Girls District Results |
Boy's District Results |
||||||||||||||
1-AAA | 2-AAA | 3-AAA | 4-AAA | 5-AAA | 6-AAA | 7-AAA | 8-AAA | 1-AAA | 2-AAA | 3-AAA | 4-AAA | 5-AAA | 6-AAA | 7-AAA | 8-AAA |
District 1-AAAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- March 26, 2018 @ Pheasant Trails, Dumas TX
District Round 2- April 2, 2018 @ Pheasant Trails, Dumas TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Borger | 384 | 381 | 765 |
2 | Bushland | 415 | 438 | 853 |
3 | Dalhart | 431 | 431 | 862 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
BORGER |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Alexis Comer | 92 | 89 | 181 | |
Shayla Montoya | 86 | 92 | 178 | |
Madison Lowery | 97 | 95 | 192 | |
Abby Price | 111 | 105 | 216 | |
Jasmine Walker | 109 | 112 | 221 |
BUSHLAND |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Briss Graham | 78 | 81 | 159 | |
Emery Pitzer | 104 | 118 | 222 | |
Kinsley Carter | 111 | 114 | 225 | |
Karsen Ballard | 134 | 133 | 267 | |
Aubrey Griego | 122 | 125 | 247 |
1-AAAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 5):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Briss Graham | Bushland | 78 | 81 | 159 |
2 | Shayla Montoya | Borger | 86 | 92 | 178 |
3 | Alexis Comer | Borger | 92 | 89 | 181 |
4 | *Adelline Little | Pampa | 96 | 89 | 185 |
5 | *Cassidy Farney | Perryton | 96 | 94 | 190 |
District 1-AAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- March 26, 2018 @ Pheasant Trails, Dumas TX
District Round 2- April 2, 2018 @ Pheasant Trails, Dumas TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Perryton | 308 | 325 | 633 |
2 | Pampa | 312 | 330 | 642 |
3 | Borger | 336 | 357 | 693 |
4 | Dalhart | 372 | 390 | 762 |
5 | Bushland | 380 | 426 | 806 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
PERRYTON |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Paxton Denton | 75 | 83 | 158 |
Kolton Bruner | 73 | 80 | 153 |
Chris Hermosillo | 83 | 81 | 164 |
Cuyler Waide | 81 | 81 | 162 |
Ethan Kerl | 79 | 84 | 163 |
PAMPA |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Kade Parker | 69 | 70 | 139 |
Braxton Floyd | 64 | 75 | 139 |
William Read | 86 | 92 | 178 |
Kyle Gordzelik | 93 | 97 | 190 |
Jake Studebaker | 99 | 93 | 192 |
1-AAAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 5):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Kade Parker | Pampa | 69 | 70 | 139 |
2 | Braxton Floyd | Pampa | 64 | 75 | 139 |
3 | Kolton Bruner | Perryton | 73 | 80 | 153 |
4 | Paxton Denton | Perryton | 75 | 83 | 158 |
5 | *Nolan Money | Borger | 76 | 85 | 161 |
District 2-AAAA GIRL'S Results
District 1 - March 29, 2018 @ Lamesa GC, Lamesa TX
District 2 - April 2, 2018 @ Yoakum CC, Denver City TX
District 3 - April 9, 2018 @ Shadow Hills CC, Lubbock TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
Brownfield | |||||
Denver City | |||||
Lamesa | |||||
Levelland | |||||
Lubbock Estacado | |||||
Seminole |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
2-AAAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
7 | ||||||
8 | ||||||
9 | ||||||
9 | ||||||
9 |
District 2-AAAA BOY'S Results
District 1 - March 26, 2018 @ Levelland CC, Levelland TX
District 2 - April 2, 2018 @ Yoakum CC, Denver City TX
District 3 - April 9, 2018 @ Shadow Hills CC, Lubbock TX
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
Brownfield | |||||
Denver City | |||||
Lamesa | |||||
Levelland | |||||
Lubbock Estacado | |||||
Seminole |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
2-AAAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
2 | ||||||
4 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
5 | ||||||
7 | ||||||
8 | ||||||
9 | ||||||
9 | ||||||
9 |
District 3-AAAA GIRL'S Results
District April 3, 2018 @ Ascarate Golf Course
Girl's Medalist standings:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | *Claudia Rojas | Mountain View | 68 | 65 | 133 |
2 | *Julissa Rubio | Mountain View | 69 | 69 | 138 |
3 | Joli Massey | Fabens | 72 | 73 | 145 |
4 | Jessica Reyes | Fabens | 70 | 75 | 145 |
5 | Taylor Peterson | Clint | 73 | 76 | 149 |
6 | Yoselin Rodriguez | Mountain View | 79 | 78 | 157 |
District 3-AAAA BOY'S Results
District April 3, 2018 @ Ascarate Golf Course
Boy's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Clint | 468 | ||
2 | Fabens | 501 | ||
3 | Mountain View | 505 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
CLINT |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Nate Lasyone | 53 | 61 | 114 |
Robert Sosa | 50 | 48 | 98 |
Javier Gomez | 61 | 65 | 126 |
Mattthew Roland | 67 | 63 | 130 |
FABENS |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Gabriel Gonzalez | 46 | 52 | 98 |
Isaac Santillana | 67 | 60 | 127 |
Isaiah Torres | 66 | 74 | 140 |
Ubaldo Gutierrez | 67 | 69 | 136 |
Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Robert Sosa | Clint | 50 | 48 | 98 |
2 | Gabriel Gonzalez | Fabens | 46 | 52 | 98 |
3 | *Jose Magdaleno | Mountain View | 55 | 57 | 112 |
4 | Nate Lasyone | Clint | 53 | 61 | 114 |
5 | *Esteban DeLeon | Mountain View | 60 | 63 | 123 |
6 | Javier Gomez | Clint | 61 | 65 | 126 |
7 | Isaac Santillana | Fabens | 67 | 60 | 127 |
8 | Mattthew Roland | Clint | 67 | 63 | 130 |
District 4-AAAA GIRL'S Results
District 1 - April 4, 2018 @ Odessa CC, Odessa TX
District 2 - April 9, 2018 @ Ranchland Hills CC
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Andrews A | 333 | 324 | 657 |
2 | Andrews B | 345 | 348 | 693 |
3 | Monohans | 377 | 374 | 751 |
4 | Pecos A | 383 | 401 | 784 |
5 | Fort Stockton A | 427 | 413 | 840 |
6 | Greenwood | 424 | 418 | 842 |
7 | Fort Stockton B | 503 | 558 | 1061 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
ANDREWS A |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Rachel Huffman | 82 | 80 | 162 | |
Skyler Strube | 87 | 78 | 165 | |
Macy Schulze | 83 | 84 | 167 | |
Kinzee McAllister | 85 | 82 | 167 | |
Paige Jennings | 83 | 86 | 169 |
ANDREWS B |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Dallas Hathcock | 81 | 84 | 165 | |
Alyssa Gerhardt | 89 | 83 | 172 | |
Brynlee Dyas | 83 | 96 | 179 | |
Samantha Flores | 92 | 87 | 179 | |
Ally Ortiz | 93 | 94 | 187 |
4-AAAA Girl's Medalist standings:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Rachel Huffman | Andrews A | 82 | 80 | 162 |
2 | Skyler Strube | Andrews A | 87 | 78 | 165 |
2 | Dallas Hathcock | Andrews B | 81 | 84 | 165 |
4 | Macy Schulze | Andrews A | 83 | 84 | 167 |
4 | Kinzee McAllister | Andrews A | 85 | 82 | 167 |
6 | Paige Jennings | Andrews A | 83 | 86 | 169 |
7 | *Ozlyan Juarez | Monohans | 85 | 86 | 171 |
7 | Alyssa Gerhardt | Andrews B | 89 | 83 | 172 |
9 | *Jordyn Hall | Andrews | 90 | 87 | 177 |
District 4-AAAA BOY'S Results
District 1 - April 4, 2018 @ Odessa CC, Odessa TX
District 2 - April 9, 2018 @ Ranchland Hills CC
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Monohans A | 307 | 298 | 605 |
2 | Andrews A | 325 | 327 | 652 |
3 | Monohans B | 336 | 342 | 678 |
4 | Andrews B | 357 | 361 | 718 |
5 | Fort Stockton | 374 | 388 | 762 |
6 | Greenwood A | 364 | 418 | 782 |
6 | Pecos A | 399 | 383 | 782 |
8 | Greenwood B | 430 | 405 | 835 |
9 | Pecos B | 432 | 423 | 855 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
MONOHANS A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
JT Pittman | 74 | 71 | 145 |
Joey Kirk | 74 | 72 | 146 |
Dante Griner | 77 | 79 | 156 |
Bond Heflin | 82 | 76 | 158 |
Ryan Hedges | 84 | 79 | 163 |
ANDREWS A | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Luke Cooley | 77 | 78 | 155 |
Blake Sanford | 79 | 81 | 160 |
Kelby Pitkin | 82 | 86 | 168 |
Tucker Williamson | 87 | 83 | 170 |
Sebastian Ortiz | 92 | 85 | 177 |
4-AAAA Boy's Medalist standings:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | JT Pittman | Monohans A | 74 | 71 | 145 |
2 | Joey Kirk | Monohans A | 74 | 72 | 146 |
3 | Luke Cooley | Andrews A | 77 | 78 | 155 |
4 | Dante Griner | Monohans A | 77 | 79 | 156 |
5 | Bond Heflin | Monohans A | 82 | 76 | 158 |
6 | Blake Sanford | Andrews A | 79 | 81 | 160 |
7 | *Alex Williams | Fort Stockton | 87 | 74 | 161 |
8 | Ryan Hedges | Monohans A | 84 | 79 | 163 |
9 | *Nick Carnero | Monohans B | 80 | 85 | 165 |
10 | Kelby Pitkin | Andrews A | 82 | 86 | 168 |
District 5-AAAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- March 26, 2018 @ Big Spring
District Round 2- April 2, 2018 @ Brownwood
District Round 3- April 9, 2018 @ Sweetwater
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | Abilene Wylie | 319 | 332 | 320 | 971 |
2 | Snyder | 339 | 346 | 351 | 1036 |
3 | Big Spring | 353 | 364 | 366 | 1083 |
4 | Sweetwater | 348 | 378 | 380 | 1106 |
5 | Brownfield | 407 | 405 | 424 | 1236 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
ABILENE WYLIE |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
Maddi Olson | 64 | 71 | 71 | 206 | |
Andrea Davis | 82 | 86 | 89 | 257 | |
Arin Zachary | 86 | 83 | 71 | 240 | |
Brylee Valentine | 87 | 92 | 89 | 268 | |
Kaityly Harbin | 96 | 98 | 92 | 286 |
SNYDER |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
Cylie Velasquez | 80 | 82 | 84 | 246 | |
Jalia Williams | 82 | 87 | 100 | 269 | |
Amy Ann Villanueva | 86 | 85 | 91 | 262 | |
Laura Ortegon | 102 | 92 | 81 | 275 | |
Tyleigh Price | 91 | 101 | 95 | 287 |
5-AAAA Girl's Medalist standings:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | Maddi Olson | Wylie | 64 | 71 | 71 | 206 |
2 | *Abbey Bryan | Big Spring | 69 | 77 | 72 | 218 |
3 | Arin Zachary | Wylie | 86 | 83 | 71 | 240 |
4 | Cylie Velasquez | Snyder | 80 | 82 | 84 | 246 |
5 | *Journee Pugh |
Sweetwater | 78 | 85 | 85 | 248 |
6 | Andrea Davis | Wylie | 82 | 86 | 89 | 257 |
7 | Amy Ann Villanueva | Snyder | 86 | 85 | 91 | 262 |
8 | Mallory Garcia | Brownwood | 84 | 89 | 91 | 264 |
9 | Mariah Chavarria | Big Spring | 90 | 88 | 90 | 268 |
9 | Brylee Valentine | Wylie | 87 | 92 | 89 | 268 |
District 5-AAAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- March 26, 2018 @ Abilene Wylie
District Round 2- April 4, 2018 @ Snyder
District Round 3- April 9, 2018 @ Sweetwater
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | Snyder | 324 | 313 | 316 | 953 |
2 | Abilene Wylie | 345 | 322 | 315 | 982 |
3 | Big Spring | 335 | 330 | 318 | 983 |
4 | Brownwood | 336 | 333 | 334 | 1003 |
5 | Sweetwater | 362 | 345 | 317 | 1024 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
SNYDER | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score |
Jake Leatherwood | 72 | 73 | 69 | 214 |
Jay Ramos | 82 | 77 | 76 | 235 |
Jax Weaver | 83 | 79 | 86 | 248 |
Kade Hunter | 87 | 84 | 85 | 256 |
Ryker Byrom | 93 | 88 | 105 | 286 |
ABILENE WYLIE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score |
Ethan Stewart | 81 | 78 | 69 | 214 |
Phillip Hurtado | 89 | 77 | 75 | 241 |
Nick Viola | 91 | 79 | 82 | 252 |
Duncan Bacon | 87 | 88 | 87 | 262 |
Tyler O'Conner | 88 | 91 | 84 | 263 |
5-AAA Boy's Medalist standings:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | *Jaryn Pruitt | Brownwood | 69 | 68 | 71 | 208 |
2 | Jake Leatherwood | Snyder | 72 | 73 | 69 | 214 |
2 | *Nolan Otto | Big Spring | 72 | 75 | 73 | 220 |
4 | Ethan Stewart-Duke | Wylie | 81 | 78 | 74 | 233 |
5 | Jay Ramos | Snyder | 82 | 77 | 76 | 235 |
6 | Phillip Hurtado | Wylie | 89 | 77 | 75 | 241 |
7 | Nolan Dominguez | Big Spring | 84 | 82 | 81 | 247 |
8 | Jax Weaver | Snyder | 83 | 79 | 86 | 248 |
9 | Carson Andrews | Sweetwater | 88 | 81 | 80 | 249 |
10 | Ky Hoover | Sweetwater | 84 | 89 | 78 | 251 |
District 6-AAAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- March 19, 2018 @ Graham GC, Graham TX
District Round 2- March 26, 2018 @ Weeks Park, Wichita Falls
District Round 3- April 5, 2018 @ River Creek, Wichita Falls
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | Graham 1 | 447 | 433 | 437 | 1317 |
2 | Burkburnett | 447 | 458 | 451 | 1351 |
3 | Vernon | 498 | 480 | 480 | 1458 |
4 | Iowa Park | 484 | 500 | 478 | 1462 |
5 | Graham 2 | 493 | 506 | 472 | 1471 |
6 | WF Hirschi | 493 | 502 | 485 | 1480 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
GRAHAM I |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
Maggie Nunley | 102 | 97 | 97 | 296 | |
Dutchess DeArmond | 112 | 108 | 111 | 331 | |
Sarah Farmer | 119 | 117 | 236 | ||
Grace Darrow | 117 | 111 | 228 | ||
Reese Echols | 116 | 120 | 236 |
BURKBURNETT |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
Jada King | 112 | 102 | 112 | 326 | |
Caitlin O'Neal | 98 | 120 | 106 | 324 | |
Makayla Baughman | 112 | 117 | 113 | 342 | |
Madeline Underwood | 131 | 115 | 246 | ||
Charolette Shawver | 125 | 119 | 244 |
6-AAAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | Maggie Nunley | Graham I | 102 | 97 | 97 | 296 |
2 | *Ambria Robinson | WF Hirschi | 101 | 106 | 108 | 315 |
3 | Caitlin O'Neal | Burkburnett | 98 | 120 | 106 | 324 |
4 | Jada King | Burkburnett | 112 | 102 | 112 | 326 |
5 | Dutchess DeArmond | Graham | 112 | 108 | 111 | 331 |
6 | *Kylie Holland | Iowa Park | 114 | 115 | 113 | 342 |
6 | Makayla Baughman | Burkburnett | 112 | 117 | 113 | 342 |
Grace Darrow | Graham | 117 | 111 | 228 | ||
Rebecca Beale | Graham B | 111 | 125 | 236 | ||
Reese Echols | Graham | 116 | 120 | 236 | ||
Sarah Farmer | Graham | 119 | 117 | 236 |
District 6-AAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- March 19, 2018 @ Graham GC, Graham TX
District Round 2- March 26, 2018 @ Weeks Park, Wichita Falls
District Round 3- April 5, 2018 @ River Creek, Wichita Falls
Boy's Team Standings:
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | Graham 1 | 352 | 353 | 340 | 1045 |
2 | Iowa Park 1 | 387 | 371 | 362 | 1120 |
3 | Burkburnett | 428 | 365 | 387 | 1180 |
4 | WF Hirschi | 399 | 392 | 392 | 1183 |
5 | Graham 2 | 392 | 430 | 379 | 1201 |
6 | Vernon | 473 | 452 | 442 | 1367 |
7 | Iowa Park 2 | 492 | 512 | 480 | 1484 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
GRAHAM I | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score |
Kolton Carmichael | 80 | 82 | 77 | 239 |
Easton Wolfe | 84 | 83 | 79 | 246 |
Tucker Horn | 88 | 88 | 86 | 262 |
Austin Bryant | 100 | 100 | 200 | |
Ben Taylor | 110 | 108 | 208 |
IOWA PARK I | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score |
Keaton Dickens | 83 | 83 | 79 | 245 |
Dayton Poore | 105 | 101 | 206 | |
Mason Bradberry | 86 | 86 | 83 | 257 |
Andy Eastep | 111 | 113 | 224 | |
Billy Pearson | 112 | 101 | 213 |
6-AAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Score | |
1 | Kolton Carmichael | Graham I | 80 | 82 | 77 | 239 |
2 | Keaton Dickens | Iowa Park I | 83 | 83 | 79 | 245 |
3 | Easton Wolfe | Graham I | 84 | 83 | 79 | 246 |
4 | Mason Bradberry | Iowa Park I | 86 | 86 | 83 | 257 |
5 | Tucker Horn | Graham I | 88 | 88 | 86 | 262 |
6 | *Tucker Dozier | Burkburnett | 106 | 84 | 87 | 277 |
6 | *Callen Mills | Graham II | 90 | 100 | 98 | 288 |
8 | Jhon Reynolds | WF Hirschi | 98 | 95 | 193 | |
9 | Hayden Major | Burkburnett | 112 | 84 | 196 | |
10 | Carlos Harris | WF Hirschi | 100 | 99 | 199 |
District 7-AAAA GIRL'S Results
District Round 1- April 4, 2018 @ Canyon West
District Round 2- April 6, 2018 @ Cross Timbers
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
FW Benbrook | ||||
FW Diamond Hill Jarvis | ||||
Kennedale | ||||
Lake Worth | ||||
Mineral Wells | ||||
FW River Oaks Castleberry | ||||
Springtown |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | ||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | ||
7-AAAA Girl's Medalist standings (top 6):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
7 | |||||
9 | |||||
10 |
District 7-AAAA BOY'S Results
District Round 1- April 4, 2018 @ Canyon West
District Round 2- April 6, 2018 @ Cross Timbers
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
FW Benbrook | ||||
FW Diamond Hill Jarvis | ||||
Kennedale | ||||
Lake Worth | ||||
Mineral Wells | ||||
FW River Oaks Castleberry | ||||
Springtown |
Regional Qualifying Teams
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
7-AAAA Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | |||||
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | |||||
5 | |||||
6 | |||||
7 | |||||
7 | |||||
9 | |||||
10 |
District 8-AAAA GIRL'S Results
District 1 - April 2 @ Squaw Valley GC
District 2 - April 3 @ Squaw Valley GC
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Midlothian Heritage | 343 | 345 | 688 |
2 | Stephenville | 367 | 360 | 727 |
3 | Glen Rose | 392 | 381 | 773 |
4 | Life School Waxahachie | 412 | 416 | 828 |
5 | Alvarado | 449 | 472 | 921 |
T
Regional Qualifying Teams
MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Kate Adelmann | 80 | 80 | 160 | |
Logan Ybarra | 84 | 93 | 177 | |
Lexi Kennedy | 93 | 82 | 175 | |
Hannah Bevers | 99 | 90 | 189 | |
Taryn Jones | 86 | 99 | 185 |
STEPHENVILLE |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
Allee Mainord | 82 | 83 | 165 | |
Alexis Graham | 97 | 89 | 186 | |
Maycee Decker | 101 | 94 | 195 | |
Madisyn Grimes | 93 | 106 | 199 | |
Taylor Harpole | 95 | 94 | 189 |
8-AAAA Girl's Medalist standings:
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | *Bryanna Lytle | Glen Rose | 75 | 79 | 154 |
2 | Kate Adelmann | Midlothian Heritage | 80 | 80 | 160 |
3 | Allee Mainord | Stephenville | 82 | 83 | 165 |
4 | Lexi Kennedy | Midlothian Heritage | 93 | 82 | 175 |
5 | Logan Ybarra | Midlothian Heritage | 84 | 93 | 177 |
6 | *Anna Woodard | Waxahachie Life | 95 | 89 | 184 |
7 | Taryn Jones | Midlothian Heritage | 86 | 99 | 185 |
7 | Alexis Graham | Stephenville | 97 | 89 | 186 |
9 | Hannah Bevers | Midlothian Heritage | 99 | 90 | 189 |
10 | Taylor Harpole | Stephenville | 95 | 94 | 189 |
11 | Haleigh Boyce | Waxahachie Life | 88 | 103 | 191 |
12 | Madison McKinney | Glen Rose | 99 | 94 | 103 |
District 8-AAAA BOY'S Results
District 1 - April 2 @ Squaw Valley GC
District 2 - April 3 @ Squaw Valley GC
TEAM RESULTS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Midlothian Heritage | 306 | 306 | 612 |
2 | Godley | 326 | 345 | 671 |
3 | Stephenville | 341 | 356 | 697 |
4 | Life School Waxahachie | 388 | 399 | 787 |
5 | Alvarado | 402 | 406 | 808 |
6 | Glen Rose | 406 | 410 | 816 |
Regional Qualifying Teams
MIDLOTHIAN HERITAGE |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Dawson Sanders | 72 | 80 | 152 |
Will Welch | 77 | 71 | 148 |
Hunter McGee | 78 | 89 | 167 |
Braydon Bennett | 81 | 77 | 158 |
Kade Lattimore | 79 | 78 | 157 |
GODLEY |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Score |
Walker Freeman | 77 | 87 | 164 |
Tad Thompson | 85 | 87 | 172 |
Bobby Goodloe | 78 | 85 | 163 |
Kaman Wilkinson | 86 | 86 | 172 |
Hayden Tucker | 102 | 109 | 211 |
Boy's Medalist standings (top 10):
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | School | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Will Welch | Midlothian Heritage I | 77 | 71 | 148 |
2 | Dawson Sanders | Midlothian Heritage I | 72 | 80 | 152 |
3 | *Stephen George | Midlothian Heritage II | 78 | 77 | 155 |
4 | *Zac Banz | Glen Rose | 82 | 74 | 156 |
5 | Kade Lattimore | Midlothian Heritage I | 79 | 78 | 157 |
6 | Braydon Bennett | Midlothian Heritage I | 81 | 77 | 158 |
7 | Kendall Roberts | Stephenville | 76 | 84 | 160 |
8 | Cody Sutton | Midlothian Heritage II | 80 | 83 | 163 |
9 | Bobby Goodloe | Godley | 78 | 85 | 163 |
10 | Walker Freeman | Godley | 77 | 87 | 164 |
11 | Hunter McGee | Midlothian Heritage I | 78 | 89 | 167 |
12 | Cole Reynolds | Waxahachie Life | 84 | 85 | 169 |
Region I AAAA Meet
April 25 and 26, 2018 Shadow Hills Golf Course, Lubbock TX
GIRL'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS
Pos | School | Round |
Total |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
|||
1 | Andrews Black | 316 |
305 |
621 |
2 | Abilene Wylie | 319 |
309 |
628 |
3 | Seminole | 326 |
328 |
654 |
4 | Andrews Gold | 329 |
328 |
657 |
5 | Snyder | 341 |
347 |
688 |
6 | Heritage | 363 |
354 |
717 |
7 | Stephenville | 355 |
364 |
719 |
8 | Levelland | 374 |
356 |
730 |
9 | Borger | 372 |
372 |
744 |
10 | Graham | 413 |
411 |
824 |
11 | Bushland | 426 |
426 |
852 |
12 | Mineral Wells | 430 |
428 |
858 |
13 | Burkburnett | 441 |
418 |
859 |
14 | Springtown | 493 |
465 |
958 |
INDIVIDUALS :
Pos | Name | School | Round |
Total |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
||||
1 | Maddi Olson | Abilene Wylie | 69 | 69 | 138 |
2 | Abbey Bryan | Big Spring | 75 | 76 | 151 |
2 | Briss Graham | Bushland | 78 | 73 | 151 |
4 | Rachel Huffman | Andrews Black | 75 | 78 | 153 |
5 | Macy Schulze | Andrews Black | 82 | 72 | 154 |
6 | Kinzee McAllister | Andrews Black | 77 | 78 | 155 |
7 | Alyssa Garcia | Seminole 1 | 80 | 77 | 157 |
8 | Arin Zachary | Abilene Wylie | 78 | 81 | 159 |
8 | Skyler Strube | Andrews Black | 82 | 77 | 159 |
8 | Mallorie Duncan | Seminole 1 | 79 | 80 | 159 |
11 | Brynlee Dyas | Andrews Gold | 81 | 79 | 160 |
12 | Alyssa Gerhardt | Andrews Gold | 80 | 82 | 162 |
12 | Cylie Velasquez | Snyder | 79 | 83 | 162 |
14 | Kate Adelmann | Heritage | 81 | 82 | 163 |
14 | Sheyanne Nicholson | Levelland | 82 | 81 | 163 |
14 | Ozylan Juarez | Monohans | 82 | 81 | 163 |
17 | Andrea Davis | Abilene Wylie | 81 | 83 | 164 |
18 | Jordyn Hall | Andrews 1 | 80 | 86 | 166 |
18 | Sam Flores | Andrews Gold | 83 | 83 | 166 |
20 | Amanda Mejorado | Seminole 1 | 82 | 85 | 167 |
21 | Dallas Hathcock | Andrews Gold | 85 | 84 | 169 |
21 | Brylee Valentine | Abilene Wylie | 91 | 81 | 172 |
21 | Ally Ortiz | Andrews Gold | 85 | 87 | 172 |
24 | Juliana Klassen | Seminole 1 | 85 | 88 | 173 |
25 | Alexis Graham | Stephenville | 84 | 89 | 173 |
26 | Paige Jennings | Andrews Black | 88 | 86 | 174 |
27 | Alee Mainord | Stephenville | 91 | 84 | 175 |
27 | Journee Pugh | Sweetwater | 86 | 89 | 175 |
29 | Jordan Allen | Seminole 1 | 90 | 86 | 176 |
30 | Kaitlyn Harbin | Abilene Wylie | 99 | 78 | 177 |
30 | Bryanna Lytle | Glen Rose | 91 | 86 | 177 |
30 | Logan Ybarra | Heritage | 86 | 91 | 177 |
30 | Laura Ortegon | Snyder | 89 | 88 | 177 |
30 | Jalia Williams | Snyder | 94 | 83 | 177 |
35 | Alex Wall | Seminole 2 | 87 | 91 | 178 |
36 | Alexis Comer | Borger | 88 | 91 | 179 |
36 | Tori Clanton | Levelland | 87 | 92 | 179 |
36 | Adeline Little | Pampa | 88 | 91 | 179 |
36 | Tyleigh Price | Snyder | 86 | 93 | 179 |
40 | Amy Ann Villanueva | Snyder | 87 | 94 | 181 |
41 | Lexi Kennedy | Heritage | 96 | 88 | 184 |
41 | Madison Grimes | Stephenville | 89 | 95 | 184 |
43 | Chloe Quisenberry | Seminole 2 | 95 | 90 | 185 |
44 | Shayla Montoya | Borger | 97 | 89 | 186 |
45 | Madison Lowery | Borger | 93 | 94 | 187 |
45 | Maycee Decker | Stephenville | 91 | 96 | 187 |
47 | Anna Woodard | Waxahachie Life | 92 | 97 | 189 |
48 | Alyssa Wells | Levelland | 101 | 89 | 190 |
49 | Abby Price | Borger | 94 | 98 | 192 |
50 | Hannah Bevers | Heritage | 100 | 95 | 195 |
51 | Taryn Jones | Heritage | 103 | 93 | 196 |
52 | Pond Blackmer | Mineral Wells | 99 | 100 | 199 |
52 | Paige Riney | Mineral Wells | 101 | 98 | 199 |
54 | Cassidy Farney | Perryton | 104 | 97 | 201 |
54 | Taylor Harpole | Stephenville | 98 | 103 | 201 |
56 | Kiara Doshier | Levelland | 108 | 94 | 202 |
57 | Maggie Nunley | Graham | 105 | 98 | 203 |
57 | Nicole Worley | Levelland | 104 | 99 | 203 |
59 | Jasmine Welker | Borger | 106 | 99 | 205 |
60 | Brei Ruelas | Mineral Wells | 101 | 105 | 206 |
61 | Sarah Sanders | Graham | 101 | 106 | 207 |
62 | Caitlin O'Neil | Burkburnett | 107 | 102 | 209 |
62 | Grace Darrow | Graham | 104 | 105 | 209 |
64 | Reese Echols | Graham | 103 | 108 | 211 |
64 | Sarah Farmer | Graham | 109 | 102 | 211 |
64 | Jordan Willingham | Kennedale | 110 | 101 | 211 |
67 | Makayla Baughman | Burkburnett | 108 | 104 | 212 |
68 | Ambria Robinson | WF Hirschi | 113 | 101 | 214 |
69 | Jada King | Burkburnett | 113 | 103 | 216 |
70 | Claudia Rojas | Mountain View | 112 | 105 | 217 |
71 | Haylee Winstead | Springtown | 108 | 111 | 219 |
72 | Charlotte Shawver | Burkburnett | 113 | 111 | 224 |
73 | Kinsley Carter | Bushland | 114 | 117 | 231 |
73 | Emery Pitzer | Bushland | 115 | 116 | 231 |
75 | Madeline Underwood | Burkburnett | 124 | 109 | 233 |
76 | Mikayla Martin | FW Benbrook | 123 | 112 | 235 |
77 | Shanna Teague | Springtown | 127 | 109 | 236 |
78 | Aubrey Griego | Bushland | 119 | 121 | 240 |
79 | Karsen Ballard | Bushland | 124 | 120 | 244 |
80 | Landree Bryant | Springtown | 130 | 118 | 248 |
81 | Kylie Holland | Iowa Park | 118 | 132 | 250 |
82 | Carli Fenner | Mineral Wells | 129 | 125 | 254 |
83 | Rayell Allen | Springtown | 128 | 127 | 255 |
84 | Julissa Rubio | Mountain View | 141 | 126 | 267 |
85 | Marissa Kelley | Springtown | 141 | 132 | 273 |
BOY'S - RESULTS - TEAM STANDINGS
POS | TEAMS | Round |
Total |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
|||
1 | Monahans | 290 | 282 | 572 |
2 | Andrews | 314 | 305 | 619 |
3 | Perryton | 327 | 306 | 633 |
4 | Midlothian Heritage | 325 | 310 | 635 |
5 | Abilene Wylie | 316 | 323 | 639 |
6 | Seminole | 329 | 317 | 646 |
7 | Pampa | 340 | 314 | 654 |
7 | Snyder | 328 | 326 | 654 |
9 | Benbrook | 346 | 334 | 680 |
9 | Levelland | 352 | 328 | 680 |
11 | Godley | 349 | 335 | 684 |
11 | Graham | 345 | 339 | 684 |
13 | Kennedale | 370 | 353 | 723 |
14 | Iowa Park | 375 | 366 | 741 |
15 | Clint | 449 | 388 | 837 |
16 | Mountain View | 483 | 458 | 941 |
POS | Name | School | Round |
Total |
|
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
2 |
||||
1 | Joey Kirk | Monhans | 69 |
69 |
138 |
2 | Jaryn Pruitt | Brownwood | 71 |
69 |
140 |
3 | Bond Heflin | Monhans | 71 |
72 |
143 |
4 | Braxton Floyd | Pampa | 73 |
71 |
144 |
5 | JT Pittman | Monhans | 73 |
72 |
145 |
6 | Ryan Hedges | Monhans | 77 |
69 |
146 |
7 | Jake Leatherwood | Snyder | 76 |
72 |
148 |
8 | Kade Parker | Pampa | 78 |
71 |
149 |
8 | Nolan Otto | Big Spring | 75 |
74 |
149 |
10 | Dawson Sanders | Midlothian Heritage | 77 |
73 |
150 |
11 | Paxton Denton | Perryton | 79 |
73 |
152 |
11 | Tucker Williamson | Andrews | 75 |
77 |
152 |
11 | Phillip Hurtado | Abilene Wylie | 75 |
77 |
152 |
11 | Nolan Money | Borger | 74 |
78 |
152 |
15 | Kolton Brune | Perryton | 80 |
73 |
153 |
16 | Luke Cooley | Andrews | 79 |
75 |
154 |
16 | Nick Viola | Abilene Wylie | 76 |
78 |
154 |
16 | Will Welch | Midlothian Heritage | 75 |
79 |
154 |
19 | Blake Sanford | Andrews | 81 |
75 |
156 |
20 | Justyn Sales | Seminole | 82 |
75 |
157 |
20 | Dante Griner | Monhans | 81 |
76 |
157 |
22 | Briley Cavazos | Seminole | 81 |
77 |
158 |
22 | Kolton Carmichael | Graham | 82 |
76 |
158 |
22 | Stephen George | Heritage II | 79 |
79 |
158 |
25 | Easton Wolfe | Graham | 78 |
81 |
159 |
26 | Cuyler Waide | Perryton | 82 |
78 |
160 |
27 | Kelby Pitkin | Andrews | 79 |
82 |
161 |
28 | Hunter Reed | Levelland | 86 |
76 |
162 |
29 | Walker Freeman | Godley | 83 |
80 |
163 |
29 | Alex Williams | Fort Stockton | 82 |
81 |
163 |
31 | Sebastian Ortiz | Andrews | 86 |
78 |
164 |
31 | Jax Weaver | Snyder | 84 |
80 |
164 |
31 | Nick Carnero | Monohans | 82 |
82 |
164 |
34 | Caleb Kildow | Seminole | 83 |
82 |
165 |
34 | Bryant Young | Benbrook | 85 |
80 |
165 |
34 | Braydon Bennett | Midlothian Heritage | 89 |
76 |
165 |
37 | Ethan Stewart-Duke | Abilene Wylie | 78 |
88 |
166 |
37 | Bobby Goodloe | Godley | 88 |
78 |
166 |
37 | Zac Banz | Glen Rose | 87 |
79 |
166 |
40 | Tyler O'Connor | Abilene Wylie | 87 |
80 |
167 |
40 | Jack McMillan | Benbrook | 87 |
80 |
167 |
42 | Parker Freeman | Seminole | 85 |
83 |
168 |
42 | Kolton Chapman | Snyder | 82 |
86 |
168 |
42 | Hunter McGee | Midlothian Heritage | 86 |
82 |
168 |
45 | Chris Hermosillo | Perryton | 86 |
83 |
169 |
45 | Brenden Duncan | Levelland | 87 |
82 |
169 |
45 | Josh Cisneros | Lamesa | 87 |
82 |
169 |
48 | William Read | Pampa | 92 |
79 |
171 |
48 | TJ Brooks | Levelland | 86 |
85 |
171 |
48 | Travis Dickey | Kennedale | 87 |
84 |
171 |
51 | Kade Lattimore | Midlothian Heritage | 87 |
85 |
172 |
52 | Ethan Kerl | Perryton | 91 |
82 |
173 |
52 | Scott Avery | Benbrook | 87 |
86 |
173 |
54 | Ethan Robledo | Seminole | 83 |
91 |
174 |
54 | Ryker Byrom | Snyder | 86 |
88 |
174 |
54 | Grayson Sewell | Kennedale | 87 |
87 |
174 |
57 | Kade Hunter | Snyder | 86 |
89 |
175 |
57 | Monte Martin III | Benbrook | 87 |
88 |
175 |
59 | Kaman Wilkinson | Godley | 88 |
88 |
176 |
60 | Keaton Dickens | Iowa Park | 91 |
87 |
178 |
61 | Cole Kennemur | Springtown | 90 |
88 |
178 |
62 | Tucker Horn | Graham | 92 |
87 |
179 |
62 | Billy Pearson | Iowa Park | 90 |
89 |
179 |
62 | Tad Thompson | Godley | 90 |
89 |
179 |
62 | Riley Boyd | Denver City | 93 |
86 |
179 |
66 | Kelton Johnson | Levelland | 96 |
85 |
181 |
67 | Steven Jerrick | Kennedale | 97 |
86 |
183 |
68 | Duncan Bacon | Abilene Wylie | 96 |
90 |
186 |
68 | Kullen Sorrels | Dalhart | 95 |
91 |
186 |
68 | Tim Stallons | Benbrook II | 96 |
90 |
186 |
71 | Hayden Tucker | Godley | 93 |
94 |
187 |
72 | Kyle Gordzelik | Pampa | 97 |
93 |
190 |
72 | Tre Wright | Benbrook | 91 |
99 |
190 |
74 | Andy Eastep | Iowa Park | 94 |
97 |
191 |
75 | Steven Wiiest | Levelland | 93 |
99 |
192 |
75 | Austin Bryant | Graham | 97 |
95 |
192 |
77 | Dayton Poore | Iowa Park | 100 |
93 |
193 |
78 | Cole Elmore | Kennedale | 99 |
96 |
195 |
79 | Nate Lasyone | Clint | 107 |
89 |
196 |
80 | Ben Taylor | Graham | 93 |
104 |
197 |
81 | Robert Sosa | Clint | 106 |
92 |
198 |
82 | Javier Gomez | Clint | 100 |
100 |
200 |
83 | Callen Mills | Graham II | 100 |
102 |
202 |
84 | Jack Studebaker | Pampa | 107 |
100 |
207 |
85 | Mason Stewart | Kennedale | 105 |
105 |
210 |
85 | Tucker Dozier | Burkburnett | 100 |
110 |
210 |
87 | Joaquin Valadez | Mountain View | 114 |
99 |
213 |
88 | Jose Magdaleno | Mountain View | 122 |
113 |
235 |
89 | Mathew Roland | Clint | 136 |
107 |
243 |
90 | Jamie Goytia | Mountain View | 118 |
125 |
243 |
91 | Esteban De Leon | Mountain View | 129 |
121 |
250 |
Region I AAAA State Golf Teams Girl's Results
Slick Rock Golf Course at Horseshoe Bay, Marble Falls
May 21-22, 2018
GIRL'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School
|
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
ANDREWS | 317 |
327 |
644 |
Lebanon Trail-Reg II | 342 |
333 |
675 |
ABILENE WYLIE | 338 |
340 |
678 |
SEMINOLE | 357 |
338 |
695 |
Liberty Hill-Reg III | 358 |
342 |
700 |
Salado-Reg III | 365 |
340 |
705 |
Fredericksburg-Reg IV | 358 |
368 |
726 |
Spring Hill-Reg II | 378 |
377 |
755 |
Mabank-Reg II | 373 |
388 |
761 |
Gatesville-Reg III | 392 |
394 |
786 |
Zapata-Reg IV | 405 |
388 |
793 |
Bellville-Reg IV | 421 |
428 |
849 |
ANDREWS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Rachel Huffman | 73 |
80 | 153 |
2 | Kinzee McAllister | 80 |
82 | 162 |
3 | Skyler Strube | 81 |
82 | 163 |
4 | Macy Schulze | 83 |
84 | 167 |
5 | Paige Jennings | 84 |
83 | 167 |
ABILENE WYLIE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Maddi Olson | 72 |
81 | 153 |
2 | Arin Zachary | 78 |
80 | 158 |
3 | Andrea Davis | 91 |
84 | 175 |
4 | Brylee Valentine | 97 |
95 | 192 |
5 | Kaitlyn Harbin | 103 |
101 | 204 |
SEMINOLE | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Alyssa Garcia | 81 |
78 | 159 |
2 | Juliana Klassen | 88 |
80 | 168 |
3 | Mallorie Duncan | 92 |
93 | 185 |
4 | Jordan Allen | 96 |
87 | 183 |
5 | Amanda Mejorado | 102 |
96 | 198 |
GIRL'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS |
|||||
FINISH | CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1ST |
2ND | Total |
1 | Bohyun Park | Carrollton Ranchview | 67 | 70 | 137 |
2 | Madison Phung | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 74 | 76 | 150 |
3 | Maddi Olson | Abilene Wylie | 72 | 81 | 153 |
3 | Rachel Huffman | Andrews Black | 73 | 80 | 153 |
5 |
Olivia Mitchell | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 80 | 74 | 154 |
6 | Zoe Mayfield | Longview Spring Hill | 79 | 77 | 156 |
7 | Faith Kilgore | Wimberley | 76 | 81 | 157 |
8 | Arin Zachary | Abilene Wylie | 78 | 80 | 158 |
9 | Cheryl Gauthier | Liberty Hill | 80 | 79 | 159 |
9 | Alyssa Garcia | Seminole | 81 | 78 | 159 |
11 | Kinzee McAllister | Andrews Black | 80 | 82 | 162 |
12 | Skyler Strube | Andrews Black | 81 | 82 | 163 |
13 | Murphy McDermott | Hudson | 85 | 81 | 166 |
14 | Macy Schulze | Andrews Black | 83 | 84 | 167 |
14 | Paige Jennings | Andrews Black | 84 | 83 | 167 |
16 | Briss Graham | Bushland | 86 | 82 | 168 |
16 | Allison James | Fredericksburg | 79 | 89 | 168 |
16 | Juliana Klassen | Seminole | 88 | 80 | 168 |
19 | Mackenzy Turner | Liberty Hill | 83 | 86 | 169 |
20 | Grace Savage | Caldwell | 82 | 88 | 170 |
21 | Kenley Nixon | Canton | 85 | 86 | 171 |
21 | Kaylan Summers | Gatesville | 88 | 83 | 171 |
21 | LeeAnn Parker | Lampasas | 89 | 82 | 171 |
24 | Maddy Bourland | Salado | 88 | 84 | 172 |
24 | Jamie Rich | Salado | 92 | 80 | 172 |
26 | Kiley Allen | Gonzales | 86 | 88 | 174 |
26 | Arrianna Rocha | Liberty Hill | 91 | 83 | 174 |
26 | Elizabeth Hardy | Mabank | 87 | 87 | 174 |
26 | Daniella Hernandez | Zapata | 89 | 85 | 174 |
30 | Andrea Davis | Abilene Wylie | 91 | 84 | 175 |
30 |
Abbey Bryan | Big Spring | 91 | 84 | 175 |
30 | Maddie Goad | Sealy | 87 | 88 | 175 |
33 | Avery Hyer | Salado | 88 | 90 | 178 |
34 | Dominique Gomez | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 90 | 90 | 180 |
35 | Estella McMurrey | Fredericksburg | 89 | 93 | 182 |
36 | Taylor Rich | Salado | 97 | 86 | 183 |
36 | Jordan Allen | Seminole | 96 | 87 | 183 |
38 | Brynlee Dyas | Andrews Gold | 94 | 90 | 184 |
38 | Emily Watson | Canton | 89 | 95 | 184 |
40 | Mallorie Duncan | Seminole | 92 | 93 | 185 |
41 | Delaney Whitworth | Fredericksburg | 94 | 93 | 187 |
42 | Gracie Grona | Fredericksburg | 96 | 93 | 189 |
43 |
Natalie Russo | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 98 | 93 | 191 |
44 | Brylee Valentine | Abilene Wylie | 97 | 95 | 192 |
44 | Hanna Smith | Mabank | 94 | 98 | 192 |
46 | Kathryne German | Mabank | 96 | 98 | 194 |
47 | Grace Iltis | Longview Spring Hill | 106 | 90 | 196 |
48 | Grace Mudra | Bellville | 97 | 101 | 198 |
48 | A'Hisa Rodriguez | Fredericksburg | 100 | 98 | 198 |
48 | Sarah Baker | Liberty Hill | 104 | 94 | 198 |
51 | Amanda Mejorado | Seminole | 102 | 96 | 198 |
52 | McKenna McLaughlin | Gatesville | 96 | 103 | 199 |
53 | J'Dee Stovall | Longview Spring Hill | 93 | 107 | 200 |
54 | Irene Mak | Gatesville | 102 | 99 | 201 |
54 | Madison Brown | Mabank | 96 | 105 | 201 |
54 | Idalinda Guerra | Zapata | 100 | 101 | 201 |
57 | Tyler Newman | Longview Spring Hill | 100 | 103 | 203 |
58 | Kaitlyn Harbin | Abilene Wylie | 103 | 101 | 204 |
58 | Averie Piatt | Salado | 103 | 101 | 204 |
60 | Natalee Guerra | Zapata | 113 | 95 | 208 |
61 | Zoe Law | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 109 | 101 | 210 |
61 | Victoria Gonzales | Zapata | 103 | 107 | 210 |
63 | Jacie Quinney | Bellville | 109 | 104 | 213 |
63 | Jillian Janicek | Bellville | 104 | 109 | 213 |
65 | Atira Crouch | Gatesville | 106 | 109 | 215 |
66 | Madison Philbrick | Longview Spring Hill | 116 | 108 | 224 |
67 | Abigail Burns | Bellville | 111 | 114 | 225 |
68 | Cassie Moses | Bellville | 118 | 115 | 233 |
69 | Tatum Basham | Gatesville | 117 | 118 | 235 |
70 | Pricilla Siordia | Zapata | 128 | 113 | 241 |
71 | Victoria French | Mabank | 124 | 126 | 250 |
72 | Jena Pina | Liberty Hill | 144 | 127 | 271 |
for all of the results click here
Region I AAAA State Golf Teams Boy's Results
Apple Rock Golf Course at Horseshoe Bay, Marble Falls
May 14-15, 2018
BOY'S TEAM RESULTS
|
|||
School
|
First Round
|
2nd Round
|
Total
|
MONOHANS | 306 |
309 |
615 |
Argyle-Reg. II | 317 |
309 |
626 |
Bullard-Reg. II | 323 |
316 |
639 |
Pleasant Grove-Reg. II | 339 |
313 |
652 |
ANDREWS | 343 |
329 |
672 |
Madisonville-Reg. III | 349 |
335 |
684 |
PERRYTON | 344 |
342 |
686 |
Fredericksburg-Reg. IV | 352 |
339 |
691 |
La Grange-Reg. III | 367 |
334 |
701 |
Gatesville-Reg. III | 361 |
341 |
702 |
Devine-Reg. IV | 367 |
373 |
740 |
El Campo-Reg. IV | 385 |
367 |
752 |
MONOHANS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Joey Kirk | 73 | ||
2 | Bond Heflin | 80 | ||
3 | JT Pittman | 73 | ||
4 | Ryan Hedges | 84 | ||
5 | Dante Griner | 80 |
ANDREWS | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Tucker Williamson | 92 | ||
2 | Luke Cooley | 76 | ||
3 | Blake Sanford | 90 | ||
4 | Kelby Pitkin | 85 | ||
5 | Sebastian Ortiz | 92 |
PERRYTON | Round 1 | Round 2 | Score | |
1 | Paxton Denton | 81 | ||
2 | Kolton Bruner | 88 | ||
3 | Chris Hermosillo | 87 | ||
4 | Cuyler Waide | 89 | ||
5 | Ethan Kerl | 88 |
REGION ONE BOY'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS |
|||||
FINISH |
CONTESTANT NAME | SCHOOL | 1ST |
2ND | TOTAL |
1 | Sam Bennett | Madisonville | 70 | 72 | 142 |
2 | Joey Kirk | Monahans | 73 | 73 | 146 |
3 | Jeryn Pruitt | Brownwood | 71 | 76 | 147 |
4 | Logan Diomede | Argyle | 77 | 72 | 149 |
5 | JT Pittman | Monahans | 73 | 79 | 152 |
6 | Hayes Esposito | Bullard | 77 | 76 | 153 |
Luke Cooley | Andrews | 76 | 77 | 153 | |
8 | Austin Douglas | Huffman Hargrave | 77 | 78 | 155 |
9 | Dayne Chapman | Decatur | 79 | 77 | 156 |
10 | Parker McCurdy | Liberty Hill | 80 | 77 | 157 |
11 | Trevor Edmondson | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | 83 | 75 | 158 |
Jack Burke | Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville | 77 | 81 | 158 | |
13 | Luke Griggs | Argyle | 74 | 85 | 159 |
Denver Schneider | Fredericksburg | 81 | 78 | 159 | |
Jake Leatherwood | Snyder | 86 | 73 | 159 | |
Bond Heflin | Monahans | 80 | 79 | 159 | |
17 | Braxton Watkins | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | 82 | 78 | 160 |
Cole Wilson | Argyle | 82 | 78 | 160 | |
19 | Ryan Hedges | Monahans | 84 | 78 | 162 |
20 | Justus Christman | Argyle | 84 | 79 | 163 |
Garrett Esposito | Bullard | 78 | 85 | 163 | |
22 | Tristan Nelson | Canton | 81 | 82 | 163 |
23 | Ben LeGrand | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | 89 | 75 | 164 |
Will Gilster | Argyle | 84 | 80 | 164 | |
Jaxson Bellar | Bullard | 84 | 80 | 164 | |
Harrison Hopson | Bullard | 85 | 79 | 164 | |
Kaden Treybig | Bellville | 83 | 81 | 164 | |
28 | Jensen Smith | Bullard | 84 | 81 | 165 |
Carson Tilley | Devine | 85 | 80 | 165 | |
Paxton Denton | Perryton | 81 | 84 | 165 | |
Kolton Bruner | Perryton | 88 | 77 | 165 | |
32 | Dante Griner | Monahans | 80 | 86 | 166 |
Kelby Pitkin | Andrews | 85 | 81 | 166 | |
34 | Will Swenson | El Campo | 80 | 87 | 167 |
35 | Ben Phillips | Madisonville | 87 | 81 | 168 |
Kyle Janak | La Grange | 86 | 82 | 168 | |
Jett Truss | Gatesville | 87 | 81 | 168 | |
38 | Braxton Floyd | Pampa | 84 | 85 | 169 |
39 | Jackson Giles | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | 85 | 85 | 170 |
Jackson Nottingham | Paris North Lamar | 85 | 85 | 170 | |
41 | Blake Sanford | Andrews | 90 | 83 | 173 |
42 | Evan Washburn | Gatesville | 88 | 86 | 174 |
43 | Grant Juno | La Grange | 92 | 84 | 176 |
Garrett Gilmore | La Grange | 95 | 81 | 176 | |
45 | Cuyler Waide | Perryton | 89 | 89 | 178 |
Jaxon Langford | Fredericksburg | 95 | 83 | 178 | |
47 | Mason Richter | Gonzales | 93 | 85 | 178 |
48 | Broque Constatine | Fredericksburg | 87 | 92 | 179 |
Chris Hermosillo | Perryton | 87 | 92 | 179 | |
50 | Ethan Kerl | Perryton | 88 | 92 | 180 |
Chris Slater | Fredericksburg | 89 | 91 | 180 | |
Tucker Williamson | Andrews | 92 | 88 | 180 | |
53 | Braden Luensmann | Gatesville | 95 | 86 | 181 |
Jake Tsika | El Campo | 95 | 86 | 181 | |
55 | Jed Smith | Gatesville | 91 | 91 | 182 |
56 | Bryce Bennett | Madisonville | 99 | 85 | 184 |
Sebastin Ortiz | Andrews | 92 | 92 | 184 | |
58 | Noah Tumbarello | Devine | 91 | 94 | 185 |
59 | Cameron Hudson | Gatesville | 98 | 88 | 186 |
60 | Dylan Slater | Fredericksburg | 100 | 87 | 187 |
61 | Brylen Mills | Madisonville | 93 | 97 | 190 |
62 | Ben Gerik | La Grange | 94 | 98 | 192 |
63 | Kenny Hrncir | Needville | 102 | 91 | 193 |
64 | Connor Doyle | La Grange | 108 | 87 | 195 |
65 | Brice Champion | Devine | 95 | 101 | 196 |
66 | Daniel Nichols | Texarkana Pleasant Grove | 100 | 97 | 197 |
67 | Brandon Flues | Devine | 100 | 98 | 198 |
68 | Blaine Bullard | El Campo | 104 | 97 | 201 |
69 | Kyler Brown | Devine | 96 | 106 | 202 |
70 | Lynn Osina | El Campo | 106 | 97 | 203 |
71 | Taylor Vaclavick | El Campo | 110 | 100 | 210 |
Jordan Prescott | Madisonville | DQ | 97 | - |
for all of the results click here