2018 Texas AAA-Region I Girl's Track
Congratulations to the Girl's Regional Track Tri-Champions
Spearman, Wall and Slaton
PDF of Girl's Regional Qualifiers and their times, jumps etc.. at district and area
Back to HOME page
DISTRICTS
1-AAA |
2-AAA |
3-AAA |
4-AAA |
5-AAA |
6-AAA |
7-AAA |
8-AAA |
Spearman- 173.33 |
Shallowater- 116.5 |
Presidio- 208 |
Wall- 247 |
Clyde |
Bangs |
Breckenridge |
Bowie-112 |
Tulia- 122 |
Slaton- 110 |
Crane- 138 |
Sonora- 130 |
Coahoma |
Brady |
Brock |
Henrietta- 98 |
Canadian- 114.33 |
Friona- 109 |
Alpine- 120 |
Ballinger- 119 |
Colorado City |
Coleman |
Cisco |
Holiday- 84 |
River Road- 71 |
Idalou-108 |
Kermit- 112 |
Reagan County- 72 |
Merkel |
Comanche |
Eastland |
Paradise- 81 |
Highland Park- 70 |
Muleshoe- 78.5 |
Tornillo- 8 |
Grape Creek- 33 |
Stanton |
Dublin |
Millsap |
Nocona- 72 |
Childress- 65.33 |
Littlefield- 45 |
SA TLCA- 18 |
Jim Ned |
Early |
Peaster |
Boyd-68 |
|
Dimmitt- 29 |
Tolar |
City View- 57 |
|||||
Roosevelt- 24 |
Jacksboro- 40 |
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
Mark- Best Mark of season (prior to District)
District- Mark at District Track Meet
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA AREA TRACK MEETS
AREA 1/2 |
AREA 3/4 |
AREA5/6 |
AREA7/8 |
Spearman- 86 |
Wall- 171 |
Clyde- 149 |
Brock-109 |
Slaton- 84 |
Presidio- 97 |
Brady- 98 |
Breckenridge- 76 |
Shallowater- 78 |
Ballinger- 77 |
Early- 97 |
Bowie-67 |
Idalou-74 |
Sonora- 76 |
Merkel- 67 |
Cisco-62 |
Tulia- 66 |
Alpine- 55.5 |
Jim Ned- 65 |
Henrietta-41 |
Friona- 54 |
Reagan County- 54 |
Coleman- 58 |
Millsap- 40 |
Muleshoe- 47 |
Crane- 51 |
Bangs- 30 |
Peaster- 37 |
Littlefield-33 |
Kermit- 28.50 |
Colorado City- 20 |
Holliday- 31 |
Canadian- 32 |
SA TLCA- 8 |
Stanton- 19 |
Tolar- 30 |
Highland Park- 18 |
Tornillo- 2 |
Comanche- 15 |
Paradise-29 |
Roosevelt- 14 |
Dublin- 2 |
Jacksboro- 26 |
|
Dimmitt- 11 |
Nocona- 24 |
||
Childress- 10 |
Eastland-23 |
||
River Road- 3 |
Boyd- 17 |
||
City View- 8 |
MARK IS DISTRICT MARK, AREA IS AREA MARK. TOP FOUR IN EACH EVENT FROM EACH AREA QUALIFY FOR REGIONALS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
2018 TEXAS REGION I- CLASS AAA REGIONAL TRACK MEET FINALS
PDF of Girl's Regional Qualifiers and their times, jumps etc.. at district and area
Long Jump/Triple Jump |
High Jump/Pole Vault |
Shot Put/ Discus |
Place | District |
Team | Points |
Place | District |
Team | Points |
|
1 | 1-AAA | Spearman | 54 | 18 | 8-AAA | Henrietta | 11 | |
1 | 2-AAA | Slaton | 54 | 19 | 8-AAA | Canadian | 10 | |
1 | 4-AAA | Wall | 54 | 20 | 2-AAA | Friona | 8 | |
4 | 3-AAA | Presidio | 50 | 20 | 4-AAA | Ballinger | 8 | |
5 | 5-AAA | Clyde | 41 | 20 | 6-AAA | Coleman | 8 | |
6 | 2-AAA | Shallowater | 37 | 24 | 4-AAA | Sonora | 8 | |
7 | 6-AAA | Early | 34 | 25 | 2-AAA | Roosevelt | 6 | |
8 | 1-AAA | Tulia | 25 | 25 | 7-AAA |
Tolar | 6 | |
8 | 2-AAA | Idalou | 25 | 25 | 8-AAA | Paradise | 6 | |
10 | 2-AAA | Littlefield | 24 | 28 | 2-AAA | Muleshoe | 4 | |
10 | 8-AAA | Jacksboro | 24 | 29 | 7-AAA | Cisco | 3 | |
12 | 7-AAA | Brock | 20 | 30 | 3-AAA | Alpine | 2 | |
12 | 8-AAA | Holliday | 20 | 30 | 5-AAA | Stanton | 2 | |
12 | 8-AAA | Bowie | 20 | 30 | 7-AAA | Millsap | 2 | |
15 | 4-AAA | Reagan County | 16 | 33 | 6-AAA | Comanche | 1 | |
16 | 5-AAA | Merkel | 14 | 33 | 6-AAA | Brady | 1 | |
16 | 7-AA | Breckenridge | 14 | 33 | 7-AAA | Peaster | 1 |
Back to top of page
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
2018 TEXAS CLASS AAA-STATE MEET
Austin Texas, Mike A. Meyers Stadium
|
REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS | ||||
Team | Total Points | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
Spearman | 30 | 1 | 2 | |
Jacksboro | 18 | 1 | 1 | |
Wall | 18 | 2 | ||
Early | 14 | 1 | ||
Littlefield | 14 | 1 | 1 | |
Slaton | 12 | 1 | ||
Bowie | 10 | 1 | ||
Presidio | 8 | 1 | ||
Tolar | 8 | 1 | ||
Coleman | 6 | 1 | ||
Sonora | 6 | |||
Canadian | 4 | 1 | ||
Lubbock Roosevelt | 4 | |||
Reagan County | 3 | |||
Merkel | 2 | |||
Eastland | 1 | |||
Henrietta | 1 | |||
Shallowater | 1 |
|
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page