CONGRATULATIONS TO:
JIM NED INDIANS Region I Champions and 2020 DIVISION I STATE CHAMPIONS
CANADIAN WILDCATS Region I Champions and your 2020 DIVISON II STATE CHAMPIONS
STATE CHAMPIONS DIVISION I CHAMPIONS JIM NED INDIANS |
STATE CHAMPIONS DIVISION II CHAMPIONS CANADIAN WILDCATS |
|
|
DIVISION I TEAMS |
DIVISION II TEAMS |
|||
Brownfield | Amarillo River Road | Alpine |
Ballinger | |
Denver City | Bushland | Anthony |
Bangs | |
Kermit | Dalhart | Crane | Brady | |
Lamesa | Littlefield | Odessa Compass | Ingram Moore | |
Shallowater | Muleshoe | Tornillo | SA Grape Creek | |
Slaton | Sonora | |||
Breckenridge | Bowie | Canadian | Abernathy | |
Clyde | Boyd | Childress | Coahoma | |
Early | Brock | Dimmitt | Idalou | |
SA TLCA | Paradise | Friona | Lubbock Roosevelt | |
Tuscola Jim Ned | Peaster | Highland Park | Reagan County | |
Wall | Pilot Point | Spearman | Stanton | |
Ponder | Tulia | |||
Whitesboro |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
x Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
Missing District Reults |
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
x Shallowater | 464 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 43 | 19 |
* Denver City | 502 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 35 | 33 |
* Lamesa | 495 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 32 |
* Slaton | 393 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 31 |
Brownfield | 438.5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 31 |
Kermit | 373 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 37 |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
x Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
Missing District Reults |
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
x Bushland | 479 | 4 | 0 | 44 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 38 | 23 |
* Dalhart | 481 | 3 | 1 | 35 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 23 |
* Littlefield | 363 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 27 |
* River Road | 398 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 25 |
Muleshoe | 352 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 35 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 27 |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
x Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
Missing District Reults |
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
x Tuscola Jim Ned | 384 | 5 | 0 | 42 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 34 | 16 |
* Wall | 354 | 4 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 14 |
* Clyde | 425.5 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 22 | 34 |
* Early | 368 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 23 |
Breckenridge | 418 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
SA TLC Academy | 298 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 59 |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
x Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
Missing District Reults |
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
x Brock | 436 | 7 | 0 | 60 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 54 | 15 |
* Pilot Point | 425 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 37 | 27 |
* Boyd | 411 | 5 | 2 | 29 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 19 |
* Paradise | 355 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 24 |
Whitesboro | 442 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 21 |
Bowie | 480 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 44 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 36 |
Ponder | 450 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 30 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 29 |
Peaster | 392 | 0 | 7 | 18 | 43 | 3 | 7 | 22 | 34 |
Football Play-Offs for AAA-Region I-Division I-High School Football
BI-DISTRICT
November 15-17 |
AREA
November 22-24 |
REG. SEMI-FINALS
Nov. 29-Dec 1 |
REGIONAL FINALS
December 6-8 |
REGIONAL CHAMPS |
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
REGION I CHAMPION |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
||||
STATE SEMI-FINALS December 13-15 |
STATE FINALS December 17 (7pm) |
AAA STATE CHAMPION
|
|
||
REGION III CHAMPION HALLETTSVILLE defeated REGION IV CHAMPION (7) LLANO 53-28 |
||
Click on team name to see the results of their games
x Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
Missing District Reults |
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
x Crane | 328 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 44 | 17 |
* Alpine | 309 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 20 |
* Tornillo | 332 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 45 |
* Odessa Compass | 316 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 54 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 61 |
Anthony | 239 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 39 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 31 |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
x Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
Missing District Reults |
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
x Ballinger | 230 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 27 | 12 |
* Bangs | 251 | 4 | 1 | 39 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 37 | 22 |
* Sonora | 310 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 26 |
* Brady | 292 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 37 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 29 |
SA Grape Creek | 310 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 39 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 30 |
Ingram Moore | 302 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 25 |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
x Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
Missing District Reults |
District | Overall | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
x Canadian | 264 | 6 | 0 | 73 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 57 | 14 |
* Spearman | 256 | 5 | 1 | 48 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 45 | 17 |
* Childress | 331 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 40 | 27 |
* Friona | 310 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 33 | 33 |
Highland Park | 242 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 48 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 44 |
Tulia | 289 | 1 | 5 | 21 | 46 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 34 |
Dimmitt | 346 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 49 |
Click on team name to see the results of their games
x Clinched District Championship |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
Missing District Reults |
District | Overall (Includes | ||||||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | PF | PA | W | L | PF | PA |
x Idalou | 288 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 44 | 18 |
* Abernathy | 258.5 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 22 | 21 |
* Roosevelt | 298 | 3 | 2 | 29 | 22 | 8 | 3 | 35 | 16 |
* Coahoma | 271 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 11 |
Reagan County | 262 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 45 | 4 | 5 | 29 | 30 |
Stanton | 273 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 35 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 26 |
BI-DISTRICT
November 15-17 |
AREA
November 22-24 |
REG. SEMI-FINALS
Nov. 29-Dec 1 |
REGIONAL FINALS
December 6-8 |
REGIONAL CHAMPS |
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
REGION I CHAMPION |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
||||
State Championship Division II
STATE SEMI-FINALS December 13-15 |
STATE FINALS December 17 (3pm) |
AAA STATE CHAMPION
|
|
||
REGION IV CHAMPION (6) FRANKLIN defeated REGION III CHAMPION WASKOM 14-13 |
||
TEXAS HIGH SCHOOL COACHES ASSOCIATION ACADEMIC ALL STATE
70th Annual Collin Street Bakery/Texas Sports Writers Association's
Class 3A All State Football Team
2/24/21
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE |
Guards – Jackson Anderson, Mineola, 6-4, 295, sr.; John Samuel Hermes, Hallettsville, 6-1, 238, jr. Tackles – Blake Rogers, Vanderbilt Industrial, 6-5, 245, sr.; Jacob Bayer, Grandview, 6-3, 290, sr. Center – (tie) Mason Davis, Rogers, 5-10, 220, jr.; Jose Marmolejo, Idalou, 6-0, 247, sr. Wide receivers – Conner Eulenfeld, Orange Grove, 6-1, 152, sr.; Jarel Lilly, Jourdanton, 5-10, 160, sr. Tight end – Reagan Cochran, Canadian, 6-3, 200, sr. Quarterback – Josh Culwell, Canadian, 6-3, 190, sr. Running backs – Jonathon Brooks, Hallettsville, 6-2, 193, sr.; Trevion Sneed, Mineola, 6-1, 235, sr. Xavier Wishert, Jim Ned, 6-1, 190, jr. Fullback – Seth Spiller, Franklin, 6-1, 185, sr. All-purpose – Brenen Thompson, Spearman, 5-10, 165, jr. Place-kicker – Adrian Zamudio, New Waverly, 5-8, 140, soph. Offensive player of the year – Brooks, Hallettsville Coach of the year – Matt Fanning, Jim Ned |
FIRST TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Colton Cooper, Canadian, 6-0, 195, sr.; Cade Ligon, Llano, 5-10, 195, sr.; Torami Dixon, West Rusk, 6-4, 225, jr.; Austin Martin, Jim Ned, 6-2, 235, sr. Linebackers – Carson Carter, Brock, 5-11, 180, sr.; Ethan Jackson, Canadian, 6-1, 205, sr.; Price Pruett, Hallettsville, 5-11, 171, jr.; Haze Tomascik, Franklin, 6-0, 175, jr. Secondary – Jay Cox, Pilot Point, 6-3, 185, sr.; Luke Dillingham, Brock, 6-1, 195, sr.; Bryson Washington, Franklin, 6-1, 185, soph.; Brayden Klafka, Spearman, 6-1, 180, jr. Punter – Ayden Colbert, Huntington, 6-0,140, jr. Utility – Tim Leatherman, Ingram Tom Moore, 6-1, 185, sr. Kick returner – Jayleen Record, Dallas Madison, 5-8, 175, sr. Defensive player of the year – Jackson, Canadian |
SECOND TEAM OFFENSE |
Guards – Tate Williams, Wall, 6-5, 275, sr.; Gatlyn Cooper, Jim Ned, 6-0, 255, jr. Tackles – Gage Stanaland, Jim Ned, 6-5, 255, soph.; Jon Branch, Waskom, 5-10, 200, sr. Center – Trent Bolt, Gladewater, 6-1, 250, sr. Wide receivers – D.J. Allen, Gladewater, 6-0, 185, jr.; (tie) Payton McClain, Eastland, 6-1, 190, sr.; Twister Kelton, Canadian, 5-9, 155, sr. Tight end – (tie) Jackson Illingworth, Elysian Fields, 6-2, 205, sr.; Nathan Jones, Brock, 6-5, 240, jr. Quarterback – Behren Morton, Eastland, 6-3, 195, sr. Running backs – Cash Jones, Brock, 6-0, 175, sr.; Hayze Hufstedler, Canadian, 5-11, 175, sr. Zach Hrbacek, Troy, 5-8, 175, sr. Fullback – Deiontray Hill, Paul Pewitt, 6-0, 175, jr. All-purpose – Dawson Pendergrass, Mineola, 6-3, 185, soph. Place-kicker – Eduardo Jaimes, Sabine, 6-1, 155, sr. |
SECOND TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Kobe Kendrick, Mineola, 6-1, 216, sr.; Martin Garcia, Gunter, 6-0, 155, sr.; Landon Sluka, Hallettsville, 6-3, 257, sr.; Deandre Enoch-Johnson, Yoakum, 5-8, 165, sr. Linebackers – Jourdain Durham, City View, 6-1, 225, jr.; Zion Fuller, Childress, 5-10, 200, jr.; Jackson Illingworth, Elysian Fields, 6-2, 205, sr.; Dee Lewis, Daingerfield, 6-2, 225, jr. Secondary – Lance Welps, Amarillo River Road, 5-11, 181, sr.; Kayden Carraway, Whitewright, 6-1, 165, jr.; Zion Hopes, Jefferson, 6-3, 185, sr.; Kaleb Figirova, Vanderbilt Industrial, 5-8, 164, jr. Punter – Behren Morton, Eastland, 6-3, 195, sr. Utility – Malcom Murphy, Franklin, 6-0, 170, jr. Kick returner – Davarious Clark, Hooks, 6-0, 185, sr. |
THIRD TEAM OFFENSE |
Guards – Kadyn Matthews, Brock, 6-2, 220, jr.; Asher Gonzalez, San Diego, 6-3, 280, jr. Tackles – Kaden Schimank, Lexington, 5-11, 210, jr.; Za’Kylon Williams, Daingerfield, 6-4, 320, sr. Center – Erik Waldo, Malakoff, 6-0, 240, sr. Wide receivers – Quincy Prince, Llano, 5-10, 170, sr.; Kyle Harrison, Buffalo, 6-1, 165, soph. Tight end – Devin Barr, Vanderbilt Industrial, 6-2, 230, sr. Quarterback – Cole Andrus, Jourdanton, 6-3, 205, sr. Running backs – DeAnthony Gaston, Newton, 6-0, 210, jr.; Jacob Bautista, Friona, 5-9, 155, jr.; (tie) Kion Hurd, Columbus, 5-10, 220, sr.; Dre’lyn Washington, Hemphill, 5-9, 210, sr. Fullback – Tsean Hamilton, Waskom, 6-1, 180, soph. All-purpose – (tie) Xaviar Hammett, Dalhart, 5-11, 170, sr.; Jarred Kerr, Lexington, 6-1, 185, jr. Place-kicker – Edgar Salazar, Canadian, 5-9, 190, sr. |
THIRD TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Ja’Kelyn Hayes, Daingerfield, 6-3, 240, sr.; Joe Gutshall, Lorena, 6-4, 270, soph.; Cole Gaddis, Malakoff, 6-0, 250, sr.; (tie) Michael Cooper, Waskom, 5-8, 170, sr.; Brandon Fielding, Eastland, 6-0, 225, sr. Linebackers – Matthew DeAnda, Abernathy, 6-0, 220, sr.; JJ Diaz, Lubbock Roosevelt, 5-11, 200, jr.; Jeremiah Edwards, West Rusk, 5-11, 195, jr.; Trevor Fuller, Poth, 5-10, 175, jr. Secondary – Jaxon Jonas, Scurry-Rosser, 5-9, 175, sr.; Jaylen McMillan, Diboll, 6-0, 193, jr.; Zay Thomas, Waskom, 5-7, 140, jr.; (tie) Eric Beshears, Buffalo, 5-10, 170, sr.; Hunter Mayes, Huntington, 5-8, 160, sr. Punter – Cooper McClure, Atlanta, 5-11, 185, jr. Utility – Dawson Pendergrass, Mineola, 6-3, 195, soph. Kick returner – Zay Thomas, Waskom, 5-8, 155, jr. |
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM OFFENSE |
Tackles – Dawson Adams, Hooks, 6-4, 305, sr.; Will Allison, McGregor, 6-3, 230, sr.; Aden Collins, Daingerfield, 6-2, 280, sr.; Garrett Vancampen, Boyd, 6-4, 240, sr. Guards – Cash Fuller, West, 6-2, 285, soph.; Lane Dophied, Gunter, 6-1, 195, jr.; Rhys Kelley, Paul Pewitt, 6-0, 210, sr.; Justin Kitchen, Elysian Fields, 6-4, 265, sr.; Dalton Perry, Poth, 6-1, 285, sr.; Lance Robertson, Malakoff, 5-11, 260, jr.; Conner Schomburg, Yoakum, 6-1, 295, sr.; Russell Stegall, Franklin, 6-1, 190, jr.; Ezequiel Vasquez, Waskom, 6-3, 290, jr.; Adam Winn, Ballinger, 6-2, 250, sr. Centers – Tanner Boyd, Hughes Springs, 6-0, 195, sr.; Hector Diaz, Tatum, 6-0, 275, sr.; Juan Lara, Lexington, 6-0, 276, sr. Wide receivers – Donny Bishop, Crane, 5-10, 165, jr.; Paxton Keeling, Waskom, 5-11, 160, sr.; Cole Lemons, Gunter, 6-3, 175, jr.; Bradan Manning, Elysian Fields, 6-3, 205, fr.; Jake Marsh, Orange Grove, 5-8, 149, sr.; Lamont Nickleberry, Childress, 5-10, 150, soph.; Jordan Rogers, Buffalo, 6-2, 195, sr.; Brody Sutterfield, Bushland, 6-1, 180, sr. Tight ends – Jojo Clark, Harleton, 6-2, 215, sr.; Cooper Hill, Idalou, 6-3, 225, sr.; Nathan Jones, Malakoff, 6-4, 220, sr. Quarterbacks – Collin Bishop, Childress, 6-0, 190, jr.; Matthew Davis, Vanderbilt Industrial, 5-10, 175, jr.; Max Hollar, Pilot Point, 5-10, 170, sr.; Brett Hoffman, Buffalo, 6-3, 195, sr.; Dane Jentsch, Grandview,5-11, 185, sr.; Case Kuykendall, Llano, 5-10, 170, sr.; Isaiah Marks, City View, 6-1, 205, sr.; Brock Nellor, Mount Vernon, 6-1, 227, sr.; Darion Peace, Malakoff, 6-1, 215, sr.; Mario Sanchez, Denver City, 6-0, 185, sr.; Cutter Stewart, Orange Grove, 6-1, 156, soph.; Ryan Wilkerson, Elysian Fields, 6-0, 190, sr. Running backs – Ernest Ceasar, East Chambers, 5-6, 165, sr.; Ish Harris, Pilot Point, 6-4, 204, jr.; Chad Lorenz, McGregor, 6-0, 215, jr.; Ethan Sanchez, Bangs, 5-10, 180, sr.; Dominique Allen, Winnsboro, 5-10, 180, sr.; Trey Janek, West, 5-11, 175, sr.; Brysen Kerby, Coahoma, 5-9, 180, jr.; Gavin Leftwich, Grandview, 5-8, 165, jr.; Cam’ron Valdez, Rockdale, 5-10, 190, sr. Fullbacks – Trevor Bolden, Hughes Springs, 6-1, 230, soph.; Dominic Garcia, Wall, 5-8, 185, jr.; Brock Leatherwood, Idalou, 5-11, 181, sr.; Alex Trevino, Lubbock Roosevelt, 5-10, 195, jr. Place-kickers – Omar Rodriguez, Tatum, 5-11, 150, sr.; Diego Perez, Llano, 5-10, 155, sr. |
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM DEFENSE |
Linemen – Jaden Anderson, West, 6-4, 235, jr.; Ashton Ferguson, Franklin, 6-0, 236, sr.; Drennon Fite III, Tatum, 6-5, 220, jr.; Eduardo Gil, Cameron, 5-9, 240, sr.; Jeremiah Gums, Diboll, 5-11, 292, jr.; David Hall, Troup, 6-0, 170, sr.; Reese Huffman, McGregor, 6-4, 220, sr.; Jayden Johnson, Harleton, 6-2, 250, fr.; Emmanuel Lugo, Jourdanton, 6-1, 200, sr.; Payton Martin, East Chambers, 6-2, 285, sr.; DJ Powell, Brady, 6-5, 240, jr.; Tre Robbins, Yoakum, 6-1, 205, jr.; Ethan Salgado, Spearman, 6-0, 240, jr.; LeQuentin Searcy, Daingerfield, 6-2, 255, jr.; Ty Sebek, Rogers, 6-2, 235, sr.; Chase Webster, Brock, 6-2, 220, sr.; Kendrell Webster, Paul Pewitt, 6-0, 260, sr.; Adam Winn, Ballinger, 6-2, 250, sr.; D’Quincy Wise, Woodville, 5-10, 290, sr.; Nakia Villarreal, Ballinger, 5-10, 205, jr. Linebackers – Mason Baker, Llano, 5-9, 220, sr.; Jayden Canafax, Peaster, 6-2, 195, sr.; Taber Childs, Harleton, 6-2, 205, jr.; Jeremiah Dillon, Lexington, 6-0, 205, sr.; Cole Edwards, Hughes Springs, 5-8, 190, soph.; Kion Hurd, Columbus, 5-10, 220, sr.; Bryce Jackson, Lago Vista, 5-10, 130, jr.; Hunter Lee, Eastland, 5-10, 175, jr.; Kaden Mahoney, Troup, 5-9, 155, jr.; Marcus Martinez, Odem, 5-9, 170, jr.; Trent McBride, Kemp, 5-8, 190, sr.; Tanor Mines, Paul Pewitt, 5-10, 213, sr.; Robert Miranda, Jourdanton, jr.; Will Moore, Dalhart, 6-1, 210, sr.; Lance Pierce, Llano, 6-2, 175, sr.; Noah Ramirez, Odem, 5-10, 185, jr.; Kaden Rigsby, Gunter, 5-7, 145, jr.; Rhyker Rees, Winnsboro, 6-0, 235, sr.; Devron Sims, Childress, 6-0, 175, sr.; Peyton Snow, Winona, 5-5, 160, sr.; Trace Sweet, Lago Vista, 6-3, 155, sr.; Nick Taylor, Boyd, 6-1, 215, sr.; Ryan Thomisee, George West, 5-9, 210, sr.; Treylin Goodman, Trinity, 5-5, 165, sr. Secondary – Ryan Barnes, Columbus, 5-11, 160, sr.; Dalone Fuller, Tatum, 6-0, 175, sr.; Sergio Guerra, San Diego, 5-11, 185, sr.; Ty Kirkland, Elysian Fields, 6-1, 170, sr.; Mark Marroquin, Lyford, 5-10, 155, jr.; Weston Rollwitz, Ballinger, 6-1, 155, sr.; Colton Schuchart, Jourdanton, 5-9, 150, sr.; Jacob Torrez, Lubbock Roosevelt, 6-1, 180, sr.; Kaycon Wilson, Columbus, 5-9, 150, sr.; Dylan Wilson, Eastland, 5-10, 170, sr.; Tyler Vaughn, Ballinger, 6-2, 210, sr.; Jessie Upson III, Columbus, 5-9, 163, sr. Kick returners – Cooper Conn, Poth, 5-9, 175, sr.; Michael Everett, Harmony, 5-9, 175, sr.; Michael Upton, George West, 6-0, 180, sr.; John Zuniga, George West, 5-7, 185, sr. Utility – Kash Bradley, Bushland, 5-10, 160, jr.; Crae Jackson, Holliday, 6-3, 195, sr.; Timmy Hamilton, Blooming Grove, 6-2, 180, soph.; Brandon Nations, Malakoff, 6-6, 220, sr.; Tommy Rigsby, Hooks, 5-11, 180, sr. Punters – Matthew Davis, Vanderbilt Industrial, 5-10, 175, jr.; Brandon Nations, Malakoff, 6-6, 220, sr.
|