67 |
|
|
Back to Running Events
4 x 400 Meter Relay
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
2-AA |
Wall |
4:03.78 |
|
1) Haley Smith
|
2) Cadye Cauley
|
|
|
3) Kate Wilde
|
4) Sara Hooker
|
|
|
5) Kelsey Davis
|
6) Jessica Glass
|
|
3-AA |
Jim Ned |
4:04.36 |
|
1) Ashley McClure
|
2) Jessie Gibbs
|
|
|
3) Sarah Christian
|
4) Carla Lewis
|
|
|
5) Heather Handley
|
6) Sandra Lewis
|
|
1-AA |
Crane |
4:07.59 |
2-AA |
Slaton |
4:09.55
|
6-AA |
Holliday |
4:10.40 |
2-AA |
Tulia |
4:13.03 |
|
This
Space
Left
Blank
Intentionally
|
|
100 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
8-AA |
Lupe Ramirez |
Childress |
12.51
|
2-AA |
Sara Hooker |
Wall |
12.54
|
7-AA |
Lindsay Bennett |
Sanford-Fritch |
12.70
|
3-AA |
Tracy Stewart |
Ballinger |
12.71
|
2-AA |
Casey Cervantez |
Ozona |
12.88
|
4-AA |
Stephanie Jackson |
Stamford |
13.02
|
|
200 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
3-AA |
Tracy Stewart |
Ballinger |
25.93
|
7-AA |
Kandus Meaker |
Panhandle |
26.02
|
4-AA |
Latoya Jackson |
Colorado City |
26.20
|
5-AA |
Capri Chapa |
Slaton |
26.25
|
3-AA |
Sarah Christian |
Jim Ned |
26.27
|
3-AA |
Ashley McClure |
Jim Ned |
26.70
|
|
|
Back to Running Events
400 Meter Dash
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
2-AA |
Sara Hooker |
Wall |
58.51
|
7-AA |
Melissa Lesly |
Spearman |
59.60
|
5-AA |
Stacie Davis |
Slaton |
60.96
|
5-AA |
Rachel Gray |
Post |
60.97
|
6-AA |
Tiffany Bullock |
Tulia |
62.13
|
8-AA |
Elva Pedroza |
Seymour |
62.25
|
|
800 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
3-AA |
Haylee Allen |
Jim Ned |
2:21.61
|
6-AA |
Addison Lemaster |
Tulia |
2:21.83 |
3-AA |
Meggan Willingham |
Ballinger |
2:23.42
|
8-AA |
Courtney Little |
Holliday |
2:25.07
|
8-AA |
Elva Pedroza |
Seymour |
2:26.74
|
2-AA |
Kate Wilde |
Wall |
2:27.61
|
|
|
110 Meter Hurdles
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
3-AA |
Sara Fritsch |
Coleman |
15.04
|
2-AA |
Kirsten Niehues |
Wall |
15.41
|
3-AA |
Vanessa Nicholson |
Ballinger |
15.73
|
8-AA |
Holly Cardwell |
Henrietta |
15.79
|
8-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
16.19
|
8-AA |
Molly Motsenbocker |
Childress |
16.40
|
|
300 Meter Hurdles
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
8-AA |
Tamra Keys |
Childress |
46.01
|
3-AA |
Haylee Allen |
Jim Ned |
46.90
|
7-AA |
Anna Pierce |
Boy's Ranch |
48.70
|
8-AA |
Whitney Leverett |
Electra |
48.96
|
3-AA |
Sandra Lewis |
Jim Ned |
49.03
|
8-AA |
Molly Motsenbocker |
Childress |
50.45
|
|
|
1600 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
2-AA |
Brittney Ramos |
Ozona |
5:22.69 |
8-AA |
Angela Cuba |
Holliday |
5:23.39 |
3-AA |
Meagan Willingham |
Ballinger |
5:24.97 |
5-AA |
Sara de los Santos |
Shallowater |
5:28.29 |
4-AA |
Eliza Garcia |
Anson |
5:31.32 |
1-AA |
Gillian Gatewood |
Alpine |
5:34.67 |
|
3200 Meter Run
District |
Name |
School |
Mark
|
5-AA |
Sara de los Santos |
Shallowater |
11:46.78 |
1-AA |
Gillian Gatewood |
Alpine |
11:53.45 |
8-AA |
Angela Cuba |
Holliday |
11.53.69 |
2-AA |
Brittney Ramos |
Ozona |
12:01.78 |
4-AA |
Eliza Garcia |
Anson |
12:03.10 |
6-AA |
Addison LeMaster |
Tulia |
12:09.49 |
|
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
AA REGION I ALL-STATE GIRL'S TEAMS
Region I- State Results
FIELD EVENTS
Back to top of page
Long Jump
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
6 |
Victoria Goodloe |
Reagan County |
17-06.50 |
2-AA |
8 |
Kallie Kitchens |
Shallowater |
16-08.75 |
5-AA |
|
Triple Jump
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
2 |
Chelsea Joiner |
Denver City |
37-11.50
|
5-AA
|
7 |
Abby Lewis |
Electra |
35-03.25
|
8-AA
|
|
|
|
High Jump
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
2 |
Casey Burnett |
Shallowater |
5-06
|
5-AA
|
4 |
Rachel Joiner |
Eldorado |
5-04
|
2-AA
|
|
Pole Vault
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
?? |
Courtney Caruthers |
Sonora |
??
|
2-AA
|
?? |
Laci Luna |
Stanton |
??
|
4-AA
|
|
|
|
Shot Put
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
3 |
Jennifer Woodfin |
Crane |
40-07.25
|
1-AA
|
4 |
Larae Villarreal |
Coleman |
39-11.50
|
3-AA
|
|
Discus
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
1 |
Paige Newby |
Colorado City |
142-03
|
4-AA
|
3 |
Amanda Baker |
Crane |
127-06
|
1-AA
|
|
|
|
Back to Field Events
RUNNING EVENTS
Back to top of page
4 x 100 Relay
Place |
School |
Mark |
District |
4th |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
49.29
|
3-AA
|
|
1) Ashley McClure
|
2) Jessie Gibbs
|
|
|
3) Sarah Christian
|
4) Carla Lewis
|
|
|
5) Jessica Latson
|
6) Sandra Lewis
|
|
7th |
Childress |
49.75
|
8-AA
|
|
1) Courtney Ross |
2) Tamra Keys
|
|
|
3) Brandy Brown |
4) Lupe Ramirez |
|
|
5) Kammie McKeever
|
|
|
|
4 x 200 Relay
Place |
School |
Mark |
District |
4th |
Jim Ned |
1:43.76 |
3-AA
|
|
1) Ashley McClure
|
2) Jessie Gibbs
|
|
|
3) Sarah Christian
|
4) Carla Lewis
|
|
|
5) Heather Handley
|
6) Sandra Lewis
|
|
6th |
Crane |
1:45.50 |
1-AA
|
|
1) Jacklynn Farmer
|
2) Claudia Reynosa
|
|
|
3) Adrienna Munoz
|
4) Destri Schul
|
|
|
5) Kelsey Frymire
|
6) Chelsea Eaton
|
|
|
|
4 x 400 Relay
Place |
School |
Mark |
District |
2nd |
Wall |
4:00.27 |
2-AA
|
|
1) Haley Smith
|
2) Cadye Cauley
|
|
|
3) Kate Wilde
|
4) Sara Hooker
|
|
|
5) Kelsey Davis
|
6) Jessica Glass
|
|
4th |
Jim Ned |
4:03.18 |
3-AA
|
|
1) Ashley McClure
|
2) Jessie Gibbs
|
|
|
3) Sarah Christian
|
4) Carla Lewis
|
|
|
5) Heather Handley
|
6) Sandra Lewis
|
|
|
|
|
100 Meter Dash
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
5th |
Lupe Ramirez |
Childress
|
12.61
|
8-AA
|
6th |
Sara Hooker |
Wall
|
12.82
|
2-AA
|
|
200 Meter Dash
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
6th |
Tracy Stewart |
Ballinger
|
26.01
|
3-AA
|
7th |
Kandus Meaker |
Panhandle
|
26.57
|
7-AA
|
|
|
Back to Running Events
400 Meter Dash
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
3rd |
Sara Hooker |
Wall
|
57.43
|
2-AA
|
6th |
Melissa Lesly |
Spearman
|
59.31
|
7-AA
|
|
800 Meter Run
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
3rd |
Haylee Allen |
Jim Ned
|
2:21.65
|
3-AA
|
5th |
Addison Lemaster |
Tulia
|
2:24.46
|
6-AA
|
|
|
Back to Running Events
100 Meter Hurdles
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
1st |
Sara Fritsch |
Coleman
|
15.01
|
3-AA
|
2nd |
Kirsten Niehues |
Wall
|
15.39
|
2-AA
|
|
300 Meter Hurdles
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
2nd |
Tamra Keys |
Childress
|
45.86
|
8-AA
|
3rd |
Haylee Allen |
Jim Ned
|
46.36
|
3-AA
|
|
|
Back to Running Events
1600 Meter Run
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
6th |
Brittney Ramos |
Ozona
|
5:29.79
|
2-AA
|
8th |
Angela Cuba |
Holliday
|
5:35.70
|
8-AA
|
|
3200 Meter Run
Place |
Name |
School |
Mark |
District |
2 |
Gillian Gatewood |
Alpine
|
11:36.33
|
1-AA
|
3 |
Sara De Los Santos |
Shallowater
|
11:41.92
|
5-AA
|
|
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS |
Team |
Total Points |
Gold |
Silver |
Bronze |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
36 |
|
|
2 |
Wall |
31 |
|
2 |
1 |
Coleman |
14 |
1 |
|
|
Crane |
14 |
|
|
2 |
Shallowater |
14 |
|
1 |
1 |
Childress |
10 |
|
1 |
|
Colorado City |
10 |
1 |
|
|
Alpine |
8 |
|
1 |
|
Denver City |
8 |
|
1 |
|
Tulia |
2 |
|
|
|
Ballinger |
1 |
|
|
|
Big Lake Reagan County |
1 |
|
|
|
Spearman |
1 |
|
|
|
Back to
top of page
TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION
AA Region I All State Team
NAME
|
GRADE
|
SCHOOL
|
COACH
|
Haylee Allen |
11 |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
Becky Newman |
Amanda Baker |
11 |
Crane |
Jack Rodman |
Sara Fritsch |
12 |
Coleman |
Barbra Cox |
Tamra Keys |
10 |
Childress |
Katie Hanks |
Melissa Lesly |
11 |
Spearman |
Steve Walker |
Paige Newby |
10 |
Colorado City |
Anita Graham |
TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION
AA Region I "ACADEMIC' All State Team (Seniors Only)
NAME
|
SCHOOL
|
COACH
|
Jacklynn Farmer |
Crane |
Jack Rodman |
Heather Handleu |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
Becky Newman |
Macy Harbour |
Spearman |
Steve Walker |
Ashley McClure |
Tuscola Jim Ned |
Becky Newman |
Sharon Schaffner |
Henrietta |
Rochelle Kabisch |
Destri Schul |
Crane |
Jack Rodman |
Cayla Smith |
Spearman |
Steve Walker |
Jennifer Woodfin |
Crane |
Jack Rodman |
Back to
top of page
Back to
top of page