District Softball Game Results
March 4-6 |
District 7-AA |
Nocona |
defeated |
Quanah |
????? |
Olney |
defeated |
Henrietta |
?????
|
Holliday |
defeated |
City View |
?????
|
Seymour |
defeated |
Quanah |
?????
|
District 8-AA |
Eula |
defeated |
Anson |
?????
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Haskell |
5-2
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Haskell |
10-0
|
March 8-9 |
District 1-AA |
Tornillo |
defeated |
Fort Hancock |
>10 runs
|
Alpine |
defeated |
Tornillo |
16-6
|
District 7-AA |
Nocona |
defeated |
Quanah |
????? |
Olney |
defeated |
Seymour |
?????
|
City View |
defeated |
Henrietta |
?????
|
Holliday |
defeated |
City View |
?????
|
Seymour |
defeated |
Quanah |
?????
|
District 8-AA |
Eula |
defeated |
Stamford |
?????
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Cisco |
?????
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Anson |
>10 runs
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Stamford |
9-0
|
March 11-13 |
District 7-AA |
Olney |
defeated |
Nocona |
????? |
Holliday |
defeated |
Henrietta |
????? |
WF City View |
defeated |
Seymour |
5-2
|
District 8-AA |
Hawley |
defeated |
Anson |
10-2
|
Eula |
defeated |
Stamford |
5-0
|
Haskell |
defeated |
Cisco |
?????
|
March 15-16 |
District 1-AA |
Tornillo |
defeated |
Anthony |
>10 runs
|
District 7-AA |
Olney |
defeated |
Quanah |
????? |
City View |
defeated |
Nocona |
8-5
|
District 8-AA |
Eastland |
defeated |
Eula |
9-2
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Stanford |
9-0
|
Non-District REGION I-AA Game |
Alpine |
defeated |
Crane |
5-1
|
March 18-20 |
District 1-AA |
Anthony |
at |
Alpine |
|
District 8-AA |
Stamford |
defeated |
Cisco |
9-6
|
Eula |
defeated |
Hawley |
5-2
|
Haskell |
at |
Anson |
|
March 22-23 |
District 7-AA |
Holliday |
defeated |
Nocona |
????? |
City View |
defeated |
Quanah |
????? |
Seymour |
defeated |
Henrietta |
?????
|
District 8-AA |
Eula |
defeated |
Cisco |
11-1
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Eastland |
2-1
|
Stamford |
at |
Haskell |
|
Non-District REGION I-AA Game |
Colorado City |
defeated |
Grape Creek |
10-0
|
March 25-27 |
District 1-AA |
Marfa |
at |
Anthony |
|
District 7-AA |
Holliday |
defeated |
Quanah |
????? |
City View |
defeated |
Olney |
2-0 |
Nocona |
defeated |
Henrietta |
?????
|
District 8-AA |
Anson |
defeated |
Stamford |
5-2
|
Eula |
defeated |
Haskell |
7-0
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Cisco |
9-0
|
March 29-30 |
District 1-AA |
Alpine |
defeated |
Marfa |
> 10 runs |
Anthony |
at |
Fort Hancock |
|
District 2-AA |
Eldorado |
at |
Sonora |
|
Wall |
defeated |
Grape Creek |
8-2
|
District 3-AA |
Coahoma |
defeated |
Crane |
8-2
|
District 7-AA |
Seymour |
defeated |
Nocona |
????? |
Holliday |
defeated |
Olney |
????? |
Henrietta |
defeated |
Quanah |
?????
|
District 8-AA |
Eula |
defeated |
Anson |
?????
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Haskell |
>10 runs
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Cisco |
>10 runs
|
April 1-3 |
District 2-AA |
Sonora |
at |
Wall |
|
Grape Creek |
at |
Eldorado |
|
District 4-AA |
New Deal |
at |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
|
District 7-AA |
Holliday |
defeated |
City View |
????? |
Quanah |
defeated |
Seymour |
????? |
Olney |
defeated |
Henrietta |
?????
|
District 8-AA |
Eula |
defeated |
Stamford |
7-0
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Anson |
8-4
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Haskell |
7-0
|
April 5-6 |
District 1-AA |
Tornillo |
defeated |
Anthony |
>10 runs
|
District 2-AA |
Wall |
at |
Eldorado |
|
Grape Creek |
at |
Sonora |
|
District 3-AA |
Coahoma |
defeated |
Colorado City |
10-1
|
District 4-AA |
Idalou |
defeated |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
7-0
|
District 6-AA |
West Texas |
defeated |
Sanford-Fritch |
6-3
|
District 7-AA |
Nocona |
defeated |
Quanah |
|
Olney |
defeated |
Seymour |
|
City View |
defeated |
Henrietta |
|
District 8-AA |
Haskell |
at |
Cisco |
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Anson |
6-4
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Stamford |
11-4
|
April 8-10 |
District 1-AA |
Anthony |
at |
Marfa |
|
District 2-AA |
Sonora |
at |
Eldorado |
|
Grape Creek |
at |
Wall |
|
District 7-AA |
City View |
defeated |
Seymour |
9-6 |
Olney |
defeated |
Nocona |
????? |
Holliday |
defeated |
Henrietta |
> 10 runs
|
District 8-AA |
Eula |
defeated |
Eastland |
6-2
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Stamford |
7-2
|
April 12-13 |
District 1-AA |
Fort Hancock |
at |
Anthony |
|
District 2-AA |
Wall |
at |
Sonora |
|
Eldorado |
at |
Grape Creek |
|
District 3-AA |
Coahoma |
defeated |
Crane |
8-2
|
District 4-AA |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
defeated |
New Deal |
> 10 runs
|
District 6-AA |
West Texas |
defeated |
Sanford-Fritch |
?????
|
District 7-AA |
Holliday |
defeated |
Seymour |
????? |
City View |
defeated |
Nocona |
9-5 |
Quanh |
defeated |
Olney |
?????
|
District 8-AA |
Stamford |
defeated |
Cisco |
13-3
|
Eula |
defeated |
Hawley |
> 10 runs
|
Anson |
at |
Haskell |
|
April 15-17 |
District 7-AA |
Quanah |
defeated |
City View |
8-5 |
Holliday |
defeated |
Nocona |
????? |
Henrietta |
defeated |
Seymour |
?????
|
April 19-20 |
District 1-AA |
Alpine |
at |
Anthony |
|
District 2-AA |
Eldorado |
at |
Wall |
|
Sonora |
at |
Grape Creek |
|
District 3-AA |
Coahoma |
defeated |
Colorado City |
7-0
|
District 4-AA |
Idalou |
defeated |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
5-3
|
District 6-AA |
West Texas |
defeated |
Sanford-Fritch |
?????
|
District 7-AA |
Holliday |
defeated |
Quanah |
????? |
Olney |
defeated |
City View |
5-3 |
Nocona |
defeated |
Henrietta |
?????
|
District 8-AA |
Eula |
defeated |
Cisco |
> 10 runs
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Hawley |
7-3
|
Stamford |
defeated |
Haskell |
3-2
|
April 22-24 |
District 1-AA |
Tornillo |
defeated |
Marfa |
6-3
|
District 7-AA |
Nocona |
defeated |
Seymour |
?????? |
Holliday |
defeated |
Olney |
?????? |
Quanah |
at |
Henrietta |
|
District 8-AA |
Eula |
at |
Haskell |
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Cisco |
8-4
|
Non District AA Games |
Idalou |
defeated |
Sanford-Fritch |
12-7
|
April 26-27 |
District 1-AA |
|
|
|
|
District 2-AA |
|
|
|
|
District 3-AA |
|
|
|
|
District 4-AA |
|
|
|
|
District 6-AA |
|
|
|
|
District 7-AA |
|
|
|
|
District 8-AA |
|
|
|
|
Softball Playoffs Game Results
BI-DISTRICT GAMES
|
Wall |
defeated |
Tornillo |
15-0 (5 innings)
|
Colorado City Colorado |
defeated |
New Deal |
11-2
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Olney |
4-1
|
San Angelo Grape Creek |
defeated |
Marfa |
12-2
|
Crane |
defeated |
Lubbock Roosevelt |
8-7
|
Sanford-Fritch |
defeated |
Bye |
|
Eastland |
defeated |
Wichita Falls City View |
10-0
|
Back to Softball Page
AREA GAMES
|
Wall |
defeated |
Idalou |
7-1
|
Sonora |
defeated |
Colorado City |
5-4 (10 innings)
|
(7) Clyde Eula |
vs |
Bye |
|
Hawley |
defeated |
Stinnett West Texas |
4-0
|
(3) Coahoma |
defeated |
S.A. Grape Creek |
10-0 (6 innings)
|
Alpine |
vs |
Crane |
7-4
|
Holliday |
defeated |
Sanford-Fritch |
12-2 (5 innings)
|
Eastland |
vs |
Bye |
|
Back to Softball Page
REGIONAL 1/4 FINAL GAMES
|
Sonora |
defeated |
Wall |
10-9
|
(7) Clyde Eula |
defeated |
Hawley |
5-0
|
Alpine |
defeated |
(3) Coahoma |
2-1
|
Holliday |
defeated |
Eastland |
3-2
|
Back to Softball Page
REGIONAL SEMI-FINAL GAME
|
(7) Clyde Eula
|
defeated |
Sonora |
6-0
|
Alpine |
defeated |
Holliday |
1-0
|
REGIONAL FINALS
|
(7) Clyde Eula
|
defeated |
Alpine |
|
Back to Softball Page