Bushland | Brownfield | Alpine | Big Lake RC | Clyde | Bangs | Boyd | Bowie |
Dimmit | Denver City | Anthony | Brady | Coahoma | Comanche | Breckenridge | Childress |
Friona | Idalou | Crane | S.A. Grape Creek | Coleman | Dublin | Brock | Henrietta |
River Road | Littlefield | Kermit | S.A. TLC Academy | Colorado City | Early | Jacksboro | Holliday |
Tulia | Shallowater | Presido | Sonora | Jim Ned | Eastland | Millsap | Nocona |
Tornillo | Wall | Hamilton | Paradise | W.F. City View | |||
Peaster | |||||||
Tolar |
DISTRICT 1-AAA |
|||||
District starts September 18 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | W | L |
! Bushland | 463 | 8 |
0 |
30 |
8 |
* Friona | 299 | 6 |
2 |
31 |
8 |
* Tulia | 317 |
4
|
4
|
13 |
16 |
* Amarillo River Road | 388 | 2
|
6
|
12 |
20 |
Dimmitt | 317 | 0 |
8 |
na |
na |
MVP – Addyson Tiffin, Bushland, Jr. Offensive MVP: Bailey Pope, Friona, Sr. Defensive MVP– Heav’nly Noriega, Tulia, Sr. Outstanding Setter – Ansley Sims, Bushland, Sr. Outstanding Blocker – Emily Leeson, Bushland, Sr. Newcomer of the Year– Jacee Adams, Bushland, Fr. |
---|
First Team Second Team |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 2-AAA |
|||||
District starts September 18 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | W | L |
! Denver City | 485 | 8 |
0
|
40 |
4 |
* Shallowater | 444 |
6 |
2 |
28 |
12 |
* Idalou | 292 | 4
|
5
|
14 |
23 |
* Brownfield | 465 | 3 |
6 |
14 |
26 |
Littlefield | 374 | 0
|
8
|
na |
na |
MVP – Holly Hemmeline, Denver City, OH, Sr. Co-Outstanding Hitters– Lexi Ivy, Denver City, MB, So.; Stormie Williams, Shallowater, MB, Sr Outstanding Setter – Jayleen Villarreal, Denver City, S, Jr. Outstanding Blocker – Marley Jordan, Denver City, MB, So. Outstanding Defensive Player– Morgan Johnson, Denver City, L, Sr. Newcomer of the Year– Hunnie Zuber, Idalou, S/OH, So. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 3-AAA |
|||||
District starts September 18 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | W | L |
! Alpine | 313 | 9 |
1 |
12 |
7 |
* Tornillo | 350 |
8
|
2
|
7 |
17 |
* Crane | 324 | 6
|
4
|
18 |
23 |
* Presidio | 454 |
4 |
6 |
6 |
14 |
Anthony | 239 | 2 |
8 |
8 |
19 |
Kermit | 366 | 1 |
9 |
na |
na |
MVP – Bo Morris - Senior - Setter - Alpine Outstanding Hitter Andrea Nunez - Senior - Alpine Outstanding Setter– Leslie Carrasco - Sophomore - Presidio Outstanding Defensive Specialist/Libero – Diana Mata - Senior - Alpine Newcomer of the Year – Danni Akers - Sophomore - Alpine Coach of the Year – Megan Fellows - Alpine |
---|
First Team Kimberly Hernandez – Tornillo, Ivy Medrano – Presidio, Victoria Carrasco –Alpine,
April Watley – Alpine, Amreigh Williamson – Kermit, Madison Tidwell – Crane,
|
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 4-AAA |
|||||
District starts September 18 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | W | L |
! Sonora | 249 |
10 |
1 |
25 |
15 |
* Wall | 360 |
9 |
2 |
28 |
15 |
* SA TLC Academy | 317 |
6
|
4
|
na |
na |
310 |
4
|
6
|
8 |
15 |
|
Reagan County | 227 |
2 |
8 |
na |
na |
Brady | 327 |
0 |
10 |
na |
na |
Sonora and Wall will be playing for a 'District Championship" at 5:00pm Saturday at Lakeview HS.
MVP – Sonora - M. Johnson #12 SR/MB Offensive MVP – TLCA - K. Kirkland #8 SO Defensive MVPs – GC - N. Betts #1/L SR, Wall - C. Barnett #10/L JR Setters of the year – Wall - R. Luther #7 SR/S, Sonora - B. Harris #3 JR/S Newcomer of the Year – Sonora - K. Davis #10 F/MB Coach of the Year – Sonora - Judi Harris |
---|
First Team Second Team |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 5-AAA |
|||||
District starts September 22 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | W | L |
! Clyde | 404 | 8 |
0
|
26 |
14 |
* Tuscola Jim Ned | 346 |
6
|
2
|
12 |
10 |
* Colorado City | 254 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
16 |
* Coahoma | 251 | 2 |
7 |
6 |
17 |
Coleman | 241 | 1
|
8 |
na |
na |
Coahoma and Coleman will have a play in game.
MVP – Peyton Warren, So, Clyde Offensive MVP – Kristina Parker, Sr, Colorado City Defensive Player of the Year– Rylan Duncan, Sr, Jim Ned Setter of the year – Haley Hanson, So, Clyde Newcomer of the Year – Mia Monroe, So, Colorado City Coach of the Year – Laura Carr, Clyde |
---|
First Team Second Team |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 6-AAA |
|||||
District starts September 22 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | W | L |
* Eastland | 361 | 9 |
1 |
13 |
9 |
* Hamilton | 240 |
7
|
3
|
21 |
15 |
* Dublin | 323 | 7
|
3 |
23 |
14 |
* Early | 370 | 5 |
5
|
21 |
17 |
Bangs | 326 | 1
|
8
|
5 |
25 |
Comanche | 321 | 0 |
9 |
na |
na |
Hamilton will be 2nd seed as they won both district matchers against Dublin.
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 7-AAA |
|||||
District starts September 7 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | W | L |
! Boyd | 401 | 14 |
0 |
44 |
6 |
* Brock | 403 | 11
|
3
|
31 |
13 |
* Peaster | 335 | 9 |
5 |
25 |
18 |
* Jacksboro | 284 | 9 |
6
|
15 |
14 |
Tolar | 238 |
8
|
7
|
26 |
15 |
Paradise | 349 | 3 |
11 |
11 |
26 |
Millsap | 300 | 2 |
12
|
13 |
24 |
Breckenridge | 415 | 1 |
13 |
4 |
21 |
MVP: Jordyn Todd and Macee Valtr – Boyd Offensive MVP: Delaney Pellegrini – Boyd Defensive MVP: Brittany Schnabel - Millsap Outsider Hitter: Jesse Steele - Brock Middle Blocker: Morgan Fadden - Peaster Right Side Hitter: Avery Mabery - Tolar Setter of the Year: Victoria Pellegrini - Boyd Newcomer of the Year: Rylee Spencer - Boyd |
---|
First Team Second Team |
Go to Top of Page
DISTRICT 8-AAA |
|||||
District starts September 22 |
|||||
District |
Overall |
||||
TEAM | Enrollment | W | L | W | L |
* Holliday | 307 | 9
|
1 |
27 |
14 |
* Nocona | 244 | 8 |
2
|
32 |
13 |
* Bowie | 495 | 6 |
4 |
14 |
16 |
* Henrietta | 267 | 5
|
5 |
15 |
12 |
W.F. City View | 287 | 1 |
8 |
6 |
20 |
Childress | 312 | 0 |
9 |
7 |
22 |
MVP – Averee Kleinhans, SO, Nocona MV Setter – Trystin Fenoglio, JR, Nocona Co-MV Hitter– Brea Box, SR, Holliday and Audrey Gallagher, SR, Henrietta MV Server – Gracie Story, JR, Holliday MV Blocker – Lexi Kirkham, SO, Bowie MV Libero – Hanna Kinnett, SR, City View MV Defense – Taygon Jones, FR, Bowie Co-Newcomer of the Year – Emma Nunneley, JR, Nocona and Haleigh Hogan, JR, Henrietta Coaching Staff of the Year – Holliday |
---|
First Team Maddie Baker, SR, Bowie , Abby Zamzow, SR, Bowie, Landra Parr, JR, Bowie, KK Parker, SR, Holliday, Lexi James, Sr, Holliday, Grace Foster, SO, Childress, Isabelle Carwile, SR, City View, Mariah Yow, SR, City View, Chelsea Burns, SR, Henrietta, Camrin Byers, SR, Henrietta, Laramie Hayes, SO, Nocona, Rachel Patrick, SR, Nocona
Bree Zellers, So, Holliday, Sierra Sissom, SR, Holliday, Aubrey Miller, JR, Holliday, Aslyn Davis, JR, Bowie,, Mackenzie Gresham, SR, Bowie, Kenzlee Caroll, FR, Childress, Breezee McClendon, JR, Childress, Makenzie Cave, JR, City View, Kimora Carter, FR, Henrietta, Erin Gallagher, SO, Henrietta, Grayson Trumbell, SR, Nocona, Brooke O’Neal, SR, Nocona Honorable Mention Brooklyn McMurry, SR, Henrietta, April Elliott, SR, Henrietta, Caroline McDonnell, SR, Henrietta, Kynlea Stewart, JR, Henrietta, Allie Miller, JR, Holliday, Hope Howard, JR, Bowie, Karlee Keck, SR, Nocona, Asialea O'Neal, SR, City View, Andrea Sapata, SR, City View, Sammie Taylor, SR, City View, Brandy Watson, JR, Childress, Addison Elliott, JR, Childress |
Acacdemic All District Childress: Ansley Steed, Kenzlee Carroll, Lily Stephens, Kylee Spangler, Grace Foster, Khia Zuniga, Addison Elliott |
Go to Top of Page
AAA-Region I Texas High School Volleyball Play-Offs
(TGCA Rankings) (DISTRICT CHAMPS)
BI-DISTRICT
Oct 29-30 |
AREA
Nov. 1-3 |
REG. 1/4 FINALS
Nov. 5-6 |
REG. SEMI-FINALS
Nov. 9 |
REG. FINALS
Nov. 10 |
(23) SONORA defeated |
||||
(20) Friona defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(22) HOLLIDAY defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(1) BOYD defeated |
(1) BOYD defeated |
|||
defeated |
(1) BOYD defeated |
|||
(3) DENVER CITY defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(7) BUSHLAND defeated |
||||
(23) Wall vs |
||||
deeated |
||||
(13) Brock defeated |
||||
defeated |
defeated |
|||
defeated |
(TGCA Rankings)
SEMI-FINALS Match 1: Nov. 15 @ 11am Match 2: Nov. 15 @ 1pm |
FINALS November 17 @ 11 |
AA STATE CHAMPION
|
|
||
STATE CHAMPIONS Region II Champion (4) CALLISBURG (47-4) |
||
Match 2 Region II Champion (4) CALLISBURG (45-4) defeated Region III Champion (NR) TROY (36-10) 3-0 |
Volleyball State Championship All-Tournament Teams MVP- Skylar Allen - Senior - Callisburg |
|
Go Back Home or to Top of page
Texas Girls Coaches Association Rankings
Ratings are sometimes more about consistency than potential. Because of this, it should never be a surprise when a team is upset by an un-ranked opponent, especially when the un-ranked team has shown the ability to play at a high level previously in the season.
REGION I
FINAL |
November 12 |
November 5 |
October 29 |
October 22 |
1. Callisburgh 2. BOYD 3. Troy 4. Vanderblilt Industrial 5t BUSHLAND 5t Maypearl 5t Goliad 5t Gunter 9t SHALLOWATER 9t BROCK 9t CC London 9t Central Heights 9t Mount Vernon 9t Commerce 9t East Bernard 9t Blanco 17t. SONORA 17t. HOLLIDAY 17t. DENVER CITY 17t. NOCONA HONORABLE MENTION ALPINE EASTLAND CLYDE |
FF BOYD FF Callisburgh FF Vanderblilt Industrial FF Troy 5t BUSHLAND 5t Maypearl 5t Goliad 5t Gunter 9t SHALLOWATER 9t BROCK 9t CC London 9t Central Heights 9t Mount Vernon 9t Commerce 9t East Bernard 9t Blanco |
1. BOYD 2. Goliad 3. DENVER CITY 4. Callisburg 5. Vanderbilt Industrial 6. Hardin 7. BUSHLAND 8. Central Heights 9. BROCK 10. West 10. Edgewood 10. Troup 10. CC London |
1. BOYD 2. Goliad 3. DENVER CITY 4. Callisburg 5. Vanderbilt Industrial 6. Hardin 7. BUSHLAND 8. Poth 9. Scurry Rosser 10. Tatum 10. Edgewood 10. BROCK |
1. BOYD 2. Goliad 3. DENVER CITY 4. Callisburg 5. Vanderbilt Industrial 6. Hardin 7. BUSHLAND 8. Poth 9. Scurry Rosser 10. Tatum 11.Van Alstyne 12. Ponder 13. BROCK 14. Prairiland 15. Maypearl 16. Blanco 17. Edgewood 18. Lago Vista 19. West 20. FRIONA 21. Johnson City 22. HOLLIDAY 23. WALL 24. SONORA 25. Central Heights 25. West Rusk |
October 15 |
October 8 |
October 1 |
September 24 |
September 18 |
1. BOYD 2. Goliad 3. DENVER CITY 4. Callisburg 5. Vanderbilt Industrial 6. Hardin 7. BUSHLAND 8. Poth 9. Blanco 10. Scurry Rosser 11. Tatum 12.Van Alstyne 13. Ponder 14. BROCK 15. Maypearl 16. West 17. Edgewood 18. Prairiland 19. FRIONA 20. Johnson City 21. HOLLIDAY 22. WALL 23. SONORA 24. Central Heights 25. West Rusk |
1. BOYD 2. Goliad 3. DENVER CITY 4. Callisburg 5. Vanderbilt Industrial 6. Hardin 7. BUSHLAND 8.Prairiland 9.Poth 10. Blanco 11. SONORA 12.White Oak 13.Van Alstyne 14. Ponder 15. BROCK 16. Maypearl 17. FRIONA 18. Johnson City 19. HOLLIDAY 20. Central Heights 21.West Rusk 22. Schulenburg 23. Woodville 24. East Bernard 25. Scurry Rosser |
1. BOYD 2. Goliad 3. DENVER CITY 4. Callisburg 5. Vanderbilt Industrial 6. Hardin 7. BUSHLAND 8.Prairiland 9.Poth 10. Blanco 11. Ponder 12. SONORA 13. BROCK 14. Maypearl 15. FRIONA 16. White Oak 17. Johnson City 18. Van Alstyne 19. HOLLIDAY 20. Leonard 21.West Rusk 22. Schulenburg 23. Woodville 24. Gunter 25. Commerce |
1. BOYD 2. Goliad 3. DENVER CITY 4. Callisburg 5. Vanderbilt Industrial 6. Hardin 7. BUSHLAND 8.Prairiland 9.Poth 10. Johnson City 11. West Rusk 12. New Boston 13. SONORA 14. BROCK 15. FRIONA 16.Buna 17. Maypearl 18. Schulenburg 19. SHALLOWATER 20. Troup 21.Blue Ridge 22. Woodville 23. Blanco 24. Gunter 25t. NOCONA 25t. TOLAR |
1. BOYD 2. Goliad 3. DENVER CITY 4. Callisburg 5. Vanderbilt Industrial 6. Buna 7. Hardin 8. FRIONA 9. BUSHLAND 10. Johnson City 11. Prairiland 12. Poth 13. West Rusk 14. New Boston 15. SONORA 16. BROCK 17. Maypearl 18. Blanco 19. Gunter 20. Commerece 21.Diboll 22. Schulenburg 23. Scurry Rosser 24. Troy 3. DENVER CITYA 25t. TOLAR |
September 11 |
September 4 |
August 27 |
August 20 |
August 6 |
1. DENVER CITY 2.BOYD 3.Goliad 4. Callisburg 5. Johnson City 6. Buna 7. BUSHLAND 8. Hardin 9. FRIONA 10. Prairiland 11. Poth 12. West Rusk 13. New Boston 14. SONORA 15. BROCK 16. Commerce 17. Schulenburg 18. Vanderbilt Industrial 19. Scurry Rosser 20. Georgetown Gateway 21. NOCONA 22. Chapel Hill 23. Diboll 24. TOLAR 25. Columbus |
1. DENVER CITY 2. BUSHLAND 3. BOYD 4. Goliad 5. Callisburg 6. Johnson City 7. FRIONA 8. Prairiland 9. BROCK 10. West Rusk 11. Buna 12. New Boston 13. SONORA 14. Poth 15. Commerce 16. Georgetown Gateway 17. Schulenburg 18. Vanderbilt Industrial 19. Scurry Rosser 20. NOCONA |
1. DENVER CITY 2. BUSHLAND 3. BROCK 4. Goliad 5. Callisburg 6. BOYD 7. Johnson City 8. FRIONA 9. Commerce 10. Buna 11. New Boston 12. Prairiland 13. Schulenburg 14. Vanderbilt Industrial 15. RIVER ROAD |
1. Goliad 2. BROCK 3. Goliad 4.BOYD 5. Johnson City 6. BUSHLAND 7. Callisburg 8. FRIONA 9. Commerce 10. Grandview 11. Buna 12. Scurry-Rosser 13. Poth 14. Troy 15. Franklin |
1. Goliad 2. BUSHLAND 3. Callisburg 4. BROCK 5. BOYD 6. East Bernard 7. Poth 8. West 9. ALPINE 10. Vanderbilt Industrial |
11/29/18
Note: All players are eligible to make this team, but only coaches who are members in good standing with TGCA can make nominations.
NAME
|
GRADE |
SCHOOL |
COACH |
Delaney Pellegrini | JR |
BOYD |
Dusty Crafton |
Jordyn Todd | SR |
BOYD |
Dusty Crafton |
Macee Valtr | SR |
BOYD |
Dusty Crafton |
Kealey Dent | JR |
BROCK |
Mallory Daniel |
Jessica Steele | JR |
BROCK |
Mallory Daniel |
Kinley Rudder | SO |
BUSHLAND |
Tori Blankinship |
Addyson Tiffin | JR |
BUSHLAND |
Tori Blankinship |
Peyton Warren | SO |
CLYDE |
Laura Carr |
Holly Hemmeline | SR |
DENVER CITY |
Megan David |
Lexi Ivy | SO |
DENVER CITY |
Megan David |
Hannah Jordan | JR |
EASTLAND |
Rachel Schuman |
Breanna Box | SR |
HOLLIDAY |
Wendy Parker |
Averee Kleinhans | SO |
NOCONA |
Tiffany Clay |
Mady McCully | SR |
SHALLOWATER |
Amy Mangum |
BraeLynn Harris | JR |
SONORA |
Judith Harris |
Texas Sports Writers Association
AAA All State Team
JANUARY 28,2019
COACH OF THE YEAR: Angela Allen, Callisburg
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Skylar Allen, Callisburg
FIRST TEAM
MIDDLE BLOCKERS: Delaney Pellegrini, Boyd; Bailey Thomas, Mount Vernon; Kori Minnix, Troup
OUTSIDE HITTERS: Skylar Allen, Callisburg; Lilli Stewart, Academy; Amaya Brown, Goliad
SETTER: Lindsey Bullard, Callisburg
LIBERO: Kealey Dent, Brock
SECOND TEAM
MIDDLE BLOCKERS: Savannah Hott, Callisburg; Ryndee Weishuhn, Columbus; Sabrina Tuerck, Rogers
OUTSIDE HITTERS: Kristin Bishop, Scurry-Rosser; Macie Satterwhite, Callisburg; Kylann Griffith, Industrial
SETTER: Victoria Pellegrini, Boyd
LIBERO: Allison Bobbitt, West Rusk
THIRD TEAM
MIDDLE BLOCKERS: Ashley Taylor, Yoakum; Mary Kyle Johnson,Sonora; Hannah Trichel, West Rusk
OUTSIDE HITTERS: Gabi Moore, New Diana; Jordyn Todd, Boyd; Makayla Miller, Poth
SETTER: Joelle Newton, New Diana
LIBERO: Larrin Maxwell, Boyd
HONORABLE MENTION
MIDDLE BLOCKERS: Kaylee Criswell, Rockdale; Bethany Gilbreath, Gunter; Maddison Stanush, Industrial; Alexis Tippitt, Troy; Lyndsey Kolar, Rockdale; Destanee Robolow, Teague; Madeline Sommer, Schulenburg; Addyson Tiffin, Bushland; Helene Bolton, Diboll; Arisa Martinez, Taft; Katie Dominquez, Mathis; Reese Parris, Prairiland; Hannah Pendarvis, Ore City
OUTSIDE HITTERS: Breanna Box, Holliday; Aubrey Fossett, Academy; Averee Kleinhans, Nocona; Macee Valtr, Boyd; Lauren Williams, Industrial; Molly Tomlin, Troy; Samantha Spears, Elysian Fields; Kenzie Smith, Edgewood; Ashley Lyne, London; Erica Otto, Schulenburg; Ashton Brown, Tatum; Mikayla Farber, Leonard; Aubrey Fossett, Academy; Ashlyn Davis, Goliad; Chelsea Kruse, Poth; Kylie Quinney, Yoakum; Brynlee Hollas, Schulenburg; Essence Allen, Tatum; Lexi Baker, White Oak
SETTER: Erin Treybig, Schulenburg; Emily Little, Grandview; Reese Weise, Rockdale; Mollee Henicke, Goliad; Maddison Heibel, Industrial; Morgan Whitley, East Bernard; Claire Nichols, West Rusk; Jacqueline Hernandez, Skidmore-Tynan; Aleah Anderson, Luling
LIBERO: Elizabeth Alex, Edna; Lauren James, New Diana; Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Hannah Kinnett, City View; Allie Eschenburg, Industrial; Emma Farquhar, Hooks; Julie Guenert, Schulenburg; Kaci Holtz, Goliad; Claire Simmons, West; Lanie Goolsby, Teague; Morgan Whitley, East Bernard; Jordan Salem, Schulenburg