2010 Texas AA-Region I Girl's Track
BANGS LADY DRAGONS
Region I Champions
|
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS AT THE REGIONAL TRACK MEET
LIST OF REGIONAL CONTESTANTS BY BEST TIMES, JUMPS ETC....
Back to HOME page
E-mail your district meet results to: regionone@cableone.net
DISTRICTS
SPEARMAN- 139.25 | Childress | Abernathy | SONORA- 204.3 | HOLLIDAY- 193 | CISCO- 202 | WALL- 211 | COMANCHE- 192 |
Panhandle- 139 | Dimmitt | Denver City | Kermit- 132.3 | Bowie- 151 | Merkel- 142 | Jim Ned- 153 | Bangs-134 |
Bushland- 127.25 | Floydada | Idalou | Ozona- 104 | City View- 111 | Eastland- 123 | Grape Creek- 109 | Brady- 76 |
Highland Park- 72 | Friona | Littlefield | Crane- 102 | Olney- 65 | Clyde- 66 | Colorado City- 57.5 | Early- 70 |
River Road- 70.25 | Muleshoe | Post | Alpine- 33 | Nocona- 62 | Anson- 39 | Ballinger- 51 | San Saba- 60 |
Sanford-Fritch- 66.25 | Tulia | Roosevelt | Ozona- 20 | Henrietta- 28 | Hawley- 36 | Coahoma- 31.5 | Coleman- 53 |
Shallowater | Reagan County- 15.3 | Dublin- 32 | |||||
Slaton |
|
Back to top of page
Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to regional meet)
RQ- District Track Meet / Regional Qualifying Mark
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events or top of page
|
Back to top of page
Mark - Best Mark of Season (prior to regional meet)
RQ- Regional Qualifying Mark
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events, top of page or HOME
|
Place
|
District
|
Team |
Points
|
Place
|
District
|
Team |
Points
|
1
|
8-AA | BANGS | 59 |
17
|
3-AA | ABERNATHY | 18 |
2
|
2-AA | CHILDRESS | 50 |
18
|
1-AA | BUSHLAND | 10 |
3
|
3-AA | SHALLOWATER | 48 |
18
|
5-AA | WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW | 10 |
4
|
6-AA | EASTLAND | 42 |
18
|
5-AA | OLNEY | 10 |
5
|
3-AA | IDALOU | 38 |
21
|
3-AA | DENVER CITY | 8.50 |
6
|
1-AA | SPEARMAN | 36 |
22
|
7-AA | COLORADO CITY | 8 |
7
|
7-AA | SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK | 34 |
22
|
1-AA | PANHANDLE | 8 |
8
|
6-AA | CISCO | 32 |
24
|
5-AA | HOLLIDAY | 7 |
9
|
4-AA | KERMIT | 27 |
25
|
7-AA | WALL | 6 |
10
|
4-AA | CRANE | 25 |
25
|
3-AA | POST | 6 |
11
|
8-AA | BRADY | 24 |
27
|
8-AA | SAN SABA | 5 |
12
|
6-AA | MERKEL | 22.50 |
28
|
3-AA | LUBBOCK ROOSEVELT | 2 |
13
|
1-AA | AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK | 20 |
28
|
7-AA | TUSCOLA JIM NED | 2 |
13
|
4-AA | SONORA | 20 |
30
|
8-AA | EARLY | 1 |
13
|
1-AA | SANFORD-FRITCH | 20 |
30
|
4-AA | OZONA | 1 |
16
|
8-AA | COMANCHE | 19 |
30
|
8-AA | CLYDE | 1 |
Back to top of page
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to Field Events
|
Back to top of page
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events
|
Back to Running Events or top of page
REGION I "STATE MEET" TEAM TOTALS | ||||
Team | Total Points | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
3rd-CHILDRESS | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
10th-EASTLAND | 19 | 1 | 1 | |
11th-BANGS | 18 | |||
11th-MERKEL | 18 | 1 | 1 | |
17th-CISCO | 15 | 1 | ||
21st-BRADY | 12 | 2 | ||
28th-WICHITA FALLS CITY VIEW | 8 | 1 | ||
34th-DENVER CITY | 6 | 1 | ||
34th-SHALLOWATER | 6 | |||
41st-SANFORD-FRITCH | 4 | |||
47th-AMARILLO HIGHLAND PARK | 2 | |||
47th-SAN ANGELO GRAPE CREEK | 2 | |||
52nd-CRANE | 1 | |||
TOTALS | 143 | 4 | 4 | 4 |