2019-2020 TEXAS REGION I - AAAA
GIRL'S DISTRICT BASKETBALL SCHEDULES
Clint | Andrews | Canyon | Borger | Big Spring | Burkburnett | Brownwood | Argyle |
EP Harmony | Fort Stockton | Estacado | Dalhart | Greenwood | Graham | Glen Rose | Bridgeport |
Fabens | Monahans | Hereford | Dumas | SA Lake View | Iowa Park | Godley | Decatur |
Mountain View | Pecos | Lamesa | Pampa | Snyder | Vernon | Mineral Wells | Krum |
San Elizario | Seminole | Levelland | Perryton | Sweetwater | WF Hirschi | Stephenville | Springtown |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs San Elizario | Lost 63-27 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Mountain View | Lost 33-17 |
JANUARY 17 | vs EP Harmony | Won 50-2 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Fabens | Won 71-38 |
JANUARY 24 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 28 | vs San Elizario | Lost 58-36 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Mountain View | Lost 56-46 |
FEBRUARY 4 |
vs EP Harmony | Won 69-14 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Fabens | Won 55-48 |
FEBRUARY 11 | OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs FT STOCKTON |
Lost 60-46 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Fabens | Won 50-19 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Clint | Won 33-17 |
JANUARY 17 | vs San Elizario | Lost 66-45 |
JANUARY 21 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 24 | vs EP Harmony | Won 55-1 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Fabens | Won 37-23 |
JANUARY 31 | vs Clint | Won 56-46 |
FEBRUARY 4 |
vs San Elizario | Lost 48-41 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 11 | vs EP Harmony | Won 63-4 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs ANDREWS |
Won 43-36 |
AREA FINALS |
vs DALHART |
Lost 55-48 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
EL PASO HARMONY SCIENCE ACADEMY
All Schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | OPEN (non-District) |
JANUARY 14 | vs Fabens | Lost 47-13 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Clint | Lost 50-2 |
JANUARY 21 | vs San Elizario | Lost 70-8 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Mountain View | Lost 55-1 |
JANUARY 28 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 | vs Fabens | Lost 51-23 |
FEBRUARY 4 |
vs Clint | Lost 69-14 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs San Elizario | Lost 75-2 |
FEBRUARY 11 | vs Mountain View | Lost 63-4 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Mountain View | Lost 50-19 |
JANUARY 14 | vs EP Harmony | Won 47-13 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 21 | vs Clint | Lost 71-38 |
JANUARY 24 | vs San Elizario | Lost 93-14 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Mountain View | Lost 37-23 |
JANUARY 31 | vs EP Harmony | Won 51-23 |
FEBRUARY 4 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Clint | Lost 55-48 |
FEBRUARY 11 | vs San Elizario | Lost 63-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs SEMINOLE |
Lost 72-22 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Clint | Won 63-27 |
JANUARY 14 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Mountain View | Won 66-45 |
JANUARY 21 | vs EP Harmony | Won 70-8 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Fabens | Won 93-14 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Clint | Won 58-36 |
JANUARY 31 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 4 |
vs Mountain View | Won 48-41 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs EP Harmony | Won 75-2 |
FEBRUARY 11 | vs Fabens | Won 63-20 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs MONAHANS |
Won 65-29 |
AREA FINALS |
vs HEREFORD | Lost 53-49 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Pecos | Won 58-19 |
JANUARY 14 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Monahans | Won 53-43 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 54-36 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Seminole | Lost 63-26 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Pecos | Won 50-31 |
JANUARY 31 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Monahans | Won 48-45 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 54-52 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Seminole | Lost 75-41 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs MT VIEW |
Lost 43-36 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 14 | vs Seminole | Lost 65-32 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Pecos | Won 61-31 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Andrews | Won 54-36 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Monahans | Won 56-37 |
JANUARY 28 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Seminole | Lost 62-34 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Pecos | Won 73-27 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Andrews | Won 54-52 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Monahans | Won 65-45 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs CLINT |
Won 60-46 |
AREA FINALS |
vs CANYON | Lost 92-13 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Seminole | Lost 76-31 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Pecos | Won 76-18 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Andrews | Lost 53-43 |
JANUARY 21 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 24 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 56-37 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Seminole | Lost 81-25 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Pecos | Won 58-38 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Andrews | Lost 48-45 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Fort Stockton | Lost 65-45 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs SAN ELIZARIO |
Lost 65-29 |
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Andrews | Lost 58-19 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Monahans | Lost 76-18 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 61-31 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Seminole | Lost 73-28 |
JANUARY 24 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 28 | vs Andrews | Lost 50-31 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Monahans | Lost 58-38 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Fort Stockton | Lost 73-27 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Seminole | Lost 82-14 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
OPEN (non-District) |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Monahans | Won 76-31 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Fort Stockton | Won 65-37 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 21 | vs Pecos | Won 73-28 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Andrews | Won 63-26 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Monahans | Won 81-25 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Fort Stockton | Won 62-34 |
FEBRUARY 4 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Pecos | Won 82-14 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Andrews | Won 75-41 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs FABENS |
Won 72-22 |
AREA FINALS |
vs LEVELLAND | Lost 55-49 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 73-19 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Lamesa | Won 69-15 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Levelland | Won 67-34 |
JANUARY 21 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 24 | vs Hereford | Won 51-28 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 72-20 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Lamesa | Won 84-27 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Levelland | Won 59-22 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Hereford | Won 50-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs PERRYTON |
Won 62-20 |
AREA FINALS |
vs FT STOCKTON | Won 92-13 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs DALHART |
Won 55-24 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs ARGYLE | Lost 41-38 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Canyon | Lost 73-19 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Hereford | Lost 42-30 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 21 | vs Lamesa | Lost 34-31 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Levelland | Lost 54-40 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Canyon | Lost 72-20 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Hereford | Lost 55-43 |
FEBRUARY 4 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Lamesa | Won 51-34 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Levelland | Lost 54-22 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Lamesa |
Won 48-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs DALHART |
Lost 55-21 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 14 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 42-30 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Lamesa | Won 51-31 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Levelland | Lost 32-30 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Canyon | Lost 51-28 |
JANUARY 28 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Lub Estacado | Won 55-43 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Lamesa | Won 37-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Levelland | Won 42-38 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Canyon | Lost 50-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs DUMAS |
Won 57-35 |
AREA FINALS |
vs SAN ELIZARIO | Won 53-49 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs LEVELLAND |
Won 54-38 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs BRIDGEPORT | Lost 43-37 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Levelland | Lost 52-16 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Canyon | Lost 69-15 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Hereford | Lost 51-31 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 34-31 |
JANUARY 24 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 28 | vs Levelland | Lost 64-37 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Canyon | Lost 84-27 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Hereford | Lost 37-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Lub Estacado | Lost 51-34 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
DIST SEEDING | vs Lub Estacado | Lost 48-40 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Lamesa | Won 52-16 |
JANUARY 14 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Canyon | Lost 67-34 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Hereford | Won 32-30 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Lub Estacado | Won 54-40 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Lamesa | Won 64-37 |
JANUARY 31 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Canyon | Lost 59-22 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Hereford | Lost 42-38 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Lub Estacado | Won 54-22 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs PAMPA |
Won 53-50 |
AREA FINALS |
vs SEMINOLE | Won 55-49 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs HEREFORD |
Lost 54-38 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Dalhart | Lost 77-22 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Dumas | Lost 63-29 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Pampa | Lost 70-18 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Perryton | Lost 67-33 |
JANUARY 24 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 28 | vs Dalhart | Lost 68-18 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Dumas | Lost 68-22 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Pampa | Lost 69-25 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Perryton | Lost 68-32 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
OPEN (non-District) |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Borger | Won 72-22 |
JANUARY 14 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Dumas | Lost 43-32 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Pampa | Won 52-45 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Perryton | Lost 51-42 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Borger | Won 68-18 |
JANUARY 31 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Dumas | Won 59-53 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Pampa | Won 65-36 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Perryton | Won 56-31 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Dumas | Won 55-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs ESTACADO |
Won 55-21 |
AREA FINALS |
Won 55-48 | |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs CANYON |
Lost 55-24 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Perryton | Won 26-21 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Borger | Won 63-29 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Dalhart | Won 43-32 |
JANUARY 21 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 24 | vs Pampa | Lost 51-34 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Perryton | Won 43-41 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Borger | Won 68-22 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Dalhart | Lost 59-53 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Pampa | Won 34-33 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Dalhart |
Lost 55-31 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs HEREFORD |
Lost 57-35 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 14 | vs Perryton | Lost 42-32 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Borger | Won 70-18 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Dalhart | Lost 52-45 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Dumas | Won 51-34 |
JANUARY 28 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Perryton | Won 50-33 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Borger | Won 69-25 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Dalhart | Lost 65-36 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Dumas | Lost 34-33 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Perryton | Won 43-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs LEVELLAND | Lost 53-50 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Dumas | Lost 26-21 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Pampa | Won 42-32 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 21 | vs Borger | Won 67-33 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Dalhart | Won 51-42 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Dumas | Lost 43-41 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Pampa | Lost 50-33 |
FEBRUARY 4 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Borger | Won 68-32 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Dalhart | Lost 56-31 |
DIST SEEDING | vs Pampa |
Lost 43-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs CANYON |
Lost 62-20 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Snyder | Lost 40-27 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Lake View | Won 32-25 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 21 | vs Sweetwater | Won 46-33 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Greenwood | Lost 54-34 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Snyder | Lost 43-28 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Lake View | Won 50-39 |
FEBRUARY 4 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Sweetwater | Won 50-36 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Greenwood | Lost 67-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs HIRSCHI |
Lost 57-41 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 14 | vs Sweetwater | Won 53-29 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Lake View | Won 65-17 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Snyder | Won 39-38 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Big Spring | Won 54-34 |
JANUARY 28 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Sweetwater | Won 61-44 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Lake View | Won 48-43 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Snyder | Won 65-54 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Big Spring | Won 67-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs VERNON |
Won 63-49 |
AREA FINALS |
vs BRIDGEPORT | Lost 55-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 35-28 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Big Spring | Lost 32-25 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Greenwood | Lost 65-17 |
JANUARY 21 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 24 | vs Snyder | Lost 53-24 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Sweetwater | Lost 42-36 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Big Spring | Lost 50-39 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Greenwood | Lost 48-43 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Snyder | Lost 49-41 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Big Spring | Won 40-27 |
JANUARY 14 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Sweetwater | Won 45-36 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Greenwood | Lost 39-38 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Lake View | Won 53-24 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Big Spring | Won 43-28 |
JANUARY 31 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Sweetwater | Won 59-43 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Greenwood | Lost 65-54 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Lake View | Won 49-41 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs BURKBURNETT |
Won 40-22 |
AREA FINALS |
vs ARGYLE |
Lost 51-27 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Lake View | Won 35-28 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Greenwood | Lost 53-29 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Snyder | Lost 45-36 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Big Spring | Lost 46-33 |
JANUARY 24 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 28 | vs Lake View | Won 42-36 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Greenwood | Lost 61-44 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Snyder | Lost 59-43 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Big Spring | Lost 50-36 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs GRAHAM |
Lost 62-31 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Graham | Lost 53-30 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Iowa Park | Won 51-33 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Vernon | Lost 46-45 |
JANUARY 21 | vs WF Hirschi | Won 38-36 |
JANUARY 24 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 28 | vs Graham | Lost 61-28 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Iowa Park | Won 33-31 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Vernon | Won 47-45 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 51-34 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs SNYDER |
Lost 40-22 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Burkburnett | Won 53-30 |
JANUARY 14 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Iowa Park | Won 48-36 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Vernon | Won 66-42 |
JANUARY 24 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 39-37 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Burkburnett | Won 61-28 |
JANUARY 31 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Iowa Park | Won 60-40 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Vernon | Won 53-49 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs WF Hirschi | Won 51-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs SWEETWATER |
Won 62-31 |
AREA FINALS |
vs DECATUR | Lost 54-53 OT |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 50-27 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 51-33 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Graham | Lost 48-36 |
JANUARY 21 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 24 | vs Vernon | Lost 49-42 |
JANUARY 28 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 39-30 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Burkburnett | Lost 33-31 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Graham | Lost 60-40 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Vernon | Lost 42-39 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 14 | vs WF Hirschi | Lost 67-59 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Burkburnett | Won 46-45 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Graham | Lost 66-42 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Iowa Park | Won 49-42 |
JANUARY 28 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 |
vs WF Hirschi | Lost 52-50 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 47-45 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Graham | Lost 53-49 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Iowa Park | Won 42-39 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs Greenwood |
Lost 63-49 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Iowa Park | Won 50-27 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Vernon | Won 67-59 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 21 | vs Burkburnett | Lost 38-36 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Graham | Won 39-37 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Iowa Park | Won 39-30 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Vernon | Won 52-50 |
FEBRUARY 4 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Burkburnett | Won 51-34 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Graham | Lost 51-40 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs BIG SPRING |
Won 57-41 |
AREA FINALS |
vs GLEN ROSE | Lost 50-29 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 38-25 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Godley | Won 41-11 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 21 | vs Stephenville | Lost 50-41 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 70-28 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 43-27 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Godley | Won 36-23 |
FEBRUARY 4 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Stephenville | Won 50-38 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Mineral Wells | Won 60-28 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs DECATUR |
Lost 40-28 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Brownwood | Won 38-25 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Stephenville | Won 48-32 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 55-19 |
JANUARY 21 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 24 | vs Godley | Won 40-33 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Brownwood | Won 43-27 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Stephenville | Won 40-34 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 53-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Godley | Won 60-22 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs KRUM |
Won 46-42 |
AREA FINALS |
vs HIRSCHI | Won 50-29 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs ARGYLE | Lost 39-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 14 | vs Brownwood | Lost 41-11 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Stephenville | Lost 44-40 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 50-34 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 40-33 |
JANUARY 28 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Brownwood | Lost 36-23 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Stephenville | Won 50-34 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 48-31 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Glen Rose | Lost 60-22 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs ARGYLE |
Lost 57-17 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Stephenville | Lost 43-22 |
JANUARY 14 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 55-19 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Godley | Lost 50-34 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Brownwood | Lost 70-28 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Stephenville | Lost 67-28 |
JANUARY 31 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 53-28 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Godley | Lost 48-31 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Brownwood | Lost 60-28 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 43-22 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Glen Rose | Lost 48-32 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Godley | Won 44-40 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Brownwood | Won 50-41 |
JANUARY 24 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 28 | vs Mineral Wells | Won 67-28 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Glen Rose | Lost 40-34 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Godley | Lost 50-34 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Brownwood | Lost 50-38 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs BRIDGEPORT |
Lost 56-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Bridgeport | Won 47-45 |
JANUARY 14 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 17 | vs Sringtown | Won 86-28 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Krum | Won 53-52 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Decatur | Won 51-47 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Bridgeport | Won 62-32 |
JANUARY 31 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Sringtown | Won 70-29 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Krum | Lost 47-43 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Decatur | Won 50-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs GODLEY |
Won 57-17 |
AREA FINALS |
vs SNYDER |
Won 51-27 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs Glen Rose |
Won 39-34 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs CANYON | Won 41-38 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs BRIDGEPORT |
Won 42-38 |
STATE SEMI-FINALS |
vs FREDRICKSBURG |
Won 49-38 |
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP |
vs FAIRFIELD |
Lost 39-37 ot |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Argyle | Lost 47-45 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Sringtown | Won 65-22 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Krum | Won 41-33 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Decatur | Won 49-29 |
JANUARY 24 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 28 | vs Argyle | Lost 63-32 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Sringtown | Won 58-17 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Krum | Won 58-29 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Decatur | Won 37-26 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
OPEN (non-District) | |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs STEPHENVILLE |
Won 56-34 |
AREA FINALS |
vs GREENWOOD | Won 53-34 |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs DECATUR |
Won 44-24 |
REGIONAL SEMI-FINALS |
vs HEREFORD | Won 43-37 |
REGIONAL FINALS STATE 1/4 FINALS |
vs ARGYLE |
Lost 42-38 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Sringtown | Won 58-10 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Krum | Won 33-31 |
JANUARY 17 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 21 | vs Bridgeport | Lost 49-29 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Argyle | Lost 51-47 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Sringtown | Won 55-13 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Krum | Won 62-36 |
FEBRUARY 4 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Bridgeport | Lost 37-26 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Argyle | Lost 50-36 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs BROWNWOOD |
Won 40-28 |
AREA FINALS |
vs GRAHAM | Won 54-53 OT |
REGIONAL 1/4-FINALS |
vs BRIDGEPORT |
Lost 44-24 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 14 | vs Decatur | Lost 33-31 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Bridgeport | Lost 41-33 |
JANUARY 21 | vs Argyle | Lost 53-52 |
JANUARY 24 | vs Sringtown | Won 45-24 |
JANUARY 28 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Decatur | Lost 62-36 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Bridgeport | Lost 58-29 |
FEBRUARY 7 | vs Argyle | Won 47-43 |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Sringtown | Won 67-34 |
BI-DISTRICT FINALS |
vs GLEN ROSE |
Lost 46-42 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page
All schedules are subject to change
CLICK HERE TO E-MAIL SCHEDULES/SCORES/RESULTS
JANUARY 10 | vs Decatur | Lost 58-10 |
JANUARY 14 | vs Bridgeport | Lost 65-22 |
JANUARY 17 | vs Argyle | Lost 86-28 |
JANUARY 21 | OPEN (non-District) | |
JANUARY 24 | vs Krum | Lost 45-24 |
JANUARY 28 | vs Decatur | Lost 55-13 |
JANUARY 31 |
vs Bridgeport | Lost 58-17 |
FEBRUARY 4 | vs Argyle | Lost 70-29 |
FEBRUARY 7 | OPEN (non-District) | |
FEBRUARY 11 |
vs Krum | Lost 67-34 |
Back to Girl's Basketball Page