2019 AAA REGIONAL CHAMPIONS
BROCK LADY EAGLES
Click on the District you wish to view
Bushland | Abernathy | Alpine | Ballinger | Anson | Bangs | Boyd | Bowie |
Canadian | Brownfield | Anthony | Brady | Clyde | Cisco | Breckenridge | Childress |
Dimmitt | Denver City | Crane | Grape Creek | Coahoma | Coleman | Brock | City View |
Muleshoe | Idalou | Kermit | Reagan County | Colorado City | Comanche | Jacksboro | Henrietta |
River Road | Littlefield | Presidio | Sonora | Merkel | Dublin | Millsap | Holliday |
Tulia | Roosevelt | Tornillo | TLC Academy | Stanton | Early | Paradise | Nocona |
Shallowater | Wall | Jim Ned | Eastland | Peaster | |||
Slaton | Hamilton | Tolar |
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
! Clinched District Championship |
DISTRICT 1-AAA Click on teams name to see their district schedule. |
||||||
District |
Overall |
|||||
TEAM | W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Bushland | 10 |
0 |
0 |
37 |
9 |
0 |
* River Road | 8 |
2 |
0 |
12 |
14 |
1 |
* Muleshoe | 6 |
4 |
0 |
13 |
16 |
0 |
* Tulia | 4 |
6 |
0 |
10 |
16 |
1 |
Dimmitt | 2 |
8 |
0 |
2 |
19 |
0 |
Canadian | 0 |
10 |
0 |
0 |
12 |
1 |
Back to top of page
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
! Clinched District Championship |
DISTRICT 2-AAA Click on teams name to see their district schedule. |
||||||
District |
Overall |
|||||
TEAM | W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Abernathy | 11 |
3 |
0 |
18 |
8 |
0 |
* Slaton | 10 |
4 |
0 |
27 |
9 |
0 |
* Brownfield | 9 |
5 |
0 |
23 |
14 |
1 |
* Shallowater | 8 |
6 |
0 |
18 |
15 |
1 |
Idalou | 6 |
8 |
0 |
19 |
11 |
1 |
Denver City | 4 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
22 |
1 |
Roosevelt | 4 |
10 |
0 |
14 |
13 |
0 |
Littlefield | 4 |
10 |
0 |
5 |
14 |
0 |
Back to top of page
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
! Clinched District Championship |
DISTRICT 3-AAA Click on teams name to see their district schedule. |
||||||
District |
Overall |
|||||
TEAM | W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Kermit | 8 |
2 |
0 |
11 |
19 |
0 |
* Alpine | 7 |
3 |
0 |
14 |
13 |
0 |
* Presidio | 7 |
3 |
0 |
13 |
14 |
0 |
* Crane | 6 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
16 |
0 |
Tornillo | 2 |
8 |
0 |
4 |
14 |
0 |
Anthony | 0 |
10 |
0 |
2 |
14 |
0 |
Back to top of page
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
! Clinched District Championship |
DISTRICT 4-AAA Click on teams name to see their district schedule. |
||||||
District |
Overall |
|||||
TEAM | W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Wall | 10 |
2 |
0 |
13 |
17 |
0 |
* Ballinger | 9 |
3 |
0 |
11 |
8 |
1 |
* Brady | 8 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
6 |
0 |
* Grape Creek | 7 |
5 |
0 |
9 |
9 |
0 |
Reagan County | 5 |
7 |
0 |
11 |
8 |
0 |
Sonora | 2 |
10 |
0 |
4 |
19 |
0 |
TLC Academy | 1 |
11 |
0 |
5 |
23 |
0 |
Back to top of page
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
! Clinched District Championship |
DISTRICT 5-AAA Click on teams name to see their district schedule. |
||||||
District |
Overall |
|||||
TEAM | W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Clyde | 12 |
0 |
0 |
29 |
7 |
1 |
* Coahoma | 9 |
3 |
0 |
16 |
8 |
0 |
* Colorado City | 7 |
5 |
0 |
11 |
9 |
1 |
* Jim Ned | 7 |
6 |
0 |
11 |
15 |
0 |
Anson | 6 |
7 |
0 |
16 |
10 |
0 |
Stanton | 2 |
10 |
0 |
17 |
16 |
2 |
Merkel | 0 |
12 |
0 |
0 |
14 |
0 |
Back to top of page
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
! Clinched District Championship |
DISTRICT 6-AAA Click on teams name to see their district schedule. |
||||||
District |
Overall |
|||||
TEAM | W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
Eastland | 13 |
1 |
0 |
28 |
6 |
1 |
Early | 12 |
2 |
0 |
25 |
5 |
0 |
Comanche | 11 |
3 |
0 |
17 |
8 |
0 |
Coleman | 7 |
7 |
0 |
13 |
14 |
2 |
Bangs | 6 |
8 |
0 |
11 |
16 |
0 |
Cisco | 4 |
10 |
0 |
10 |
16 |
0 |
Dublin | 3 |
11 |
0 |
7 |
23 |
0 |
Hamilton | 0 |
14 |
0 |
2 |
25 |
0 |
Back to top of page
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
! Clinched District Championship |
DISTRICT 7-AAA Click on teams name to see their district schedule. |
||||||
District |
Overall |
|||||
TEAM | W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Brock | 13 |
1 |
0 |
33 |
7 |
0 |
* Peaster | 12 |
2 |
0 |
23 |
10 |
1 |
* Paradise | 9 |
4 |
0 |
19 |
10 |
2 |
* Jacksboro | 8 |
7 |
0 |
18 |
12 |
0 |
Breckenridge | 7 |
8 |
0 |
7 |
10 |
0 |
Boyd | 5 |
9 |
0 |
14 |
17 |
0 |
Tolar | 2 |
11 |
0 |
4 |
21 |
1 |
Millsap | 0 |
14 |
0 |
0 |
13 |
0 |
Back to top of page
* Clinched Playoff Spot |
! Clinched District Championship |
DISTRICT 8-AAA Click on teams name to see their district schedule. |
||||||
District |
Overall |
|||||
TEAM | W |
L |
T |
W |
L |
T |
! Henrietta | 9 |
2 |
0 |
24 |
13 |
0 |
* Holliday | 9 |
3 |
0 |
14 |
10 |
1 |
* City View | 8 |
3 |
0 |
21 |
12 |
0 |
* Bowie | 4 |
6 |
0 |
7 |
19 |
0 |
Childress | 1 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
13 |
1 |
Nocona | 1 |
9 |
0 |
5 |
22 |
0 |
Back to top of page
3A-Region I Texas High School Softball Play-Offs
BI-DISTRICT
Apr 27 |
AREA
May 4 |
REGIONAL
QUARTER RFINALS May 11 |
REGIONAL
SEMI- FINAL May 18 |
REGIONAL
FINALS May 25 |
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(10) BUSHLAND defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(7) EASTLAND defeated |
||||
defeated |
||||
(9) CLYDE defeated |
||||
defeated |
Back to top of page
(TGCA Rankings)
SEMI-FINALS Match 1: May 29 @ 3:00 pm Match 2: May 29 @ 6:00 pm |
FINALS May 30 @ 6:00 pm |
AA STATE CHAMPION
|
Match 1 Region IV Champion (1) HALLETSVILLE (36-1) defeated Region III Champion (5) DANBURY (29-5) 12-2 |
Region II Champion (3) RAINS (33-1) defeated Region IV Champion (1) HALLETSVILLE (37-1) 6-2 |
|
STATE CHAMPIONS Region II Champion (3) RAINS (34-1) |
||
|
|
|
TXSWA — Collin Street Bakery
2019 All-State Softball Teams
CLASS 3A
Coach of the Year: Scott Delozier, Rains
Player of the Year: Chanlee Oakes, Rains
FIRST TEAM
Pitcher: Chanlee Oakes, Rains; Rylee Trilcek, Hallettsville; Carissa De Los Santos, Santa Gertrudis
Catcher: Catrin Hoffman, Rains
First base: Gabby Oliver, McGregor
Second base: Elissa Elliott, Rains
Third base: McKenna Driver, Bushland
Shortstop: Peyton Lee, Clyde
Outfield: Presley McAree, Rains; Pearl Perry, Hughes Springs; Bella Smith, Bells
Utility/DP: Makana Morton, West Rusk
SECOND TEAM
Pitcher: Delana Meyer, Grand Saline; Cheyenne Floyd, Bells; Lillian Scalia, White Oak
Catcher: Kayleigh Hannah, West
First base: Jayla Gaines, New Waverly
Second base: Kenzie Lange, Hallettsville
Third base: Sydnee Shea, Early
Shortstop: Ashtyn Alvarez, Diboll
Outfield: Corley Carr, Bushland; Cynthia Sizemore, Trinity; Sierra Chapa, Jarrell
Utility/DP: Jillian Howell, Bushland
THIRD TEAM
Pitcher: Halle Lytal, Bushland; Morgan McAlexander, New Boston; Kenzie Seely, Whitney
Catcher: Emma Humplik, Orangefield
First base: Brooklynn Swacker, Danbury
Second base: Madison Runyan, West
Third base: Jasmine Mott, Rains
Shortstop: Kamryn Gibbs, Slaton
Outfield: Ashlee LaRue, Blanco; Heather Brown, Mount Vernon; Jordyn Reese, West
Utility/DP: Alexis Tanguma, Bells
HONORABLE MENTION
Pitcher: Elizabeth Schroeter, Gunter; Jaylyn Harvey, Banquete; Riley Price, Edgewood; Michayla DeLeon, Mount Vernon; Lauren Kizer, Brock; Kayla Palomino, Diboll; Jayden Moore, Goliad; Marisol Kennedy, Hughes Springs; Kaitlyn Turner, Clyde; Madison Vela, Odem; Molly Vandenbout, Little River Academy; Analese Cano, Harmony; Morgan Benge, White Oak; Zoe Lanier, Hughes Springs; Joelle Newton, New Diana; Katie McAnelly, Brady; Kendall Candioto, Paradise; Victoria Carby, Stanton; Julie Waddell, West Rusk; Anna Green, Ore City
Catcher: Madi Brown, New Diana; McKenzie Schulze, Little River Academy; Mackenzie Cave, Wichita Falls City View; Brook Bolin, Grand Saline; Ashley Pruiette, Gateway Prep; Bailey Butcher, Trinity; Hailey Blankenship, Brock; Julie Michalcik, Hallettsville; Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Savannah Lockler, Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill; Harlie Robertson, Mount Vernon; Karmen Searcy, Hughes Springs; Katelyn Welborn, Harmony
First base: Alexis Kearney, Rains; Haley Manns, New Diana; Gabby Oliver, McGregor; Allyson Floyd, West Rusk
Second base: Jaycee Roberts, Clyde; Macey Thompson, Schulenburg; Madie Waddle, Groesbeck
Third base: Reagan Shackelford, Bonham; Kori Smith, Trinity; Sage Harlow, Whitewright; Heather Zook, New Diana; Brook Floyd, West Rusk; Adriana Bradley, Tatum; Delaynie Nash, Harmony
Shortstop: Cecilia Vasquez, New Waverly; Prelie Turney, Pollok Central; Leo Terry, Rains; Samantha McGrew, White Oak; Carlee Ratcliff, New Boston; Haylie Mitchell, Groesbeck; Kylie Fletcher, Whitney; Annie Coffey, Mount Vernon; Sarah Davis, Sabine; Kayla Evans, Elysian Fields; Makenzie Wimmer, Cameron Yoe
Outfield: Marlee Seahorn, Harmony; Kaitlyn Adair, Brady; Hannah Griffith, Bishop; Courtney Woytek, Hallettsville; Johnae Robinson, Pollok Central; Shelby Jones, Bonham; McKenna Manes, New Diana; Daphne Bogenschutz, White Oak; Shelbie Fickling, Hughes Springs; Landry Felts, Brock; Savannah Vansa, Little River Academy; Sam Gatica, Slaton; Haven Hardy, Diboll; Natalie Alexander, Whitewright
Utility/DP: Mallory Stout, Trinity; Elaine Griggs, San Angelo; Calleigh King, Sabine; Kelsi Tonips, Brock; Kacie Johnson, Lexington; Gracie Ewing, Scurry-Rosser